Various Leftists and Corporatists Who Hate Good Policy, People, and Causes

This one is just a free for all.

Groups Against the Confirmation of Jeff Sessions

Law Professors Against Jeff Sessions

Marjorie Corman Aaron

University of Cincinnati College of Law

David E. Aaronson

American University Washington College of Law

Mark N. Aaronson

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Jasmine Abdel-khalik

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Richard L. Abe

UCLA School of Law

Nancy S. Abramowitz

American University Washington College of Law

Kathryn Abrams

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Jamie R. Abrams

University of Louisville School of Law

Evelyn Ginsberg Abravanel

American University Washington College of Law

E. Tendayi Achiume

UCLA School of Law

Sarah Adamczyk

Duke Law School

Jill E. Adams

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Bryan Adamson

Seattle University School of Law

Libby Adler

Northeastern University School of Law

Afra Afsharipour

U.C. Davis School of Law

Nadia B. Ahmad

Barry University School of Law

Muneer Ahmad

Yale Law School

Aziza Ahmed

Northeastern University School of Law

Maryam Ahranjani

University of New Mexico School of Law

Susan M. Akram

Boston University School of Law

Miriam R. Albert

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Raquel Aldana

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Janet Cooper Alexander

Stanford Law School

Frank S. Alexander

Emory University School of Law

Lisa Alexander

Texas A&M University School of Law

Anthony V. Alfieri

University of Miami School of Law

Edward Allen

UDC Clarke School of Law

Jessie Allen

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Rebecca Allensworth

Vanderbilt Law School

Grace Allison

University of New Mexico School of Law

Ty Alper

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Albert W. Alschuler

University of Chicago Law School

Alicia Alvarez

University of Michigan Law School

Adell L. Amos

University of Oregon, School of Law

Michelle Wilde Anderson

Stanford Law School

Farrin Anello

Seton Hall University School of Law

Claudia Angelos

New York University School of Law

Deborah Anker

Harvard Law School

Fran Ansley

University of Tennessee College of Law

Fionnuala Ní Aoláin

University of Minnesota Law School

Judith Appelbaum

Georgetown University Law Center

Susan Frelich Appleton

Washington University School of Law

Nermeen Arastu

CUNY School of Law

Deborah N. Archer

New York Law School

Erin R. Archerd

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Catherine Jean Archibald

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Sabi Ardalan

Harvard Law School

Gabriel Arkles

Northeastern University School of Law

Margalynne Armstrong

Santa Clara University School of Law

Andrea Armstrong

Loyola University New Orleans College of Law

Barbara R. Arnwine

North Carolina Central University School of Law

Lauren R. Aronson

Louisiana State University Hebert Law Center

Marianne Artusio

Touro Law Center

Sameer M. Ashar

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Bernadette Atuahene

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Barbara L. Atwell

Pace University Haub School of Law

Charles I. Auffant

Rutgers School of Law

David Austin

California Western School of Law

Hadar Aviram

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Sahar Aziz

Texas A&M University School of Law

Sandra L. Babcock

Cornell Law School

Jennifer Babcock

Golden Gate University School of Law

Barbara Babcock

Stanford Law School

Emma Babler

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Wendy A. Bach

University of Tennessee College of Law

Miriam Baer

Brooklyn Law School

K. William Bailey

University of Akron School of Law

Jeffrey R. Baker

Pepperdine University School of Law

sujatha baliga

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Carlos A. Ball

Rutgers School of Law

W. David Ball

Santa Clara University School of Law

Beverly Balos

University of Minnesota Law School

David C. Baluarte

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Susan A. Bandes

DePaul University College of Law

Taunya Lovell Banks

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Coleen Barger

University of Arkansas School of Law

Katherine Barnes

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

John Q. Barrett

St. John’s School of Law

David M. Barron

Northern Kentucky University Chase College of Law

Tanya Bartholomew

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Katharine T. Bartlett

Duke University School of Law

Jon Bauer

University of Connecticut School of Law

Alissa Bauer

Pace University Haub School of Law

Jesse Bawa

Howard University School of Law

Rosa Maria Loya Bay

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Mary Beck

University of Missouri School of Law

Loftus Becker

University of Connecticut School of Law

Sheila A Bedi

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Jack M. Beermann

Boston University School of Law

Brendan T. Beery

Western Michigan University Cooley Law School

Hazel G Beh

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Kelly Behre

U.C. Davis School of Law

Julia Belian

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Leo Beletsky

Northeastern University School of Law

C. Elizabeth Belmont

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Briana Beltran

Cornell Law School

Emily Benfer

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Susan D. Bennett

American University Washington College of Law

Lenni B. Benson

New York Law School

Steven Berenson

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Paula Berg

CUNY School of Law

Vivian Berger

Columbia Law School

Bethany Berger

University of Connecticut School of Law

Eric Berger

University of Nebraska College of Law

Brenda Berlin

Duke University School of Law

Mitchell Berman

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Adele Bernhard

New York Law School

R. B. Bernstein

New York Law School

Anya Bernstein

University at Buffalo School of Law

Toni Berres-Paul

Lewis & Clark Law School

Elizabeth Earle Beske

American University Washington College of Law

Donald H. Beskind

Duke University School of Law

Arthur Best

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Barbara L Bezdek

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Monica Bhattacharya

UDC Clarke School of Law

Eric Biber

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

John M. Bickers

Northern Kentucky University Chase College of Law

Julie Biehl

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Wendi Warren Binford

Willamette University College of Law

Tamar Birckhead

University of North Carolina School of Law

Mary Bird

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Jennifer E. Bird-Pollan

University of Kentucky College of Law

Susan Bisom-Rapp

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Derek W. Black

University of South Carolina School of Law

Christopher L. Blakesley

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Beryl Blaustone

CUNY School of Law

Wala Blegay

American University Washington College of Law

Cynthia Blum

Rutgers School of Law

Carolyn Patty Blum

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Grace Ganz Blumberg

UCLA School of Law

Eric Blumenson

Suffolk University Law School

Michael C. Blumm

Lewis & Clark Law School

Ted Blumoff

Mercer University School of Law

Elizabeth I. Boals

American University Washington College of Law

Elise C. Boddie

Rutgers School of Law

Carl T. Bogus

Roger Williams University School of Law

Richard Boldt

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Johanna Bond

Washington and Lee University School of Law

John E. Bonine

University of Oregon School of Law

Alexander A. Boni-Saenz

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Blaine Bookey

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Sarah R. Boonin

Suffolk University Law School

Deborah L. Borman

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Linda Bosniak

Rutgers School of Law

Richard A. Boswell

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Michael Boucai

University at Buffalo School of Law

Josh Bowers

University of Virginia School of Law

Mary Bowman

Seattle University School of Law

Andrea J. Boyack

Washburn University School of Law

Bruce A. Boyer

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Deborah Brake

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Ray Brescia

Albany Law School

Frank A. Bress

New York Law School

Cary Bricker

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Tonya Brito

University of Wisconsin Law School

Shelley Broderick

UDC Clarke School of Law

Mark S. Brodin

Boston College Law School

Susan L. Brooks

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Jeffrey C Brooks

Louisiana State University Hebert Law Center

Karen Brown

George Washington University Law School

Fred B. Brown

University of Baltimore School of Law

Darryl Brown

University of Virginia School of Law

Rebecca L. Brown

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Jonathan Brown

Pace University Haub School of Law

Elizabeth Brundige

Cornell Law School

Todd Bruno

Charleston School of Law

Alexa Van Brunt

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Stacy Brustin

Catholic University of America School of Law

Susan Bryant

CUNY School of Law

Thomas C Buchele

Lewis & Clark Law School

Samantha Buckingham

Loyola Law School, Los Angeles

Carol A. Buckler

New York Law School

Jessica Bulman-Pozen

Columbia Law School

Deborah Burand

New York University School of Law

E. James Burke

University of Maine School of Law

Maxine Burkett

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

John M. Burkoff

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Sarah E. Burns

New York University School of Law

Tricia Bushnell

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Christine L. Butler

Suffolk University Law School

Erin Buzuvis

Western New England University School of Law

Catherine Bye

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Rocky Cabagnot

Charlotte School of Law

Jessica Anna Cabot

University of Connecticut School of Law

David Cadaret

University of Oregon School of Law

Naomi Cahn

George Washington University Law School

Edgar S. Cahn

UDC Clarke School of Law

Paul J. Cain

Northern Illinois University College of Law

David L. Calder

University of Mississippi School of Law

Janet M Calvo

CUNY School of Law

Ann Cammett

CUNY School of Law

Rachel Camp

Georgetown University Law Center

Juli Campagna

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Elizabeth Campbell

University of Michigan Law School

Peter A. Campia

Northeastern University School of Law

Sergio J. Campos

University of Miami School of Law

Stephanie Campos-Bui

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Marilyn Blumberg Cane

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

S. Paige Canfield

Saint Louis University School of Law

Nancy Chi Cantalupo

Barry University School of Law

Liza-Jane Capatos

Santa Clara University School of Law

John J. Capowski

Widener University School of Law

Lauren Carasik

Western New England University School of Law

Ann Carlson

UCLA School of Law

Leonore F Carpenter

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Kristen A. Carpenter

University of Colorado Law School

Gilbert Paul Carrasco

Willamette University College of Law

John Willshire Carrera

Harvard Law School

W. Tucker Carrington

University of Mississippi School of Law

J. Dean Carro

University of Akron School of Law

Suzanne L. Cassidy

Mercer University School of Law

David N Cassuto

Pace University Haub School of Law

Leonard L. Cavise

DePaul University College of Law

Kathy L. Cerminara

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Gillian Chadwick

Washburn University School of Law

Martha Chamallas

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Anupam Chander

U.C. Davis School of Law

David Chang

New York Law School

Violeta R. Chapin

University of Colorado Law School

Matthew H. Charity

Western New England University School of Law

Carliss N. Chatman

Stetson University College of Law

Kami Chavis

Wake Forest University School of Law

Federico Cheever

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Erwin Chemerinsky

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Nina Chernoff

CUNY School of Law

Kenneth Chestek

University of Wyoming College of Law

Colleen Chien

Santa Clara University School of Law

Natalie Michele Chin

Brooklyn Law School

Gabriel J. Chin

U.C. Davis School of Law

Stuart Chinn

University of Oregon School of Law

Michael Chiorazzi

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

Carol L. Chomsky

University of Minnesota Law School

Debra Chopp

University of Michigan Law School

Cyra Akila Choudhury

Florida International University College of Law

Janie Chuang

American University Washington College of Law

Richard Chused

New York Law School

Chapin Forsythe Cimino

Drexel University Kline School of Law

J. Stephen Clark

Albany Law School

Donald Clarke

George Washington University Law School

Jessica Clarke

University of Minnesota Law School

Sarah H. Cleveland

Columbia Law School

Ralph D. Clifford

University of Massachusetts School of Law

Morgan Cloud

Emory University School of Law

John Aloysius Cogan Jr.

University of Connecticut School of Law

David S. Cohen

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Laura Cohen

Rutgers School of Law

Marjorie Cohn

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Donna Coker

University of Miami School of Law

Bradford Colbert

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Doug Colbert

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Michelle Cole

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Liz Ryan Cole

Vermont Law School

Llezlie Green Coleman

American University Washington College of Law

Clare Keefe Coleman

Drexel University Kline School of Law

James E. Coleman, Jr.

Duke University School of Law

Catherine H. Coleman

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Beth A. Colgan

UCLA School of Law

Ruth Colker

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Dree K. Collopy

Catholic University of America School of Law

Jodi L. Collova

University of San Francisco School of Law

Anna Cominsky

New York Law School

Amanda E. Compton

Charleston School of Law

Robert J. Condlin

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

George W. Conk

Fordham University School of Law

Jorge Contesse

Rutgers School of Law

Elizabeth B. Cooper

Fordham University School of Law

Corinne Cooper

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

John M. Copacino

Georgetown University Law Center

Caroline Mala Corbin

University of Miami School of Law

Danshera Cords

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Angela B. Cornell

Cornell Law School

Krista Correa

University of La Verne College of Law

Nancy A. Costello

Michigan State University College of Law

Margaret A. Costello

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Avidan Y. Cover

Case Western Reserve University School of Law

Benjamin Plener Cover

University of Idaho College of Law

Aliza Plener Cover

University of Idaho College of Law

Marcy Cox

University of Miami School of Law

Daniel T. Coyne

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Megan Crane

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Bridget J. Crawford

Pace University Haub School of Law

Colin Crawford

Tulane University Law School

Lisa A. Crooms-Robinson

Howard University School of Law

Courtney Cross

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Mary Crossley

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Patience Crowder

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Sarah A. Crowley

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Catherine Crump

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Rose Cuison-Villazor

U.C. Davis School of Law

Scott Cummings

UCLA School of Law

Andrea A. Curcio

Georgia State University College of Law

Luellen Curry

Wake Forest University School of Law

Sarah Dadush

Rutgers School of Law

Anne Dalesandro

Rutgers School of Law

Elizabeth Dalzell

University of South Carolina School of Law

Robert T. Danforth

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Karen L. Daniel

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Daniel JH Greenwood

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Michele Landis Dauber

Stanford Law School

Kirsten A. Dauphinais

University of North Dakota School of Law

Amanda David

New York University School of Law

Julie A. Davies

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Christine S. Davik

University of Maine School of Law

Angela J. Davis

American University Washington College of Law

Peter L. Davis

Touro Law Center

Joshua Davis

University of San Francisco School of Law

Seth Davis

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Tessa R Davis

University of South Carolina School of Law

Richard Daynard

Northeastern University School of Law

Frank Deale

CUNY School of Law

Sarah Deer

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Margaret M. deGuzman

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Susan DeJarnatt

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Vanessa del Valle

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Jacques deLisle

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Rachel Deming

Barry University School of Law

Donna Dennis

Rutgers School of Law

Christine Desan

Harvard Law School

Anna di Robilant

Boston University School of Law

Brett Dignam

Columbia Law School

Amy Dillard

University of Baltimore School of Law

Rebekah Diller

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Sara Dillon

Suffolk University Law School

James D. Dimitri

Indiana University McKinney School of Law

Robert Dinerstein

American University Washington College of Law

Deborah Dinner

Emory University School of Law

Grace M. Dodier

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Sharon Dolovich

UCLA School of Law

Claire Donohue

American University Washington College of Law

Michael Dorf

Cornell Law School

Michael Dorff

Southwestern Law School

David Dorfman

Pace University Haub School of Law

Barbara A. Dortch-Okara

New England School of Law

Rhasheda S. Douglas

Rutgers School of Law

Nancy Dowd

University of Florida Levin College of Law

Teresa Drake

University of Florida Levin College of Law

Joshua Dressler

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

David M. Driesen

Syracuse University College of Law

Steven A. Drizin

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Jon C. Dubin

Rutgers School of Law

Mary L. Dudziak

Emory University School of Law

Olympia Duhart

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Ariel Dulitzky

University of Texas School of Law

William V. Dunlap

Quinnipiac University School of Law

N. Jeremi Duru

American University Washington College of Law

Danielle Pelfrey Duryea

University at Buffalo School of Law

Rashmi Dyal-Chand

Northeastern University School of Law

Maurice Dyson

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Ingrid Eagly

UCLA School of Law

Douglas S. Eakeley

Rutgers School of Law

Victoria Eastus

New York Law School

Peter Edelman

Georgetown University Law Center

Lauren B. Edelman

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Eduardo R.C. Capulong

University of Montana School of Law

Pamela Edwards

CUNY School of Law

Tracye Edwards

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Mark A. Edwards

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Scott Eichhorn

University of Miami School of Law

Maxine Eichner

University of North Carolina School of Law

Ann Eisenberg

University of South Carolina School of Law

Tigran Eldred

New England School of Law

Mark C. Ellenberg

Georgetown University Law Center

Stephen Ellmann

New York Law School

Elizabeth Emens

Columbia Law School

Jessica Emerson

University of Baltimore School of Law

Scott England

University of New Mexico School of Law

Jill Engle

Pennsylvania State University Law School

Russell Engler

New England School of Law

Nora Freeman Engstrom

Stanford Law School

Anne M Enquist

Seattle University School of Law

Monica E. Eppinger

Saint Louis University School of Law

Deborah Epstein

Georgetown University Law Center

Sam Erman

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Jay A. Erstling

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Margareth Etienne

University of Illinois College of Law

Tonya M. Evans

Widener University School of Law

Timothy H. Everett

University of Connecticut School of Law

Charles Patrick Ewing

University at Buffalo School of Law

Katie Eyer

Rutgers School of Law

Khaled Abou El Fadl

UCLA School of Law

Marie. A. Failinger

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Joshua Fairfield

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Elizabeth Fajans

Brooklyn Law School

Michael Fakhri

University of Oregon School of Law

Jill Family

Widener University School of Law

Susan H. Farbstein

Harvard Law School

Christine Farley

American University Washington College of Law

Anthony Paul Farley

Albany Law School

Stephanie Farrior

Vermont Law School

Susan J. Feathers

Rutgers School of Law

Susan Feathers

Rutgers School of Law

Katherine Hunt Federle

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Malcolm M. Feeley

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Jessica Feierman

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Jessica Feinberg

Mercer University School of Law

Jack Feinstein

Rutgers School of Law

Jonathan Feldman

Cornell Law School

Heidi Li Feldman

Georgetown University Law Center

Jeffrey M. Feldman

University of Washington School of Law

Miriam E Felsenburg

Wake Forest University School of Law

Susan T. Felstiner

Lewis & Clark Law School

Zanita E. Fenton

University of Miami School of Law

Andrew G. Ferguson

UDC Clarke School of Law

Todd D. Fernow

University of Connecticut School of Law

Eugene R. Fidell

Yale Law School

Sharon Finegan

South Texas College of Law

Martha Albertson Fineman

Emory University School of Law

Davida Finger

Loyola University New Orleans College of Law

Eric M. Fink

Elon University School of Law

Richard Michael Fischl

University of Connecticut School of Law

Alison Flaum

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

James E. Fleming

Boston University School of Law

Laurel E. Fletcher

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Margaret M. Flint

Pace University Haub School of Law

Claudia M. Flores

University of Chicago Law School

Amy Flynn

University of San Francisco School of Law

Michael Flynn

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Pamela Foohey

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

William E. Forbath

University of Texas School of Law

Richard Thompson Ford

Stanford Law School

Caroline Forell

University of Oregon School of Law

James Forman Jr.

Yale Law School

Andrew H. Foster

Duke University School of Law

Sheila Foster

Fordham University School of Law

Amanda M. Foster

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Lawrence Fox

Yale Law School

Sally Frank

Drake University School of Law

Richard H. Frankel

Drexel University Kline School of Law

David M. Frankford

Rutgers School of Law

Kris Franklin

New York Law School

Gretchen Franz

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Carolyn E. Frazier

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Carla F. Fredericks

University of Colorado Law School

Ann E Freedman

Rutgers School of Law

Alexa Freeman

Georgetown University Law Center

Alexi Freeman

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Susan Freiwald

University of San Francisco School of Law

Rebecca Redwood French

University at Buffalo School of Law

Christopher J. Frerking

University of New Hampshire School of Law

Lawrence Friedman

New England School of Law

Jill Friedman

Rutgers School of Law

Ezra Friedman

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Amanda Frost

American University Washington College of Law

Elizabeth Frost

University of Oregon School of Law

Laura C. Fry

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Melissa Frydman

University of Illinois College of Law

Barry R. Furrow

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Craig B. Futterman

University of Chicago Law School

Martha E. Gaines

University of Wisconsin Law School

Paula Galowitz

New York University School of Law

Joshua Ulan Galperin

Yale Law School

Kristelia Garcia

University of Colorado Law School

Ruben J. Garcia

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Elizabeth Townsend Gard

Tulane University Law School

Charlotte Garden

Seattle University School of Law

David Garland

New York University School of Law

Brandon L Garrett

University of Virginia School of Law

Larry T. Garvin

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Susan N. Gary

University of Oregon School of Law

Lisa M. Geis

University of Memphis Humphreys School of Law

Alex Geisinger

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Jonah B Gelbach

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Anna Gelpern

Georgetown University Law Center

Erika George

University of Utah Quinney College of Law

Thomas F. Geraghty

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Elissa Germaine

Pace University Haub School of Law

Bennett L. Gershman

Pace University Haub School of Law

Sarah Gerwig-Moore

Mercer University School of Law

Doni Gewirtzman

New York Law School

Anahid Gharakhanian

Southwestern Law School

Christopher Gibson

Suffolk University Law School

Lauren Gilbert

St. Thomas University School of Law

Melissa A. Gill

UDC Clarke School of Law

Myriam Gilles

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Brian G Gilmore

Michigan State University College of Law

Clara Gimenez

Vermont Law School

Betsy Ginsberg

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Erik J. Girvan

University of Oregon School of Law

Angela Gius

New York University School of Law

Kristin Booth Glen

CUNY School of Law

Rashmi Goel

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Allyson E. Gold

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Steve Gold

Rutgers School of Law

Carole Goldberg

UCLA School of Law

Phyllis Goldfarb

George Washington University Law School

Jacob Goldin

Stanford Law School

Robert K. Goldman

American University Washington College of Law

Julie Goldscheid

CUNY School of Law

Lee D. Goldstein

Harvard Law School

Brandt J. Goldstein

New York Law School

Toby Golick

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Laura Gomez

UCLA School of Law

Richard J Gonzalez

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Leigh Goodmark

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Anne Gordon

Duke University School of Law

Jennifer Gordon

Fordham University School of Law

Robert W. Gordon

Stanford Law School

Sarah Barringer Gordon

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Sara Gordon

UNLV Boyd School of Law

John B. Gordon

University of Minnesota Law School

Robert E Gordon

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Neil Gotanda

Western State College of Law

David J. Gottlieb

University of Kansas School of Law

Stephen E. Gottlieb

Albany Law School

Paul Gowder

University of Iowa College of Law

Mark A. Graber

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Steve Gray

University of Michigan Law School

Stuart Green

Rutgers School of Law

Craig Green

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Tristin Green

University of San Francisco School of Law

Michael D. Green

Wake Forest University School of Law

Sonia Bychkov Green

John Marshall Law School

Jennifer Green

University of Minnesota Law School

Marc D. Greenbaum

Suffolk University Law School

Jamal Greene

Columbia Law School

Kent Greenfield

Boston College Law School

Thomas C. Grey

Stanford Law School

Lisa Kern Griffin

Duke University School of Law

Lissa Griffin

Pace University Haub School of Law

Jill Gross

Pace University Haub School of Law

John P. Gross

University of Alabama School of Law

Ariela Gross

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Lois Grossman

Charlotte School of Law

Joanna L. Grossman

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Catherine Grosso

Michigan State University College of Law

Marisa Aya Gruber

University of Colorado Law School

Lisa F. Grumet

New York Law School

Sofia Gruskin

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Patrick Gudridge

University of Miami School of Law

Marty Guggenheim

New York University School of Law

Lani Guinier

Harvard Law School

Pratheepan Gulasekaram

Santa Clara University School of Law

Jennifer Gundlach

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Isabelle R. Gunning

Southwestern Law School

Anju Gupta

Rutgers Law School

Kaaryn Gustafson

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Jeffrey S. Gutman

George Washington University Law School

Michael Haber

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Phoebe A. Haddon

Rutgers Law School

M Faye Hadley

University of Tulsa College of Law

Hiba Hafiz

University of Chicago Law School

Margaret Hahn-DuPont

Northeastern University School of Law

Peter Halewood

Albany Law School

Matthew R. Hall

University of Mississippi School of Law

Lee Hall

Widener University School of Law

Nicole Hallett

University at Buffalo School of Law

Janet Halley

Harvard Law School

Rebecca Hamilton

American University Washington College of Law

Gail Hammer

Gonzaga University School of Law

Andre Hampton

St. Mary’s University School of Law

Jean C. Han

American University Washington College of Law

Ian Haney-Lopez

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Margaret Hannon

University of Michigan Law School

Justin Hansford

Saint Louis University School of Law

Adil Haque

Rutgers School of Law

Joseph D. Harbaugh

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Ruth M. Hargrove

California Western School of Law

Yasmin Sokkar Harker

CUNY School of Law

Michael C. Harper

Boston University School of Law

Steven L. Harris

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Angela P. Harris

U.C. Davis School of Law

Cheryl I. Harris

UCLA School of Law

Lindsay M. Harris

UDC Clarke School of Law

Danielle Kie Hart

Southwestern Law School

Bernadette Weston Hartfield

Georgia State University College of Law

Emily Albrink Hartigan

St. Mary’s University School of Law

Philip Harvey

Rutgers School of Law

Phebe Haugen

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Maria Hawilo

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Kim Hawkins

New York Law School

Bruce Hay

Harvard Law School

Grant Hayden

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Nan Haynes

University at Buffalo School of Law

Susan Hazeldean

Brooklyn Law School

Melina Angelos Healey

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Louisa Heiny

University of Utah Quinney College of Law

Carrie Hempel

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Jennifer S. Hendricks

University of Colorado Law School

Melissa N. Henke

University of Kentucky College of Law

Kristin Henning

Georgetown University Law Center

Karen McDonald Henning

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Deborah R. Hensler

Stanford Law School

Desiree C. Hensley

University of Mississippi School of Law

Laura Hermer

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

César Cuauhtémoc García Hernández

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Luz Herrera

Texas A&M University School of Law

Randy Hertz

New York University School of Law

Kathy Hessler

Lewis & Clark Law School

Robert A. Heverly

Albany Law School

Steven J. Heyman

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Mark J. Heyrman

University of Chicago Law School

Jim Hilbert

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

B. Jessie Hill

Case Western Reserve University School of Law

Dana Hill

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Frances R. Hill

University of Miami School of Law

Steven D. Hinckley

Pennsylvania State University Law School

Laila L. Hlass

Tulane University Law School

Cynthia Ho

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Janet C. Hoeffel

Tulane University Law School

Michael H. Hoffheimer

University of Mississippi School of Law

Allison K. Hoffman

UCLA School of Law

Hayes R. Holderness

University of Illinois College of Law

Paul Holland

Seattle University School of Law

Kristen Holmquist

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Mary Holper

Boston College Law School

James L. Hoover

Columbia Law School

Andrew Horwitz

Roger Williams University School of Law

Derrick Howard

Valparaiso University Law School

Joan W. Howarth

Michigan State University College of Law

Babe Howell

CUNY School of Law

Louise Howells

UDC Clarke School of Law

Roman Hoyos

Southwestern Law School

Ann Hubbard

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Nicole Huberfeld

University of Kentucky College of Law

Elizabeth Hubertz

Washington University School of Law

Jayne Huckerby

Duke University School of Law

Brian R. Huffman

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

D’lorah L. Hughes

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Grace Hum

University of San Francisco School of Law

David Hunter

American University Washington College of Law

Nan D. Hunter

Georgetown University Law Center

Clare Huntington

Fordham University School of Law

Aziz Huq

University of Chicago Law School

Alex Hurder

Vanderbilt Law School

Kristine Huskey

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

Mary Ann Hyatt

University of Oregon School of Law

Alan Hyde

Rutgers School of Law

Ann Iijima

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Anthony C. Infanti

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Elizabeth Inglehart

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Carol Izumi

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Caroline E. Jackson

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Erin Jacobsen

Vermont Law School

Sam Jacobson

Willamette University College of Law

Osamudia R James

University of Miami School of Law

Marc S. Janowitz

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Lucrecia Jaramillo

University of New Mexico School of Law

David Jaros

University of Baltimore School of Law

Peter Jaszi

American University Washington College of Law

Regina Jefferies

University of Minnesota Law School

Jamila Jefferson-Jones

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Dalié Jiménez

University of Connecticut School of Law

Kari L. Johnson

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Vida B. Johnson

Georgetown University Law Center

Margaret E. Johnson

University of Baltimore School of Law

Thea Johnson

University of Maine School of Law

Cynthia E. Jones

American University Washington College of Law

Faye Jones

University of Illinois College of Law

Elinor Jordan

Michigan State University College of Law

Lisa W. Jordan

Tulane University Law School

Lawrence Joseph

St. John’s School of Law

José Roberto (Beto) Juárez, Jr.

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Francisco J. Rivera Juaristi

Santa Clara University School of Law

Judith A.M. Scully

Stetson University College of Law

Ann Juergens

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

David J. Jung

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Carolyn W. Kaas

Quinnipiac University School of Law

David Kader

Arizona State University O’Connor College of Law

Jeffrey D. Kahn

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Jonathan Kahn

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Catherine Millas Kaiman

University of Miami School of Law

James L. Kainen

Fordham University School of Law

Anil Kalhan

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Len Hong Kamdang

CUNY Law School

Sean Kammer

University of South Dakota School of Law

Mitchell Kane

New York University School of Law

Martha D. Kanter

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Amy Kapczynski

Yale Law School

Aliza Kaplan

Lewis & Clark Law School

Margo Kaplan

Rutgers School of Law

Marcy Karin

UDC Clarke School of Law

Pamela S. Karlan

Stanford Law School

Alexis Karteron

Rutgers Law School

Alice Kaswan

University of San Francisco School of Law

David R. Katner

Tulane University Law School

Harriet N. Katz

Rutgers School of Law

Billie Jo Kaufman

American University Washington College of Law

Mallika Kaur

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Gregory Keating

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Deidre A. Keller

Ohio Northern University College of Law

Susan Etta Keller

Western State College of Law

Cherish Keller

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Nancy Kelly

Harvard Law School

Lisa A. Kelly

University of Washington School of Law

Deborah Kenn

Syracuse University College of Law

Elizabeth Keyes

University of Baltimore School of Law

Joe Khan

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Shasta Kilminster-Hadley

Concordia University School of Law

Suzanne A. Kim

Rutgers School of Law

Sung Hui Kim

UCLA School of Law

Jenn Kim

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Dennis Kim-Prieto

Rutgers School of Law

J.D. King

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Eleanor D. Kinney

Indiana University McKinney School of Law

Kit Kinports

Pennsylvania State University Law School

Jennifer M. Kinsley

Northern Kentucky University Chase College of Law

Jeffrey L. Kirchmeier

CUNY School of Law

Heidi Kitrosser

University of Minnesota Law School

Karl Klare

Northeastern University School of Law

Gregory Klass

Georgetown University Law Center

Catherine F. Klein

Catholic University of America School of Law

Richard Kling

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Joanna Kloet

Michigan State University College of Law

Joan Klosterman

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Christopher A. Knott

Wake Forest University School of Law

Cathren Koehlert

Barry University School of Law

Mary Kogut-Lowell

Florida A&M University College of Law

Jennifer Lee Koh

Western State College of Law

Harold Hongju Koh

Yale Law School

Issa Kohler-Hausmann

Yale Law School

Laurie S. Kohn

George Washington University Law School

Stephanie Kollmann

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Mehmet K. Konar-Steenberg

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Sarah Konsky

University of Chicago Law School

Allison Korn

UCLA School of Law

Minna Kotkin

Brooklyn Law School

Joseph Kozakiewicz

Michigan State University College of Law

Daniela Kraiem

American University Washington College of Law

Sarah Krakoff

University of Colorado Law School

Anthony Michael Kreis

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Alex Kreit

Thomas Jefferson School of Law

Ellen Kreitzberg

Santa Clara University School of Law

Linda Hamilton Krieger

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Tamara Kuennen

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Richard B. Kuhns

Washington University School of Law

Heather Scheiwe Kulp

Harvard Law School

Lewis Kurlantzick

University of Connecticut School of Law

Christopher Kutz

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

James Kwak

University of Connecticut School of Law

Margaret B. Kwoka

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Alexandra Lahav

University of Connecticut School of Law

Annie Lai

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Jacqueline Lainez

UDC Clarke School of Law

Genevieve Lakier

University of Chicago Law School

Prerna Lal

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Sarah Lamdan

CUNY School of Law

Molly Land

University of Connecticut School of Law

Maury Landsman

University of Minnesota Law School

Lisa J. Laplante

New England School of Law

Carlton Larson

U.C. Davis School of Law

Christopher N. Lasch

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Rogelio Lasso

John Marshall Law School

Holning Lau

University of North Carolina School of Law

Inga N. Laurent

Gonzaga University School of Law

Jennifer Laurin

University of Texas School of Law

Tamara Rice Lave

University of Miami School of Law

Charles R Lawrence III

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Jennifer Laws

University of New Mexico School of Law

Kenneth Lawson

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Erin Le

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Joseph K Leahy

South Texas College of Law

Terri LeClercq

University of Texas School of Law

Peter D. Lederer

University of Miami School of Law

Donna H. Lee

CUNY School of Law

Jennifer J. Lee

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Stephen Lee

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Philip Lee

UDC Clarke School of Law

Jaime Lee

University of Baltimore School of Law

Benjamin M. Leff

American University Washington College of Law

Nicole Lefton

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Brian Leiter

University of Chicago Law School

Anika Singh Lemar

Yale Law School

Mark Lemley

Stanford Law School

Robin A. Lenhardt

Fordham University School of Law

Betsy lenhart

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Arthur S Leonard

New York Law School

Carrie Leonetti

University of Oregon School of Law

Nancy Leong

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Lisa G. Lerman

Catholic University of America School of Law

Mark Levin

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Lawrence C. Levine

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Nancy Levit

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Mary E. Levy

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Tracey McCants Lewis

Duquense University School of Law

Hannah Lieberman

UDC Clarke School of Law

James S. Liebman

Columbia Law School

Theo Liebmann

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Albert Lin

U.C. Davis School of Law

Douglas Linder

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Francine J. Lipman

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Judith Lipton

Case Western Reserve University School of Law

Leah M. Litman

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Edward Lloyd

Columbia Law School

Jules Lobel

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Nancy C. Loeb

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Stephen Loffredo

CUNY School of Law

Cortney E Lollar

University of Kentucky College of Law

Patrick J. Long

University at Buffalo School of Law

Susan E. Looper-Friedman

Capital University Law School

Karen Pita Loor

Boston University School of Law

Rachel E. Lopez

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Gerald P. Lopez

UCLA School of Law

J.C. Lore III

Rutgers School of Law

H. Timothy Lovelace, Jr.

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

David Luban

Georgetown University Law Center

Paul Lufkin

University of San Francisco School of Law

Shirley Lung

CUNY School of Law

Ira C. Lupu

George Washington University Law School

Mary A. Lynch

Albany Law School

Beth Lyon

Cornell Law School

Robert MacCoun

Stanford Law School

Elizabeth L. MacDowell

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Hether C. Macfarlane

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Grant B. MacIntyre

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Raneta Lawson Mack

Creighton University School of Law

Melody Kapilialoha MacKenzie

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Anita Maddali

Northern Illinois University College of Law

Jody Lynee Madeira

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

Gregory P. Magarian

Washington University School of Law

Shobha Mahadev

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Peggy Maisel

Boston University School of Law

Zina Makar

University of Baltimore School of Law

Anjana Malhotra

University at Buffalo School of Law

Carol R Mallory

Northeastern University School of Law

Luis Mancheno

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Randi Mandelbaum

Rutgers School of Law

Maya Manian

University of San Francisco School of Law

Genevieve Mann

Gonzaga University School of Law

Irina D. Manta

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Daniel E. Manville

Michigan State University College of Law

Jonathan A. Marcantel

Charleston School of Law

Lynn Marcus

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

Isabel Marcus

University at Buffalo School of Law

Ellie Margolis

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Joseph Margulies

Cornell Law School

Peter L. Markowitz

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Susan Markus

CUNY School of Law

Fatma Marouf

Texas A&M University School of Law

Ellen Marrus

University of Houston Law Center

Lawrence C. Marshall

Stanford Law School

William Marshall

University of North Carolina School of Law

Daniel Martin

Loyola Law School, Los Angeles

Nathalie Martin

University of New Mexico School of Law

Sheila Velez Martinez

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Frances Leos Martinez

University of Texas School of Law

Miriam Marton

University of Tulsa College of Law

Alex Berrio Matamoros

CUNY School of Law

Jennifer W. Mathews

Emory University School of Law

Christie S. Matthews

Charlotte School of Law

Nancy Maurer

Albany Law School

Gary Maveal

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

James May

American University Washington College of Law

Tom Mayo

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Serena Mayeri

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Lisa Mazzie

Marquette University Law School

Richard H. McAdams

University of Chicago Law School

Thomas B. McAffee

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Carolyn McAllaster

Duke University School of Law

Andrea McArdle

CUNY School of Law

Linda C. McClain

Boston University School of Law

Hugh McClean

University of Baltimore School of Law

Martha McCluskey

University at Buffalo School of Law

Marcia L. McCormick

Saint Louis University School of Law

Elizabeth McCormick

University of Tulsa College of Law

Kris McDaniel-Miccio

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Tom McDonnell

Pace University Haub School of Law

Lisa T. McElroy

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Audrey McFarlane

University of Baltimore School of Law

Ann C. McGinley

UNLV Boyd School of Law

James McGrath

Texas A&M University School of Law

Karla McKanders

University of Tennessee College of Law

Christopher McKee

University of Colorado Law School

Fiona McKenna

Golden Gate University School of Law

Michelle A. McKinley

University of Oregon School of Law

Allegra McLeod

Georgetown University Law Center

Wade McMullen

University of Virginia School of Law

Jacqueline McMurtrie

University of Washington School of Law

Robert McQuain

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Robyn L Meadows

Widener University School of Law

Tracey L. Meares

Yale Law School

M Isabel Medina

Loyola University New Orleans College of Law

Daniel S. Medwed

Northeastern University School of Law

Errol Meidinger

University at Buffalo School of Law

Joan Meier

George Washington University Law School

Alan Meisel

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Michelle Mello

Stanford Law School

Michael Meltsner

Northeastern University School of Law

Juan Ernesto Mendez

American University Washington College of Law

Carrie Menkel-Meadow

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Jeanne Merino

Stanford Law School

Deborah Jones Merritt

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Vanessa Merton

Pace University Haub School of Law

Hope Metcalf

Yale Law School

Pamela R. Metzger

Tulane University Law School

Amy B. Meyers

Willamette University College of Law

Naomi Mezey

Georgetown University Law Center

Chi Mgbako

Fordham University School of Law

Michael J.Z. Mannheimer

Northern Kentucky University Chase College of Law

Jon Michaels

UCLA School of Law

Frank Michelman

Harvard Law School

Alison Mikkor

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Laurie Mikva

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Michael Millemann

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Binny Miller

American University Washington College of Law

Kathryn Miller

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Judith P. Miller

University of Chicago Law School

Sonya Miller

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Alice M. Miller

Yale Law School

Ben Miller

American University Washington College of Law

James G. Milles

University at Buffalo School of Law

David Millon

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Elliott S Milstein

American University Washington College of Law

Robert Minarcin

Florida A&M University College of Law

Joel A. Mintz

Nova Southeastern University Broad College of Law

Alan Minuskin

Boston College Law School

Sherizaan Minwalla

American University Washington College of Law

Behzad Mirhashem

University of New Hampshire School of Law

Thomas W. Mitchell

Texas A&M University School of Law

Jasmin Mize

UDC Clarke School of Law

Wallace J. Mlyniec

Georgetown University Law Center

Robert Mnookin

Harvard Law School

Anthony Moffa

University of Maine School of Law

Saira Mohamed

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Seema Mohapatra

Barry University School of Law

Margaret E. Montoya

University of New Mexico School of Law

William R. Montross, Jr.

UDC Clarke School of Law

Janet Moore

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Jennifer Moore

University of New Mexico School of Law

Patricia W. Moore

St. Thomas University School of Law

Francis J Mootz III

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

David Moran

University of Michigan Law School

Nancy Morawetz

New York University School of Law

Rebecca Morgan

Stetson University College of Law

Martha I. Morgan

University of Alabama School of Law

Perry Moriearty

University of Minnesota Law School

Laurie Morin

UDC Clarke School of Law

Calvin Morrill

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Kathleen Morris

Golden Gate University School of Law

Alan B. Morrison

George Washington University Law School

Angela D. Morrison

Texas A&M University School of Law

Stefano Moscato

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Margaret L. Moses

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Marjorie B. Moss

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Hiroshi Motomura

UCLA School of Law

Mary-Beth Moylan

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Elora Mukherjee

Columbia Law School

Amy Mulzer

Brooklyn Law School

Sherally Munshi

Georgetown University Law Center

Kenneth M. Murchison

Louisiana State University Hebert Law Center

Erin Murphy

New York University School of Law

Russell G. Murphy

Suffolk University Law School

Jane C. Murphy

University of Baltimore School of Law

Ann Murphy

Gonzaga University School of Law

Michael T Murphy

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Kristen Murray

Temple University, Beasley School of Law

Melissa Murray

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Karen Musalo

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Michael B. Mushlin

Pace University Haub School of Law

Kimberly Mutcherson

Rutgers School of Law – Camden

Janice Nadler

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Jennifer Nagda

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Natalie Nanasi

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Ira Steven Nathenson

St. Thomas University School of Law

Mary Z Natkin

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Odeana Neal

University of Baltimore School of Law

Victoria Neilson

CUNY School of Law

Florise R. Neville-Ewell

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law

Elizabeth Nevins

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Alizabeth Newman

CUNY School of Law

Marie Stefanini Newman

Pace University Haub School of Law

Gene Nichol

University of North Carolina School of Law

Lisa H. Nicholson

University of Louisville School of Law

Anthony Niedwiecki

John Marshall Law School

Danyahel Norris

Texas Southern University Thurgood Marshall School of Law

Tracy McGaugh Norton

Touro Law Center

Michelle B. Nowlin

Duke University School of Law

Kenneth Nunn

University of Florida Levin College of Law

Quinn O’Brien

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Sean D. O’Brien

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Michael P. O’Connor

University of La Verne College of Law

Kimberly E. O’Leary

Western Michigan University Cooley Law School

Timothy P. O’Neill

John Marshall Law School

Anthony O’Rourke

University at Buffalo School of Law

Brian O’Shaughnessy

Charlotte School of Law

Laurel Currie Oates

Seattle University School of Law

Chrystin Ondersma

Rutgers School of Law

Lauren Onkeles-Klein

American University Washington College of Law

Angela Onwuachi-Willig

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

David Oppenheimer

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Diane Orentlicher

American University Washington College of Law

Allison Ortlieb

DePaul University College of Law

Richard Ottinger

Pace University Haub School of Law

Lisa Ouellette

Stanford Law School

Lauren Ouziel

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Robert C. Owen

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Daria Fisher Page

Georgetown University Law Center

Shelly Page

Lincoln Memorial University Duncan School of Law

Suzianne D. Painter-Thorne

Mercer University School of Law

Lynnise Pantin

Boston College Law School

Sarah H. Paoletti

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Mary Pareja

University of New Mexico School of Law

Jason Parkin

Pace University Haub School of Law

Andrea Parra

American University Washington College of Law

Margaret Paris

University of Oregon School of Law

Sunita Patel

American University Washington College of Law

Kimani Paul-Emile

Fordham University School of Law

Cymie Payne

Rutgers School of Law

Russell G. Pearce

Fordham University School of Law

Jackie Pearce

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Suma Peesapati

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Juan F. Perea

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Michael L. Perlin

New York Law School

Bernard Perlmutter

University of Miami School of Law

Michael J. Perry

Emory University School of Law

Mindy Phillips

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Stephanie Phillips

University at Buffalo School of Law

D. Bruce La Pierre

Washington University School of Law

Andrew Pike

American University Washington College of Law

Joseph Pileri

Georgetown University Law Center

Michael Pinard

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Zyg Plater

Boston College Law School

Stacey Platt

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Alicia Plerhoples

Georgetown University Law Center

Avis K. Poai

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Jeffrey Jude Pokorak

Suffolk University Law School

Nancy D. Polikoff

American University Washington College of Law

Margot Pollans

Pace University Haub School of Law

Andrew S. Pollis

Case Western Reserve University School of Law

James Gray Pope

Rutgers School of Law

Judith Popper

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Thea Posel

University of Texas School of Law

Beth S. Posner

University of North Carolina School of Law

Catherine Powell

Fordham University School of Law

Ann Powers

Pace University Haub School of Law

David Pozen

Columbia Law School

Sharon Press

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Ora Prochovnick

John F. Kennedy College of Law

Robert A. Pugsley

Southwestern Law School

Edward A. Purcell, Jr.

New York Law School

Dara E. Purvis

Pennsylvania State University Law School

Katherine Puzone

Barry University School of Law

William Quigley

Loyola University New Orleans College of Law

Fran Quigley

Indiana University McKinney School of Law

Nina Rabin

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

Jeffrey J. Rachlinski

Cornell Law School

Srividhya Ragavan

Texas A&M University School of Law

Claire Raj

University of South Carolina School of Law

Natalie Ram

University of Baltimore School of Law

Gowri Ramachandran

Southwestern Law School

Lynne H. Rambo

Texas A&M University School of Law

Jaya Ramji-Nogales

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Andrea Ramos

Southwestern Law School

Aziz Rana

Cornell Law School

M. Lucia Blacksher Ranier

Tulane University Law School

Sara Rankin

Seattle University School of Law

Aaron Rappaport

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Sarah E. Redfield

University of New Hampshire School of Law

Renee C. Redman

University of Connecticut School of Law

Jarrod Reich

Georgetown University Law Center

Cynthia Reichard

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

Alexander A. Reinert

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Edwin Rekosh

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

Sadiq Reza

New York Law School

Paula R. Rhodes

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

L. Song Richardson

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Cookie Ridolfi

Santa Clara University School of Law

Alison Rieser

University of Maine School of Law

Annelise Riles

Cornell Law School

Angela R. Riley

UCLA School of Law

Camille M. Riley

West Virginia University College of Law

Nicholas J. Rine

University of Michigan Law School

David T. Ritchie

Mercer University School of Law

Judy Ritter

Widener University School of Law

Ira P. Robbins

American University Washington College of Law

Allie Robbins

CUNY School of Law

Ruth Anne Robbins

Rutgers School of Law

Jenny Roberts

American University Washington College of Law

Anna Roberts

Seattle University School of Law

Chris Roberts

University of Texas School of Law

Zoe Robinson

DePaul University College of Law

Ruthann Robson

CUNY School of Law

Audrey Rogerd

Pace University Haub School of Law

Sarah Rogerson

Albany Law School

Daniel J. Rohlf

Lewis & Clark Law School

Naomi Roht-Arriaza

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Jorge R. Roig

Charleston School of Law

Rebecca Roiphe

New York Law School

Florence Wagman Roisman

Indiana University McKinney School of Law

Daria Roithmayr

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Michael Romano

Stanford Law School

Jon Romberg

Seton Hall University School of Law

Tom I Romero II

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Jasmine B. Gonzales Rose

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Leslie Rose

Golden Gate University School of Law

Henry Rose

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Simone Rose

Wake Forest University School of Law

Mindy Jane Roseman

Yale Law School

Carrie Rosenbaum

Golden Gate University School of Law

Judy Rosenbaum

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Stephen A. Rosenbaum

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Joseph A. Rosenberg

CUNY School of Law

Nathan Rosenberg

University of Arkansas School of Law

Rand E Rosenblatt

Rutgers School of Law

Jonathan Rosenbloom

Drake University School of Law

Rachel E. Rosenbloom

Northeastern University School of Law

Clifford Rosky

University of Utah Quinney College of Law

Susan Deller Ross

Georgetown University Law Center

Ezra Rosser

American University Washington College of Law

Tanina Rostain

Georgetown University Law Center

Andrea Roth

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Laura Rovner

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Jim Rowan

Northeastern University School of Law

Suzanne Rowe

University of Oregon School of Law

Denise Roy

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Judith Royal

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Karen E. Rubin

Cleveland-Marshall College of Law

David Rudenstine

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

David Rudovsky

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Louis S. Rulli

University of Pennsylvania Law School

Rubén G. Rumbaut

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Lindsay J. Runnels

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

John C. Ruple

University of Utah Quinney College of Law

Margaret M. Russell

Santa Clara University School of Law

Sarah French Russell

Quinnipiac University School of Law

Katheryn Russell-Brown

University of Florida Levin College of Law

Lee Ryan

University of San Francisco School of Law

Maggie Saalfield

Pace University Haub School of Law

Kathryn Sabbeth

University of North Carolina School of Law

Laurent Sacharoff

University of Arkansas School of Law

Susana SaCouto

American University Washington College of Law

Lindsay Sturges Saffouri

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Victoria Sahani

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Robert M. Saltzman

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Leslie Salzman

Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law

James Sample

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Mimi Samuel

Seattle University School of Law

Benjamin Casper Sanchez

University of Minnesota Law School

Avis L. Sanders

American University Washington College of Law

Steve Sanders

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

Len Sandler

University of Iowa College of Law

Vivek S. Sankaran

University of Michigan Law School

Amy Sankaran

University of Michigan Law School

Richard B. Saphire.

University of Dayton School of Law

Margaret L. Satterthwaite

New York University School of Law

Maria Savasta-Kennedy

University of North Carolina School of Law

Nadia N. Sawicki

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Eileen Scallen

UCLA School of Law

Heather Scavone

Elon University School of Law

Jane Schacter

Stanford Law School

Joan Schaffner

George Washington University Law School

Barbara Schatz

Columbia Law School

Susan Schechter

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Erin M. Scheick

George Washington University Law School

Reuel Schiller

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Sarah Schindler

University of Maine School of Law

Margo Schlanger

University of Michigan Law School

Randall D. Schmidt

University of Chicago Law School

Molly Schmidt-Nowara

University of New Mexico School of Law

Elizabeth M. Schneider,

Brooklyn Law School

Tina Schneider

University of Maine School of Law

Brianna L. Schofield

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Erica B. Schommer

St. Mary’s University School of Law

Raoul Schonemann

University of Texas School of Law

Heidi Mandanis Schooner

Catholic University of America School of Law

Steven Schooner

George Washington University Law School

Hilary M. Schor

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Stephen J. Schulhofer

New York University School of Law

Jason M. Schultz

New York University School of Law

Beth G. Schwartz

Fordham University School of Law

Joanna Schwartz

UCLA School of Law

Britton Schwartz

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Diana Sclar

Rutgers School of Law

Jacqueline Brown Scott

University of San Francisco School of Law

Julie Seaman

Emory University School of Law

Christopher B. Seaman

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Dveera Segal

Villanova University School of Law

Stacy Seicshnaydre

Tulane University Law School

Wendy Seiden

Chapman University School of Law

Louis Michael Seidman

Georgetown University Law Center

Ilene Seidman

Suffolk University Law School

Jeffrey Selbin

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Courtney Selby

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Andrew Sellars

Boston University School of Law

Michael Selmi

George Washington University Law School

Elisabeth Semel

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Susan K. Serrano

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Jacqueline E. Serrao

University of Mississippi School of Law

Rachel Settlage

Wayne State University Law School

Christine Sgarlata

Albany Law School

Bijal Shah

Arizona State University O’Connor College of Law

Ragini Shah

Suffolk University Law School

Ann Shalleck

American University Washington College of Law

Jeffrey M. Shaman

DePaul University College of Law

Colleen F. Shanahan

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Peter M. Shane

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Carolyn Shapiro

Chicago-Kent College of Law

David M. Shapiro

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Dorothy Shapiro

University of Chicago Law School

Jonathan Shapiro

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Rebecca Sharpless

University of Miami School of Law

Joan M. Shaughnessy

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Anna Williams Shavers

University of Nebraska College of Law

Jeremy Sheff

St. John’s School of Law

Francine Sherman

Boston College Law School

Sarah Sherman-Stokes

Boston University School of Law

Richard K. Sherwin

New York Law School

Jed Shugerman

Fordham University School of Law

Mark Sidel

University of Wisconsin Law School

Stephen A. Siegel

DePaul University College of Law

Neil S. Siegel

Duke University School of Law

David M. Siegel

New England School of Law

Andrew M. Siegel

Seattle University School of Law

Alison Siegler

University of Chicago Law School

Lucinda Sikes

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

James Silk

Yale Law School

Marjorie A. Silver

Touro Law Center

Jay Silver

St. Thomas University School of Law

Marcella Silverman

Fordham University School of Law

Andrew Silverman

University of Arizona Rogers College of Law

Gail Silverstein

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Jo Anne Simon

Fordham University School of Law

John Cary Sims

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Gary J. Simson

Mercer University School of Law

Joseph Singer

Harvard Law School

David A. Singleton

Northern Kentucky University Chase College of Law

Anita Sinha

American University Washington College of Law

Shirin Sinnar

Stanford Law School

Ann Sinsheimer

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Rima Sirota

Georgetown University Law Center

Tiffany Sizemore-Thompson

Duquesne University School of Law

Gwynne Skinner

Willamette University College of Law

David A. Sklansky

Stanford Law School

Robert David Sloane

Boston University School of Law

Abbe Smith

Georgetown University Law Center

Rachel H Smith

St. John’s School of Law

Don C. Smith

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Bryant Walker Smith

University of South Carolina School of Law

Nicole Smith

CUNY Law School

Susan Lea Smith

Willamette University College of Law

Rachel Jay Smith

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Natalie J. Sobchak

Fordham University School of Law

Stacey L. Sobel

Western State College of Law

Roy M. Sobelson

Georgia State University College of Law

Neil L. Sobol

Texas A&M University School of Law

Gemma Solimene

Fordham University School of Law

Robert Solomon

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Brian Soucek

U.C. Davis School of Law

Michael D. Sousa

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Julie M. Spanbauer

John Marshall Law School

SpearIt

Texas Southern University Marshall School of Law

Mai Linh Spencer

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Emily A. Spieler

Northeastern University School of Law

Jane M. Spinak

Columbia Law School

Laura Spitz

Cornell Law School

Jayashri Srikantiah

Stanford Law School

Kathryn Stanchi

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Clifford Stanley

Golden Gate University School of Law

Barbara Stark

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

James Stark

University of Connecticut School of Law

Debra Pogrund Stark

John Marshall Law School

Linda Starr

Santa Clara University School of Law

Sonja Starr

University of Michigan Law School

Michalyn Steele

BYU J. Reuben Clark Law School

Elissa Steglich

University of Texas School of Law

Carol S. Steiker

Harvard Law School

Jordan Steiker

University of Texas School of Law

Matthew Steilen

University at Buffalo School of Law

Jessica Steinberg

George Washington University Law School

Mark E. Steiner

South Texas College of Law

Robert J. Steinfeld

University at Buffalo School of Law

Joan Steinman

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Jeffrey W. Stempel

UNLV Boyd School of Law

Nicholas Stephanopoulos

University of Chicago Law School

Beth Stephens

Rutgers School of Law

Robin Walker Sterling

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Jane Stoever

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Nomi Stolzenberg

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Rebecca Stone

UCLA School of Law

Randolph N. Stone

University of Chicago Law School

Geoffrey R. Stone

University of Chicago Law School

Richard F. Storrow

CUNY School of Law

Irwin Stotzky

University of Miami School of Law

David J. Stout

University of New Mexico School of Law

Robert N. Strassfeld

Case Western Reserve University School of Law

Peter Strauss

Columbia Law School

Allyson Haynes Stuart

Charleston School of Law

Susan Stuart

Valparaiso University Law School

Juliet P. Stumpf

Lewis & Clark Law School

Susan Sturm

Columbia Law School

Ronald S. Sullivan Jr

Harvard Law School

Sarah Rebecca Sullivan

Florida Coastal School of Law

Naomi Sunshine

New York University School of Law

Emily Suski

University of South Carolina School of Law

Jeffrey D. Swartz

Western Michigan University Cooley Law School

Maureen A. Sweeney

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Kaitlyn R Swicegood

Charleston School of Law

Michael Swygert

Stetson University College of Law

Talha Syed

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Victoria Szymczak

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Allison Tait

University of Richmond School of Law

James Alexander Tanford

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

John Tarley, Jr.

William & Mary Law School

A Dan Tarlock

Chicago-Kent College of Law

Elizabeth A. Tarloski

William & Mary Law School

Jennifer Taub

Vermont Law School

Bonny Tavares

Temple University Beasley School of Law

Kim Taylor-Thompson

New York University School of Law

John W. Teeter, Jr.

St. Mary’s University School of Law

D. A. Jeremy Telman

Valparaiso University Law School

Wanda M. Temm

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Joshua Tepfer

University of Chicago Law School

Harry F. Tepker

University of Oklahoma College of Law

Alice Thomas

Howard University School of Law

Ann F. Thomas

New York Law School

Naveen Thomas

New York University School of Law

Claire R. Thomas

New York Law School

Dana Thompson

University of Michigan Law School

Anthony Thompson

New York University School of Law

Veronica T. Thronson

Michigan State University College of Law

David B. Thronson

Michigan State University College of Law

Michael E. Tigar

Duke University School of Law

Katharine Tinto

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Adam G. Todd

University of Dayton School of Law

Amos Toh

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Joseph Tomain

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Grace Calabrese Tonner

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Gerald Torres

Cornell Law School

Paul Tractenberg

Rutgers Law School

Paul R. Tremblay

Boston College Law School

M.P. Treuthart

Gonzaga University School of Law

Laurence H. Tribe

Harvard Law School

Troy J.H. Andrade

University of Hawaii Richardson School of Law

Deborah Tuerkheimer

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Jason L. Turner

Stetson University College of Law

Ronald Tyler

Stanford Law School

Diane K. Uchimiya

University of La Verne College of Law

Richard s. Ugelow

American University Washington College of Law

David M. Uhlmann

University of Michigan Law School

Emily Garcia Uhrig

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Dehlia Umunna

Harvard Law School

Frank Valdes

University of Miami School of Law

Sarah Valentine

CUNY School of Law

Anna VanCleave

Yale Law School

Lea VanderVelde

University of Iowa College of Law

Rachel E. VanLandingham

Southwestern Law School

Sarah VanWye

Howard University School of Law

Robert Vaughn

American University Washington College of Law

Yolanda Vazquez

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Teresa J. Verges

University of Miami School of Law

Manoj Viswanathan

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Michael Vitiello

McGeorge School of Law, University of the Pacific

Joan E. Vogel

Vermont Law School

Robert Volk

Boston University School of Law

Leti Volpp

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Rachel Vorspan

Fordham University School of Law

Shoba Sivaprasad Wadhia

Pennsylvania State University Law School

Wendy Wagner

University of Texas School of Law

Dov Waisman

Southwestern Law School

Michael S. Wald

Stanford Law School

Ari Ezra Waldman

New York Law School

Alec Walen

Rutgers School of Law

Spencer Weber Waller

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Alex Wang

UCLA School of Law

Lu-in Wang

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Jeff Ward

Duke University School of Law

Daniel Warshawsky

New York Law School

Madalyn Wasilczuk

Cornell Law School

Rhonda Wasserman

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Catherine J. Wasson

Elon University School of Law

Julie K. Waterstone

Southwestern Law School

Gary Watson

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Susan Wawrose

University of Dayton School of Law

Susan L. Waysdorf

UDC Clarke School of Law

John W. Weaver

Seattle University School of Law

Jessica Dixon Weaver

Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law

Lindsey Webb

University of Denver Sturm College of Law

Ellen M. Weber

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Deborah Weimer

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Anita Weinberg

Loyola University Chicago School of Law

Jonathan Weinberg

Wayne State University Law School

Allen Weiner

Stanford Law School

Laura Weinrib

University of Chicago Law School

Ian Weinstein

Fordham University School of Law

Henry Weinstein

U.C. Irvine School of Law

Robert Weinstock

University of Chicago Law School

Robert Weisberg

Stanford Law School

D. Kelly Weisberg

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Kate Weisburd

U.C. Berkeley School of Law

Brandon Weiss

University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law

Deborah M. Weissman

University of North Carolina School of Law

Anna Welch

University of Maine School of Law

Donal Wells

Mercer University School of Law

Carwina Weng

Indiana University Maurer School of Law

Keith Werhan

Tulane University Law School

Jessica West

Vermont Law School

Jane Wettach

Duke University School of Law

Lesley Wexler

University of Illinois College of Law

Ronald Wheeler

Boston University School of Law

John Whitlow

University of New Mexico School of Law

Sarah K. Wiant

Washington and Lee University School of Law

Grace Wigal

West Virginia University College of Law

Lucy A. Williams

Northeastern University School of Law

Verna L. Williams

University of Cincinnati College of Law

Serena M. Williams

Widener University School of Law

Richard J Wilson

American University Washington College of Law

Charlie Wilson

Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

Darryl C. Wilson

Stetson University College of Law

Erika K Wilson

University of North Carolina School of Law

Cindy Wilson

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Anthony S. Winer

Mitchell Hamline School of Law

Beverly L Winstead

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Michael J. Wishnie

Yale Law School

Stephen Wizner

Yale Law School

Mark E. Wojcik

John Marshall Law School

Roger C. Wolf

University of Maryland Carey School of Law

Maria Woltjen

University of Chicago Law School

Abby Wood

University of Southern California Gould School of Law

Jordan Blair Woods

University of Arkansas School of Law

Lauris Wren

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

Jennifer L. Wright

University of St. Thomas School of Law

Sofia Yakren

CUNY School of Law

David C. Yamada

Suffolk University Law School

Ellen Yaroshefsky

Hofstra University Deane School of Law

William R. Yeomans

American University Washington College of Law

Donna Young

Albany Law School

Deborah Zalesne

CUNY School of Law

Noah Zatz

UCLA School of Law

Steven Zeidman

CUNY School of Law

Rebecca E. Zietlow

University of Toledo College of Law

Emily Zimmerman

Drexel University Kline School of Law

Benjamin C. Zipursky

Fordham University School of Law

Richard Zitrin

U.C. Hastings College of the Law

Mary Marsh Zulack

Columbia Law School

Erica Zunkel

University of Chicago Law School

Sources:  https://docs.google.com/document/d/167Ci3pVqwzOUe7_e7itlpew1qGcTo0ZD5dNICIbLQWA/pub

“Civil Rights” Groups Against Jeff Sessions

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
9to5, National Association of Working Women
Advancement Project
Advocates for Youth
AFL-CIO
African American Ministers In Action
Alliance for Citizenship
Alliance for Justice
Alliance for Retired Americans
American Association for Access, Equity and Diversity (AAAED)
American Association for Justice
American Association of People with Disabilities
American Atheists
American Baptist Women’s Ministries
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees
American Federation of Teachers
American Humanist Association
American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee
Americans for Democratic Action (ADA)
Americans United for Change
Americans United for Separation of Church and State
America’s Voice Education Fund
Andrew Goodman Foundation
Arte Sana
Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum
Asian American Legal Defense and Education Fund (AALDEF)
Asian American Psychological Association
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC
Asian and Pacific Islander American Vote (APIAVote)
Asian Pacific Institute on Gender-Based Violence
Association of Asian Pacific Community Health Organizations
Association of Programs for Rural Independent Living
Association of University Centers on Disabilities
Autistic Self Advocacy Network
Bend The Arc Jewish Action
Bill of Rights Defense Committee/Defending Dissent Foundation
BiNet USA
The Black Church Center for Justice and Equality
Black Women’s Roundtable
Black Youth Vote!
Bus Federation
Campaign for Southern Equality
Campaign for the Fair Sentencing of Youth
The Campaign Legal Center
Center for American Progress
Center for APA Women
Center for Biological Diversity
Center for Community Change Action
Center for Health and Gender Equity (CHANGE)
Center for Human Rights and Global Justice, NYU School of Law
Center for Law and Education
Center for Law and Social Policy (CLASP)
Center for Responsible Lending
Center for Science in the Public Interest
Center for Women’s Global Leadership, Rutgers University
Center on Reproductive Rights and Justice at UC Berkeley School of Law
Children’s Defense Fund
Clearinghouse on Women’s Issues
Coalition for Disability Health Equity
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Coalition of Labor Union Women
Common Cause
Common Defense
Communications Workers of America
Community Justice Reform Coalition
Constitutional Accountability Center
Council of Parent Attorneys and Advocates
Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR)
CREDO
Daily Kos
Demand Progress
Demos
Disability Rights Education and Defense Fund
Earthjustice
EMILY’s List
Equal Justice Society
Equal Rights Advocates
Equality Federation
Equality Now
Every Voice
Fair Elections Legal Network
Faith and Credit Roundtable of the Center for Responsible Lending
Family Equality Council
Farmworker Justice
Feminist Majority
FIRM (Fair Immigration Reform Movement)
Four Freedoms Forum
Friends of the Earth
Gender Action
Global Justice Clinic, NYU School of Law
GLSEN
Harm Reduction Coalition
Healthy Teen Network, Inc.
Hispanic Federation
Hollaback!
Human Rights Campaign
IAWRT_USA (International Association of Women in Radio and TV)
Immigrant Legal Resource Center
Immigration Equality
In Our Own Voice: National Black Women’s Reproductive Justice Agenda
Institute for Science and Human Values
interACT: Advocates for Intersex Youth
Japanese American Citizens League
Jewish Women International (JWI)
Judge David L. Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law
Justice for Families
Justice in Aging
Justice Policy Institute
Lambda Legal
Laotian American National Alliance
Latino Victory Project
LatinoJustice PRLDEF
Leaders With Vision, Inc.
League of Conservation Voters
League of United Latin American Citizens
Legal Voice
MALDEF
Matthew Shepard Foundation
Media Equity Collaborative
Men Can Stop Rape
MomsRising.org
MoveOn.org
mPOWerd Media Benefit Corp
Muslim Advocates
NAACP
NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc.
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Abortion Federation
National Action Network Washington Bureau
National Advocates for Pregnant Women
National Alliance for Partnerships in Equity (NAPE)
National Alliance to End Sexual Violence
National Asian American Pacific Islander Mental Health Association
National Asian Pacific American Families Against Substance Abuse
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum
National Association of Human Rights Workers
National Association of Social Workers
National Bar Association
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Law and Economic Justice
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Clearinghouse on Abuse in Later Life
National Coalition Against Domestic Violence
National Coalition for Asian Pacific American Community Development
National Coalition for the Homeless
National Coalition of Anti-Violence Programs
National Coalition on Black Civic Participation
National Community Reinvestment Coalition (NCRC)
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans (NCAPA)
National Council of Asian Pacific Islander Physicians
National Council of Jewish Women
National Council of La Raza (NCLR)
National Council on Independent Living
National Domestic Violence Hotline
National Domestic Workers Alliance
The National Equal Rights Amendment Alliance, 501c3
National Education Association
National Employment Law Project
National Employment Lawyers Association
National Fair Housing Alliance
National Federation of Filipino American Associations
National Hispanic Media Coalition (NHMC)
National Immigration Law Center
National Juvenile Justice Network
National Korean American Service & Education Consortium (NAKASEC)
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National Law Center on Homelessness & Poverty
National Lawyers Guild
National LGBTQ Task Force Action Fund
National Network for Arab American Communities
National Organization for Women
National Organization of Nurses with Disabilities (NOND)
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Queer Asian Pacific Islander Alliance (NQAPIA)
National Urban League
National Women’s Law Center
National Women’s Political Caucus
Natural Resources Defense Council
NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice
NOW
OCA – Asian Pacific American Advocates
People Demanding Action
People For the American Way
People’s Action
Physicians for Reproductive Health
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
PolicyLink
Positive Women’s Network – USA
Poverty & Race Research Action Council
Prison Policy Initiative
Progressive Congress
ProgressNow
Project Vote
Public Advocates Inc.
Public Citizen
Public Knowledge
Quality Trust for Individuals with Disabilities
Raising Women’s Voices for the Health Care We Need
The Relentless Feminist
The Restaurant Opportunities Centers United
Rock the Vote
Sargent Shriver National Center on Poverty Law
SCOPE50
SEIU
Sierra Club
Sikh American Legal Defense and Education Fund
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)
Southern Poverty Law Center
StoptheDrugWar.org
Transformative Justice Coalition
The Trevor Project
UltraViolet Action
Union of Concerned Scientists
United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries
United Food & Commercial Workers International Union
United Spinal Association
US Women and Cuba Collaboration
Voices for Progress
The Voting Rights Institute
Voting Rights Forward
We Are Woman
Women Employed
Women Enabled International
Women’s Center for Ethics in Action
Women’s Intercultural Network (WIN)
World Without Genocide
Young Feminists and Allies: National Organization for Women’s (NOW) Inaugural Virtual Chapter
YWCA USA

State and Local Organizations (205)
9to5 California
9to5 Colorado
9to5 Georgia
9to5 Wisconsin
Akron Area NOW
American Friends Service Committee of Western Massachusetts
ARCIL, Inc.
Arizona AFL-CIO
Arizona Coalition to End Sexual and Domestic Violence
Arkansas State Independent Living Council
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Atlanta
Bend the Arc: New York
Boston Area Rape Crisis Center
Boulder NOW
Brevard NOW
California Coalition Against Sexual Assault
California Employment Lawyers Association
California NOW
Casa Myrna Vazquez
Causa
The Center for Anti-Violence Education
Center for Gender & Justice
Centro Latino Americano
Charlotte NOW
Charlottesville National Organization for Women (CNOW)
Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
Chicago Votes
Christ Sophia Inclusive Catholic Community
Cities for CEDAW: Louisville, KY
Citizens for Juvenile Justice
Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles (CHIRLA)
Colorado Ceasefire Legislative Action
Colorado Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Common Cause California
Common Cause Connecticut
Common Cause Delaware
Common Cause Florida
Common Cause Hawaii
Common Cause Illinois
Common Cause Indiana
Common Cause Massachusetts
Common Cause New Mexico
Common Cause New York
Common Cause North Carolina
Common Cause Ohio
Common Cause Texas
Community Service Society of New York
CONNECT
Connecticut Alliance to End Sexual Violence
Corvallis SURJ: Showing Up for Racial Justice
Day One New York
DC Abortion Fund (DCAF)
DC Coalition Against Domestic Violence
Delaware Coalition Against Gun Violence
Democratic Women’s Club of the Lakes Area (Florida Democratic Women’s Club)
Democratic Women’s Club of Bay County, FL
Democratic Women’s Club of Florida
Democratic Women’s Club Of Highlands County
Disability Policy Consortium
The Dominican Bar Association
Diverse & Resilient
East Hillsborough Women’s Democratic Club
Education Law Center – PA
End Domestic Abuse Wisconsin
Engage Miami
Every Woman KC
Family Forward Oregon
Florida Council Against Sexual Violence
Florida Justice Technology Center
Florida National Organization for Women
Forward Montana
Georgia Coalition Against Domestic Violence
Get Up, Stand Up LA
Greater Cleveland Immigrant Support Network
Hardwick Area Community Justice Center
Hawaii Firearms Control Coalition
Her Justice
HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COALITION
Illinois Coalition Against Sexual Assault
The Interfaith Center of New York
Iowa Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Jane Doe Inc, the Massachusetts Coalition Against Sexual Assault and Domestic Violence
Jefferson City Feminists
Jews United for Justice
Latino Council
Law Project of Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
LAW Project of Los Angeles
Leaders with Vision
Legal Aid at Work
Los Angeles LGBT Center
Louisiana Center for Children’s Rights
Louisiana Foundation Against Sexual Assault
Louisiana NOW
Louisville Coalition for CEDAW
Maryland National Organization for Women
Maternal and Child Health Access
Micah Institute at New York Theological Seminary
Michigan Coalition to End Domestic & Sexual Violence
Middlesex County National Organization for Women of NJ
Migrant Justice
Minnesota Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Montana Chapter of the National Organization for Women
Montana Coalition Against Domestic and Sexual Violence
Montgomery County Civil Rights Coalition
MOVE San Antonio
MS Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Muslims United for Justice
My Sisters’ Place
NAACP Corvallis-Albany
National Council of Jewish Women Bergen County Section
National Council of Jewish Women Seattle Section
National Council of Jewish Women, Greater New Orleans Section
National Council of Jewish Women, Sarasota-Manatee Section
National Council of Jewish Women-St. Louis
National Council on Alcoholism and Drug Dependence- Maryland Chapter
National Organization for Women Broward County
National Organization for Women – Alaska Chapter
National Organization for Women of New Jersey
National Organization for Women Seattle Chapter
National Organization for Women, Columbia Area Chapter
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR WOMEN, MID-SUFFOLK CHAPTER
National Organization for Women, Missouri
National Organization for Women, Northern NJ chapter
NC Coalition Against Sexual Assault
NCJW MORRIS NJ
Nebraska Coalition to End Sexual and Domestic Violence
Nevada NOW
New Destiny Housing Corporation
New Jersey Coalition Against Sexual Assault
New Jersey Institute for Social Justice
New Jersey Tenants Organization
New York City Anti-Violence Project
New York Immigration Coalition
New York State Coalition Against Sexual Assault
New York State Immigrant Action Fund
NOW, Anne Arundel County
Ohio Student Action
OneAmerica
Oregon Bus Project
P.E.A.C.E. Initiative
PCUN
Peer Network of New York
Pennsylvania Coalition Against Rape
Portland Jobs with Justice
Progress Florida
ProgressNow Arizona
Public Advocates
Resisting Injustice & Standing for Equality (RISE)
Root & Rebound
San Luis Obispo chapter, National Organization for Women
Santa Fe Chapter National Organization for Women
South Jersey NOW, the Alice Paul Chapter of the National Organization for Women
Sowers of Justice Network, Louisville, KY
STEPS to End Family Violence
Tennessee Coalition to End Domestic and Sexual Violence
Texas Advocates
Thurston County NOW
UNCW Feminist Student Alliance
Unidos Bridging Community
United Nations Association-USA East Bay
Vermont Commission on Women
Vermont Network Against Domestic and Sexual Violence
Vermonters for Criminal Justice Reform
Voices of Women Organizing Project
The Washington Bus
Washington Coalition of Sexual Assault Programs
Washington Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights and Urban Affairs
Washington State Coalition Against Domestic Violence
Washington State National Organization for Women
West Pinellas NOW
West Suburban NOW
Westchester NOW
WILPF Portland Branch
WIN (Women’s Information Network)
Wind of the Spirit, Immigrant Community Center
Wisconsin Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom, Pittsburgh
Youth Sentencing & Reentry Project (YSRP)
YWCA Alaska
YWCA Berkeley/Oakland
YWCA Binghamton & Broome County
YWCA Brooklyn
YWCA Carlisle
YWCA Central Carolinas
YWCA Central Maine
YWCA Evanston/North Shore
YWCA Greater Johnstown
YWCA Greensboro
YWCA Malden
YWCA Mohawk Valley
YWCA Mount Desert Island
YWCA of Kauai
YWCA of Muncie
YWCA of the University of Illinois
YWCA of the Upper Lowlands, Inc.
YWCA Olympia
YWCA Orange County NY
YWCA Pasadena
YWCA Pierce County
YWCA Richmond
YWCA San Antonio
YWCA San Francisco & Marin
YWCA Seattle King Snohomish
YWCA West Central Michigan
YWCA Westmoreland County

Source:  http://www.aapd.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Sessions-Nomination-1-9-17.pdf

National Disability Advocacy Organizations Against Jeff Sessions

American Association of People with Disabilities
Association of University Centers on Disabilities
Autistic Self Advocacy Network
Center for Public Representation
Disability Rights Education and Defense Fund
Judge David L. Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law
National Association of Rights Protection and Advocacy
United Spinal Association

Source:  http://www.aapd.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Sessions-Letter-to-Judiciary-Committee.pdf

African American Faith Based Leaders Against Jeff Sessions

1. African American Episcopal Church
2. Reverend Charles Adams, Detroit, MI
3. Reverend Terry Alexander, Florence, SC
4. Minister Dr. James Allen, Virginia Beach, VA
5. Reverend William C. Bailey, Baltimore, MD
6. Reverend Dr. Kip Banks, Washington, DC
7. Reverend Dr. Steve Bland, Jr., Detroit, MI
8. Reverend Brendolyn Boseman, Aiken, SC
9. Reverend DeLishia Boykin, Burke, VA
10. Reverend Dr. Paul Brown, Sr. , Atlanta, GA
11. Reverend Herbert Bruce, Forestville, MD
12. Reverend Paul Bush, Aiken, SC
13. Mother Merceil Burkhalter, Minneapolis, MN
14. Reverend Dr. William C. Calhoun, Baltimore, MD
15. Reverend Dr. Carolyn Clark Carlisle, Columbia, SC
16. Bishop Kenneth Carter, Atlanta, GA
17. Minister Dorothy Chaney, Miami, FL
18. Pastor H.L Chaney, Cairo, GA
19. Dr. Nesa Chappelle, Upper Marlboro, MD
20. Dr. Pernella Chubbs-Wilson, Roanoke, VA
21. Reverend Levi Combs, III, Camden, NJ
22. Dr. Christopher Cockrell, Meridian, MS
23. Dr. Veronica R. Coleman, Virginia Beach, VA
24. Bishop Victor Couzens, Cincinnati, OH
25. Reverend Fred Crawford, New York City, NY
26. Reverend Jeffrey Dove, New Smyrna Beach, FL
27. Darryl E. Edwards II, Jacksonville, FL
28. Reverend Susie Elliott, Brooklyn, NY
29. Reverend Dr. Willie Gable, New Orleans, LA
30. Apostle Marlella Gantt, Philadelphia, PA
31. Reverend Jimmy Gates, Cleveland, OH
32. Bishop AD Givens, Camden, SC
33. Reverend Johnnie Green, New York City, NY
34. Pastor Reginald Gundy, Jacksonville, FL
35. Reverend Barry Hargrove, Baltimore, MD
36. Reverend Sekinah Hamlin, Greensboro, NC
37. Reverend Barry Hargrove, Baltimore, MD
38. Reverend Sedrick Hamner, Atlanta, GA
39. Elder Lee Harris, Jacksonville, FL
40. Minister Bessie R. Hayes, Kensington, MD
41. Reverend Carolyn Henry-Hurst, MD, Cleveland, OH
42. Reverend Amiri B. Hooker, Columbia, SC
43. Pastor Jerome Hurst, Cleveland, OH
44. Deacon Bobbi VL Jackson, Winnsboro, SC
45. Rev. Leonard B. Jackson, Las Vegas, NV
46. Sister Carrie Johnson, Longwood, FL
47. Reverend Cathy C. Jones, Charlotte, NC
48. Reverend Louis B. Jones, II, Washington, DC
49. Reverend Greg King, Richmond, VA
50. Dr. Terence K. Leathers, Clayton, NC
51. Reverend A. Faye London, Memphis, TN
52. Reverend Alvin Love, Chicago, IL
53. Dr. Lester A. McCorn, Baltimore, MD
54. Sister Glenda McCullough, Jacksonville, FL
55. Reverend Isaac C. McCullough, Jacksonville, FL
56. Reverend Timothy McDonald, III, Atlanta, GA
57. Minister Leslie Watson Malachi, Waldorf, MD
58. Reverend William Miller, Columbia, SC
59. Reverend Dr. Tony Minor, Cleveland, OH
60. Reverend Dr. Susan Newman Moore, Washington, DC
61. Reverend Robert Nicolas, Washington, DC
62. Reverend Wanda C. Outlaw, Suitland, MD
63. Minister Jabari Paul, Tallahassee, FL
64. Reverend Dr. Clarence Pemberton, Philadelphia, PA
65. Reverend Dr. Geraldine Pemberton, Philadelphia, PA
66. Dr. Leenette Morse Pennington, Cocoa Beach, FL
67. Reverend Gilbert Pickett, New York City, NY
68. Minister Tammy Pink, Los Angeles, CA
69. Elder Terry Price, Tallahassee, FL
70. Reverend Frank Raines, III, Buffalo, NY
71. Reverend Calvin Rice, New York City, NY
72. Pastor Jason Ridley, Columbus, OH
73. Deacon Marva Riley, Cheverly, MD
74. Sister Catherine Jackson-Roberts, Washington, DC
75. Sister Melba Salter, Denver, CO
76. Reverend Dr. Kenneth Samuel, Stone Mountain, GA
77. Reverend Dr. Robert Shine, Philadelphia, PA
78. Reverend Madison Shockley, Los Angeles, CA
79. Reverend Lavee Sims, Hattiesburg, MS
80. Rev. Lester A. Smalls, Aiken, SC
81. Sister Beverly C. Smith, Catonsville, MD
82. Reverend Dr. Susan Smith, Columbus, OH
83. Reverend T. Anthony Spearman, Greensboro, NC
84. Rev. Dr. Rebecca Stitt, Cleveland, OH
85. Reverend L. Charles Stovall, Dallas, TX
86. Bishop Mitchell Taylor, New York City, NY
87. Presiding Elder Jane E. Thomas, Perry, GA
88. Reverend James Thompson, North Charleston, SC
89. Reverend Da’Henri Thurmond, Sr., Savannah, Georgia
90. Reverend Ezra Tillman, Flint, MI
91. Pastor Bertie Vereen, Jacksonville, FL
92. Sister Jackie DuPont Walker, Los Angeles, CA
93. Reverend Carl Washington, New York City, NY
94. Reverend Mark Whitlock, Los Angeles, CA
95. Reverend Dr. Dennis Wiley, Washington, DC
96. Reverend Dr. Christine Wiley, Washington, DC
97. Dr. Merchuria Chase Williams, Atlanta, GA
98. Elder Willie Wiley, Augusta, GA
99. Dr. Barbara Williams-Skinner, Eastern Shore, MD
100. Reverend Charles Williams, Detroit, MI
101. Reverend Lavisha S. Williams, Raleigh, NC
102. Presiding Elder Melvin E. Wilson, Brooklyn-Westchester District, NY
103. Reverend Patrick Young, E. Elmhurst, NY

Source:  http://www.pfaw.org/press-releases/100-african-american-faith-leaders-call-on-senate-to-reject-jeff-sessions-for-attorney-general/

More Guys Against Sessions

Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum (APIAHF), Asian American Psychological Association (AAPA), Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC, Asian and Pacific Islander American Vote (APIAVote), Association of Asian Pacific Community Health Organizations (AAPCHO), Center for APA Women, Japanese American Citizens League (JACL), Laotian American National Alliance (LANA), National Asian American Pacific Islander Mental Health Association (NAAPIMHA), National Asian Pacific American Families Against Substance Abuse (NAPAFASA),  National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum (NAPAWF), National CAPACD, National Council of Asian Pacific Islander Physicians (NCAPIP), National Federation of Filipino American Associations (NaFFAA), National Korean American Service & Education Consortium (NAKASEC), National Queer Asian Pacific Islander Alliance (NQAPIA),OCA – Asian Pacific American Advocates (OCA), Sikh American Legal Defense and Education Fund (SALDEF), Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)

Source:  http://www.ncapaonline.org/national_asian_american_and_pacific_islander_organizations_oppose_sessions_attorney_general_nomination

Companies against Jeff Sessions

Google

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/tech/2017/02/01/google-lawyers-pressure-californian-senator-oppose-appointment-jeff-sessions/

Opponents of Betsy DeVos

(While I DO NOT support DeVos, as I do not believe she really intends to get rid of Common Core and Fed Ed, and, in fact, her whole School Choice thing could actually spread federal control over Christian, private, and charter schools, and possibly even home schools,  I do want to list all the Lefties who oppose her from the Hard Left.)

National (101)

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
The Advocacy Institute
African American Ministers In Action (AAMIA)
All Our Children National Network
American Association of People with Disabilities
American Association of University Women (AAUW)
American Atheists
American Dance Therapy Association
The American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
American Federation of Teachers
American Friends Service Committee
Americans for Democratic Action (ADA)
Americans for Religious Liberty
Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance, AFL-CIO (APALA)
Black Women’s Blueprint
Center for American Progress
The Center for Civil Rights Remedies at UCLA’s Civil Rights Project
Center for Law and Education
Center for Law and Social Policy (CLASP)
CenterLink: The Community of LGBT Centers
Champion Women
Children’s Defense Fund
Clearinghouse on Women’s Issues
Communications Workers of America
Council of Administrators of Special Education
CREDO
Disability Rights Education & Defense Fund
Disability Rights, Education, Activism, and Mentoring (DREAM)
Equal Justice Society
Equal Rights Advocates
Equality Federation
Family Equality Council
Feminist Majority Foundation
Four Freedoms Forum
Franciscan Action Network
GLSEN
Harriet Tubman Collective
Healthy Teen Network
Helping Educate to Advance the Rights of the Deaf (HEARD)
Hispanic Federation
Immigration Equality Action Fund
In Our Own Voices, Inc.
Jewish Women International (JWI)
Judge David L. Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law
Know Your IX
Labor Council for Latin American Advancement
Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights Under Law
League of United Latin American Citizens
Learning Disabilities Association of America
Legal Aid at Work (formerly Legal Aid Society-Employment Law Center)
MANA, A National Latina Organization
NAACP
NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc.
National Action Network
National Alliace of Black School Educators
National Alliance for Partnerships in Equity (NAPE)
National Alliance to End Sexual Violence
National Association of Secondary School Principals
National Association of Social Workers
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Coalition Against Domestic Violence
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans (NCAPA)
National Council of Gray Panthers Networks
National Council of Jewish Women
National Council of La Raza
National Council on Educating Black Children
National Council on Independent Living
National Education Association
National Employment Law Project
National Immigration Law Center
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National Law Center on Homelessness & Poverty
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Urban League
National Women’s Law Center
OCA – Asian Pacific American Advocates
The Opportunity Institute
Parent Advocacy Consortium
Partners for Each and Every Child
People Demanding Action
People For the American Way
Poverty & Race Research Action Council
Progressive Congress Action Fund
Project KnuckleHead
Roosevelt Institute
Saving Our Sons & Sisters International
School Social Work Association of America
Secular Coalition for America
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)
Southern Poverty Law Center
Stop Sexual Assault in Schools
Students Resisting Trump, a project of Students for Education Reform Action Network
TASH
Teaching for Change
The Trevor Project
United Spinal Association
Women Enabled International
Women’s Intercultural Network (WIN)
World Without Genocide at Mitchell Hamline School of Law
YWCA USA

State and Local Groups (147)

ADAPT Montana
Advocates for Children of New York
ALSO Youth, Inc
American Federation of Teachers/North Carolina
American Samoa Alliance against Domestic and Sexual Violence
Arizona Coalition to End Sexual and Domestic Violence
Arkansas Advocates for Children and Families
Arkansas Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Bradbury-Sullivan LGBT Community Center
Brain-Body Health Technology Institute, LLC
Bright Futures LLC CO
California Down Syndrome Advocacy Coalition
California Foundation for Independent Living Centers
CDCRC Inc.
Center for Pan Asian Community Services, Inc. (CPACS)
Chapel Hill-Carrboro Federation of Teachers
Chesapeake Down Syndrome Association
Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
Citizens Against Government Overreach
Citizens for Educational Awareness
Citizens for Public Schools
Coalition for Equal Access for Girls
Collaborative Parent Leadership Action Network
Colorado Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Community 4:12
Community Resources for Independent Living
Connecticut Alliance of School Social Workers
Creative Learning Enterprises, Inc.
Dayle McIntosh Center
Deb Davis Advocacy
Decoding DyslexiaMD
Directions for Youth & Families
Disability Action Center
Disability Policy Consortium of Massachusetts
Education Law Center-PA
Education Opportunity Network
Elmhurst Action for a Better Tomorrow
Faculty Senate, Wheelock College
Fannie Lou Hamer Center For Change
Florida Association of School Social Workers
Florida Council Against Sexual Violence
Fort Wayne Urban League
Girls Inc. of Long Island
Grow Your Own Teachers Illinois
Gwinnett Parent Coalition to Dismantle the School to Prison Pipeline (Gwinnett SToPP)
Illinois Association of School Social Workers
Independent Living Resource Center San Francisco
Indiana Coalition to End Sexual Assault
Institute for Women’s Studies and Services, MSU Denver
Iowa Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Iowa School Social Workers’ Association (ISSWA)
Jane Doe Inc., the Massachusetts Coalition Against Sexual Assault and Domestic Violence
JF STEM Institute
Kalamazoo Gay Lesbian Resource Center
Knoxville Area Urban League
Latino Engagement and Action Council
Lesbian Health Initiative (LHI)
LGBT Center of Raleigh
Los Angeles LGBT Center
Los Angeles Urban League
Loud Voices Together Educational Advocacy Group
Louisiana Association of Special Education Administrators
Louisville Urban League
Made in Durham
Manhattan, Community Board 2
Maryland Multicultural Coalition/State Chapter of NAME
Michigan Alliance for Special Education
Michigan Coalition to End Domestic & Sexual Violence
Michigan NOW
Michigan Unitarian Universalist Social Justice Network
Minneapolis Urban League
Minnesota Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Minnesota School Social Workers Association
Montana Coalition Against Domestic and Sexual Violence
Mountain State Centers for Independent Living
National Association of Social Workers, CT Chapter
NC Coalition Against Sexual Assault
NCJW Peninsula Section
Nebraska Coalition to End Sexual and Domestic Violence
New Jersey Institute for Social Justice
New York State Coalition Against Sexual Assault
New York State School Social Work Association
Nollie Jenkins Family Center, Inc.
North Carolina Justice Center
Ohio School Social Work Association
Open Arms Rape Crisis Center & LGBT+ Services
OUT in the High Country
OutReach LGBT Community Center
Pennsylvania Coalition Against Rape
Placer Independent Resource Services
Planned Parenthood Keystone
Public Advocates Inc.
R.E.A.C.H. (Resources for Educational Advocacy and Classroom Help)
Resource Center
Restorative Schools Vision Project (RSVP)
Rich Educational Consulting, LLC
Rockland County Pride Center
Rocky Mountain Victim Law Center
Ruth Ellis Center
Sacramento LGBT Community Center
Sandy Mislow LLC
SC Coalition Against Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault
SHK Global Health
SKIL Resource Center
Southwest Pennsylvania National Organization for Women
Student Advocacy Inc.
Teachers Unite
The Chicago Urban League
The DC Center for the LGBT Community
The LGBTQ Center of Long Beach
The LOFT LGBT Community Services Center
The Pride Center at Equality Park
The Urban League of Greater Atlanta
Tri-County Independent Living
Urban League of Greater Madison
Urban League of Hampton Roads, Inc.
Vermont Network Against Domestic and Sexual Violence
Voices for Schools
Wisconsin Coalition Against Sexual Assault
Women’s City Club of New York
Women’s Law Project
Wominsport
Youth Justice Coalition
YWCA Allentown
YWCA Aurora
YWCA Binghamton and Broome County, Inc.
YWCA Bradford
YWCA Greater Austin
YWCA Greater Lafayette
YWCA Greater Portland
YWCA Kankakee
YWCA La Crosse
YWCA Mount Desert Island
YWCA National Capital Area
YWCA Northcentral PA
YWCA of Asheville and WNC
YWCA of Kaua`i
YWCA of Rochester and Monroe County
YWCA of the Greater Capital Region
YWCA Pierce County
YWCA Princeton
YWCA San Antonio
YWCA South Hampton Roads
YWCA Spokane
YWCA Union County
YWCA Warren
YWCA Yakima

Source:   http://www.civilrights.org/advocacy/letters/2017/oppose-confirmation-of-betsy.html?referrer=http://www.commondreams.org/newswire/2017/01/30/nearly-250-civil-rights-and-education-groups-oppose-devos-education-secretary

Opponents of the Pain-Capable Unborn Child Protection Act

American Academy of Pediatrics
American College of Nurse-Midwives
American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
American Medical Student Association
American Medical Women’s Association
American Nurses Association
American Psychological Association
American Public Health Association
American Society for Reproductive Medicine
Association of Reproductive Health Professionals
Clinicians for Choice
National Abortion Federation
National Alliance to Advance Adolescent Health
National Association of Nurse Practitioners in Women’s Health
National Family Planning & Reproductive Health Association
National Hispanic Medical Association
National Physicians Alliance
North American Society for Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology

Nursing Students for Choice
Physicians for Reproductive Health
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Public Health Students for Choice
Society for Adolescent Health and Medicine
Society of Family Planning
Society for Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Source:  https://www.apha.org/~/media/files/pdf/advocacy/letters/2015/150916_paincapable.ashx

Opponents of the Border Wall

Main Street Alliance of San Diego

Francisco Garcia, the owner of Modern Architecture Services

Osvaldo Blackaller, owner of Cueva Bar

Alma Rodriguez, owner of Main Street Alliance member business Queen Bee’s Arts and Cultural Center

San Diego Mayor Kevin Faulconer

Source:  http://www.sdjewishworld.com/2017/01/31/s-d-small-business-owners-oppose-border-wall/

Oscar Munoz, the chief executive of United Airlines

Source:  http://www.businessinsider.com/united-airlines-ceo-munoz-trump-mexico-wall-damaging-america-2017-2

Hidalgo County Judge Ramon Garcia

Edinburg Mayor Richard Garcia

Rio Grande City Mayor Joel Villarreal

Source:  http://www.themonitor.com/news/local/border-leaders-issue-letter-to-congress-seeking-opposition-to-trump/article_72e161f2-e8db-11e6-b15d-0ff9d0ed49d5.html

Democratic Congressman Filemon Vela, who told Trump where he could stick his border wall

Source:  http://foxsanantonio.com/news/local/texas-congressman-to-trump-shove-border-wall-up-your-a

Rep. Javier Martinez, D-Albuquerque

Source:  https://www.abqjournal.com/941051/nm-bill-would-block-building-of-border-wall.html

Opponents of President Trump’s Executive Order on the Travel Ban

Guys Against Trump’s Executive Order on Refugees

Ty Abernethy
Co-Founder
Take the Interview, Inc.

Eden Abrahams
NY Leader
Venwise
Managing Partner
Clear Path Executive
Coaching

Alex Adelman
Founder
Cosmic

Aniq Rahman
CTO
Money-Media, Inc.

Asmau Ahmed
Founder
Plum Perfect

Robert Albert
CEO
Routehappy

Miriam Altman
Co-Founder & CEO
Kinvolved

Matthew Amsden
Founder & CEO
ProofPilot

Benjamin Anderson
CEO
Amino

Roger Ehrenberg
Managing Partner
IA Ventures

Melanie Elturk
CEO
Haute Hijab

Reham Fagiri
Co-Founder
AptDeco

Irving Fain
Co-founder & CEO
Bowery Farming

Joseph Fasone
CEO
Pilot Fiber

Brian Feinstein
Partner
Bessemer Venture
Partners

Alex Ferrara
Partner
Bessemer Venture
Partners

Aria Finger
CEO
DoSomething.org

Jonathan Finkelstein
CEO
Credly

Shana Fisher
Managing Partner
Third Kind Ventures

Carolyn Lanzetta
CEO
Plum Print

Jessica Lawrence
Quinn
CEO
NY Tech Alliance

Warren Lee
General Partner
Canaan Partners

Chris Lehane

Head of Global

Policy and Public
Affairs
Airbnb

Marc Lemcke
Founder
New York
International

Ben Lerer
CEO
group nine media

Howard Lerman
Co-Founder & CEO
Yext

Je
Levick
Executive In
Residence
Greylock Partners

Jeremy Levine
Partner
Bessemer Venture
Partners

Pavia Rosati
Founder & CEO
Fathom

Sam Rosen
CEO
MakeSpace

David Rosenblatt
CEO
1stdibs

Vivian Rosenthal
Founder
Snaps

Michael Rothman
Co-Founder & CEO
Fatherly

Jessica Rovello
Co-founder & CEO
Arkadium

Josh Rubin
Co-Founder
Captain Lucas, Inc

Slava Rubin
Co-Founder
Indiegogo

Jen Rubio
Co-founder &
President
Away

Dan Ruch
Founder & CEO
Rocketrip

David Arcara
Managing Partner
Laconia Capital
Group

Jennifer Fitzgerald
Founder & CEO
Policy Genius

Jake Levine
Founder & CEO
Electric Objects

Michael Rudoy
CEO
Jetty

Tasso Argyros
Founder & CEO
ActionIQ

Derek Flanzraich
Founder & CEO
Greatist

Jean-Marc Levy
CEO
ComplySci

Kevin Ryan
Founder & Chairman
AlleyCorp

Tim Armstrong
CEO
AOL

JJ Fliegelman
Co-Founder & CTO
WayUp

Zach Lloyd
Co-Founder & CTO
SelfMade

Kate Ryder
Founder & CEO
Maven

Danny Aronson
CEO
Even

Oren Frank
Co-Founder & CEO
Talkspace

Alex Lorton
CEO
Cater2.me

Julia Salasky
CEO
CrowdJustice

Meghan Asha
CEO
FounderMade

Adam Freed CEO
Teachers Pay
Teachers

Vitor Lourenço
Partner
Expa

Michael Saloio
COO
Jakt

Joshua Auerbach
CEO
Digg, Inc.

Ron Gabe
Co-Founder & CEO
Tubular Labs

Susan Lyne
President &
Managing Partner
BBG Ventures

Matt Salzberg
Founder & CEO
Blue Apron

Hamdan Azhar
Founder
PRISMOJI

Rahul Gandhi
Co-founder & COO
MakeSpace

Shan-Lyn Ma
Founder & CEO
Zola

Julie Samuels
Executive Director
Tech:NYC

Michelle Bacharach
CEO
Findmine

Aaron Gatti
Founder & CEO
BRAMI Inc.

Max Maeder
CEO
TwentyPine

Roberto Sanabria
Partner
Expa

Alain Bankier
Member
New York Angels

Matt Geiger
Co-Founder &
President
Blend

Bill Magnuson
Co-Founder & CEO
Appboy

John Saro
CEO
Chartbeat

Ted Bailey
Founder & CEO
Dataminr

Vinay Gidwaney
Co-Founder
Maxwell Health

Elisabeth Maida
Co-Founder & CTO
Uplevel Security

Christina Sass
Co-Founder & COO
Andela

Nitesh Banta
Co-Founder & CEO
B12

Dave Gilboa
Co-Founder &
Co-CEO
Warby Parker

Samir Malik
Founder
Genoa
Telepsychiatry

Brian Schechter
CEO
SelfMade

Vladimir Baranov
Founder & CTO
AdvisorEngine

Brad Gillespie
Partner
IA Ventures

Sam Mandel
CEO
Poncho
Partner
Betaworks

Sinclair Schuller
CEO
Apprenda, Inc.

Dawn Barber
Co-Founder
NY Creative Tech
Week

Michael B. Gilroy
Principal
Canaan Partners

Adam Marcus
Co-Founder & CTO
B12

Aaron Schumm
CEO
Vestwell

Hayley Barna
Partner
First Round Capital
Co-Founder
Birchbox

Sam Gimbel
Co-Founder & CPO
Clark

Steve Martocci
Co-Founder
Splice

Jake Schwartz
Co-Founder & CEO
General Assembly

Gabriel Flateman
Co-Founder & CTO
Casper

Mackenzie Barth
CEO
Spoon University

Je
Glueck
CEO
Foursquare

Cyrus Massoumi
Partner & Founder
humbition
Founder
Zocdoc

Frank Sculli
Co-Founder & CEO
BioDigital, Inc

Ayah Bdeir
Founder & CEO
littleBits

Mary Good
Chief People Officer
Fuze

Erik Matlick
CEO
Bombora

Nick Beim
Partner
Venrock

Jonah Goodhart
Co-Founder & CEO
Moat Inc.

Jack McCambridge
CEO
Eave

Sergei Selin
CTO
ROKO Labs

Nick Beim
Partner
Venrock

Bob Goodman
Partner
Bessemer Venture
Partners

Ben McKean
Founder & CEO
Hungryroot

Naveen Selvadurai
Partner
Expa

Hilary Gosher
Managing Director
Insight Venture
Partners

Susan McPherson
Founder & CEO
McPherson
Strategies

Dayna Sessa
CEO
Datanomy

More…….

Source:  https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B41x2J2xgVYlVUhQN0Y0bFoxYlU/view

College Professors Against Trump’s Executive Order on Refugees

Source: https://notoimmigrationban.com/

More Companies Against Trump’s Executive Order

Google Chief Executive Sundar Pichai
Starbucks Chief Executive Howard Schultz
Ford Executive Chairman Bill Ford Jr. and Chief Executive Mark Fields
Apple Chief Executive Tim Cook
Netflix Chief Executive Reed Hastings
Lloyd Blankfein, the head of Goldman Sachs
Motion Picture Assn. of America
TripAdvisor President and Chief Executive Steve Kaufer

Source:  http://www.latimes.com/business/la-fi-corporate-statements-20170130-story.html

Facebook CEO Mark Zuckerberg

Source:  http://fortune.com/2017/01/28/tech-execs-criticize-trump-immigrant-ban/?iid=sr-link1

Procter & Gamble Co    Chief Executive David Taylor

Morgan Stanley CEO James Gorman

Airbnb CEO Brian Chesky

The co-founders of Lyft

Brent Saunders, chief executive and chairman of  Allergan PLC

Nike Inc.  CEO  Mark Parker

MasterCard Inc.  CEO Ajay Banga

Intel Corp.  Chief Executive Brian Krzanich

Source:  http://www.marketwatch.com/story/netflix-twitter-starbucks-and-other-company-execs-speak-out-against-trump-immigration-ban-2017-01-30

Jamie Dimon, CEO of JPMorgan
Elon Musk, CEO of Tesla and SpaceX
Mark Benioff, CEO of Salesforce
Michael Corbat, CEO of Citi
Muhtar Kent, CEO of Coca-Cola
Brad Smith, president of Microsoft
Jeff Huber, CEO of Grail
Aaron Levie, CEO of Box
Travis Kalanick, CEO of Uber
Trip Adler, CEO of Scribd
Yancey Strickler, CEO of Kickstarter
Jon Oringer, CEO of Shutterstock
Foursquare
Twitter
Merck
Illumina
IBM

Source:  http://www.businessinsider.com/executives-who-are-against-trumps-immigration-ban-2017-1/#ibm-29

Amazon chief executive Jeffrey P. Bezos

Source:  https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/the-switch/wp/2017/01/30/amazon-explores-legal-options-against-trumps-immigration-ban/?utm_term=.ea6ff2504fa6

Chobani’s founder and CEO Hamdi Ulukaya

Source:  http://www.grubstreet.com/2017/01/coca-cola-and-chobani-condemn-trumps-travel-ban.html

Etsy CEO Chad Dickerson

GE CEO Jeff Immelt

LinkedIn CEO Jeff Weiner

Lyft CEO Logan Green:

Mozilla CEO Chris Bear

Twilio CEO Jeff Lawson

Western Union CEO Hikmet Ersek

Virgin Group founder Richard Branson

Source:  http://americasvoice.org/blog/leading-voices-business-financial-entertainment-worlds-slam-donald-trumps-muslim-ban/

Tony Xu, founder and CEO of DoorDash

Elon Musk

VCs Fred Wilson, Joanne Wilson, Amy Batchelor and Brad Feld

Stripe

eBay founder Pierre Omidyar

Source:  http://www.recode.net/2017/1/29/14428524/roundup-tech-leaders-opposition-trump-muslim-ban

Dropbox founder and CEO Drew Houston

Instacart CEO Apoorva Mehta

Postmates founder and CEO Bastian Lehmann

Source:  http://www.upworthy.com/15-companies-that-took-bold-stands-against-trumps-immigration-ban

Jeff Huber, the CEO of cancer diagnostic firm Grail Inc.

Kevin Judice, cofounder and CEO of startup Dice Molecules

Paul Hastings, chairman and CEO of Redwood City’s OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc

Sam Altman, the president of Mountain View’s Y Combinator

Source:  http://www.bizjournals.com/sanfrancisco/news/2017/01/30/bay-area-tech-science-and-biotech-ceos-push-bank.html

Alphabet Inc

Source:  https://www.wsj.com/articles/tech-companies-consider-joint-letter-to-trump-opposing-travel-ban-1486023810

SAP CEO Bill McDermott

Source:  https://technical.ly/philly/2017/01/30/sap-bill-mcdermott-muslim-ban-trump/

REI CEO Jerry Stritzke

Source:  http://www.king5.com/news/politics/rei-ceo-responds-trump-immigration-order/395015960

Expedia Inc.

Source:  http://www.nbcnews.com/tech/tech-news/big-tech-companies-file-amicus-brief-immigration-travel-case-n717146

Canadian Tech Guys Against the Trump Executive Order

Source:  http://betakit.com/an-open-letter-from-the-canadian-tech-community-diversity-is-our-strength/

Religious Leaders Against Trump’s Executive Order

National and International Leaders

Rev. Jonathan Zenz, Spiritual Director Centre for Spiritual Living Toronto

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

The Rev. Elizabeth A. Eaton, Presiding Bishop, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Stated Clerk, Rev. Dr. J. Herbert Nelson II, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. John C. Dorhauer, General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ

Bishop Bruce R. Ough, President, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church

The Reverend George Francis Flowers, Executive Director, Global Witness and Ministry, African Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Dr. Michael D. Castle, President, Alliance of Baptists

Dr. Steve Timmermans, Executive Director, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. Dr. Sharon Watkins, General Minister and President, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in the U.S. and Canada

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. Dr. William Barber, President, National Senior lecturer, Repairers of the Breach, Architect of Moral Mondays and Moral Revival

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Jonathan Greenblatt, National Director, Anti-Defamation League

Susan Freudenheim, Executive Director, Jewish World Watch

Rabbi Jonah Dov Pesner, Director, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism and Senior Vice President, Union for Reform Judaism

Mark Hetfield, President & CEO, HIAS

Nancy K. Kaufman, CEO, National Council of Jewish Women

Debbie Hoffmann, President, National Council of Jewish Women

Rabbi Jill Jacobs, T’ruah: the Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Rabbi Rachel Kahn-Troster, Director of Programs, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Jim Winkler, President, National Council of Churches

Rev. John L. McCullough, President and CEO, Church World Service

Rev. Dr. Earl D. Trent Jr. Chairman of the Board of Directors Church World Service

Linda Hartke, President and CEO, Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service

Stephan Bauman, President, World Relief

Jim Wallis, President and Founder, Sojourners

William J. Blacquiere, President and CEO of Bethany Christian Services

Rev. Peter Morales, President, Unitarian Universalist Association

Rev. Timothy P. Kesicki, S.J., President, Jesuit Conference of Canada and the United States

Sister Simone Campbell, Executive Director, NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice

Marcia Allen, CSJ, President, Leadership Conference of Women Religious

Sr. Patricia Chappell, Executive Director, Pax Christi USA

Sister Margaret Magee, OSF, President, Franciscan Action Network

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Bishop Francis E. Krebs, Presiding Bishop of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Sr. Ellen Kelly, RGS, Congregational Leader, Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd

Gerry G. Lee, Director, Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Rev. Ron Stief, Executive Director, National Religious Campaign Against Torture

Diane Randall, Executive Secretary, Friends Committee on National Legislation

Anwar A. Khan, CEO, Islamic Relief USA

Salam Al-Marayati, President, Muslim Public Affairs Council

Sayeed Siddiqui, President, Muslim Youth of North America

Catherine Orsborn, Director, Shoulder to Shoulder Campaign

Atiya Aftab, Esq., Co-founder and Chair, Sisterhood of Salaam Shalom

Scott Wright, Director, Columban Center for Advocacy and Outreach, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

Rev. Fr. Antonio Ponce OMI, Director, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate-Justice, Peace & Integrity of Creation

Rev. Susan Taylor, National Public Affairs Director, Church of Scientology National Affairs Office

Rev. John Guttermann, Lead, Conversations With Friends

Tom Andrews, President and Chief Executive Officer, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Rabbi Jennie Rosenn, Vice President of Community Engagement, HIAS

Rabbi Rachel Grant Meyer, Educator, Community Engagement, HIAS

Rev. David Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

Sandra Sorensen, Director, Washington Office, United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries

Colin Watson, Director of Ministries and Administration, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Rob Rutland-Brown, Executive Director, National Justice for Our Neighbors

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Carol Bremer-Bennett, World Renew, US Director

Mary E. Hunt, PhD, Co-founder and Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)

Rabbi Marla J. Feldman, Executive Director, Women of Reform Judaism

Rabbi Rick Jacobs, President, Union for Reform Judaism

Rev. Dr. Elder Nancy L. Wilson, Moderator, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Leah C. M. Lonsbury, Clergy Care Specialist, The Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Paula Clayton Dempsey, Director of Partnership Relations, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Ronald J. Degges, President, Disciples Home Missions

Rev. Ken Brooker-Langston, Director, Disciples Center for Public Witness

Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, Director, Refugee & Immigration Ministries, Christian Church (Disciples of  Christ)

Dr. Peter Makari, Executive, Middle East and Europe, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. James Moos, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and United Church of Christ

Rev. Julia Brown Karimu, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and  United Church of Christ

Carol Blythe, Past President, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Aundreia Alexander, Esq., Associate General Secretary for Action and Advocacy for Justice and Peace, National Council of Churches

Rev. Barbara L. Carter, Interfaith and Ecumenical Officer, Community of Christ

Marie Dennis, Co-President, Pax Christi International

Mr. Armando Borja, Regional Director, Jesuit Refugee Service North America

Sr. Jeanine Retzer, Sisters of the Sorrowful Mother United States/Caribbean Province

Rev. Michael-Ray Mathews, Director of Clergy Organizing, PICO National Network

Bishop Mary Ann Swenson, Ecumenical Officer, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church, Vice Moderator, World Council of Churches

Charlotte Haberaecker, President & CEO, Lutheran Services in America

Carol Bremer-Bennett, U.S. Director of World Renew

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha, Ibaraki, Japan

Dalit Baum, The American Friends Service Committee

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Servarum Spiritus Sancti, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – Justice Peace and Integrity of Creation, USA

Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, Baptist Peace Fellowship of North America, Bautistas por la Paz

Rev. Michael Neuroth, Policy Advocate for International Issues

Sister Donna Preston, OSF, Coordinator of Justice & Peace Team, School Sisters of St. Francis, U.S. Province

The Rev. Roger R. Gustafson, Bishop, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Sister Eileen Brynda, Sinsinawa Dominican Leadership Team

Sister Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Coordinator, Medical Mission Sisters

Sister Catherine Waldron, SNDdeN, United States East-West Province of the Sisters of Notre Dame Leadership Team

Rev. Mary E. Jacobs, Co-moderator, Disciples Peace Fellowship, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Denise Turner, International Disciples Women’s Ministries Executive Council Member

Rev. Kathy McDowell, Editor of Just Women Magazine, published by Disciples Women

Rev. Dr. Olivia Bryan Updegrove

Sister Brenda Cousins, C.S.C., General Secretary, Sisters of the Holy Cross

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Sister Mary Christopher Moore, Felician Sisters, Our Lady of Hope Province

Kate Hendel, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Mira Mosle, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sr. Rose Marie Jasinski, CBS Leader, Sisters of Bon Secours, USA

Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity, BVM

Rev. Dr. Kenneth J. Meyers, Knollwood Baptist Church

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, College of Saint Benedict and St. John’s University

Sister Joan O’Sullivan, Provincial Leader of Union of Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, U.S. Unit

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Kathryn Wilkinson, Associate Pastor, Crossroads International Church, Ferney-Voltaire, France

Sister Margaret Bulmer, Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word, Houston Office of Social Concerns

Kathlyn Mulcahy, OP, Dominican Sisters of Springfield

Sister Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph, TOSF

Bishop F. Herbert Skeete, Rtd., United Methodist Church

Sr. Ann Oestreich, IHM, U.S. Catholic Sisters Against Human Trafficking

Andrew G. Lang, Executive Director, Open and Affirming Coalition, United Church of Christ

Imam Daayiee Abdullah, President and CEO, MECCA Institute

Rev. Rodney McKenzie Jr., Director of the Academy for Leadership and Action, National LGBTQ Task Force

Sister Danielle Bonetti for the Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – JPIC, USA

Sr. Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

The Rev. Margaret R. Rose, Deputy for Ecumenical and Interreligious Relations, The Episcopal Church

Bishop Joaquina Filipe Nhanala, United Methodist Church, Mozambique Episcopal Area

Rev. Shannon Jammal-Hollemans, Christian Reformed Church

Bishop Heinrich Bolleter, The United Methodist Church, Central and Southern Europe

Rev. Kephas Otieno Oloo, Vice-Chair GBCS, The United Methodist Church, Africa Central Conference

Bishop Elias Galvan, Retired, United Methodist Church and Executive Director, MARCHA (Methodist

Associated Representing the Cause of Hispanic Americans)

Rev. Diane Y. Mettam, Director of Prayer Ministry, United Methodist Disability Task Force

Mr. Chett Pritchett, Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Bishop S. Clifton Ives, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Forrest C. Stith, retired

Clay F. Lee, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop William W. Hutchinson, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Charlene Kammerer, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Ray W. Chamberlain Jr., Ret. Bishop, United Methodist Church

Bishop Peter D. Weaver, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Ernest S. Lyght, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Sharon Zimmerman Rader, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Joseph H. Yeakel, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Al Gwinn, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Dr . Thomas Hudspeth, Pastor of the Deaf, the United Methodist Church

Bishop Alfred Johnson, retired Bishop, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Susan W. Hassinger, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. James Lavoy, Pastor, Rio Terrace Moravian Church, Edmonton, AB; Elder, Moravian Church in Canada

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Carol Bremer-Bennett, Executive Director – US, World Renew

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ, Global Sharing of Resources Team Leader

William Watts, Methodist Federation for Social Action Treasurer, Executive Committee, Board Member and East Ohio Chairperson

The Rev. Tricia Dykers Koenig, National Organizer, Covenant Network of Presbyterians

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, President-elect, Association for Episcopal Deacons

Rev. Dr. Andy Smith, retired, American Baptist Churches, USA

Rabbi Mordechai Liebling, Director Social Justice Organizing Program, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Rabbi David A. Teutsch, Director of the Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Dr. Arturo Chavez, Mexican American Catholic College, President & CEO

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rev. Dr. John R. Van Eenwyk, Clinical Director of The International Trauma Treatment Program

The Rev. Dr. Margaret A. Babcock, Director of Companion Way

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, PC(USA) Director of the Washington Office of Public Witness

Thomas Kemper, General Secretary, Global Ministries The United Methodist Church

Dr. Tyrone S. Pitts, General Secretary Emeritus, Progressive National Baptist Convention USA INC.

Susan E. Gillies, Interim General Secretary, American Baptist Churches USA

Arlene Kallaur, Representative of the Orthodox Church in America to Church World Service

Dr. Aidsand F. Wright-Riggins, Executive Director Emeritus, American Baptist Home Mission Societies

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, Director of the PC(USA) Washington Office of Public Witness

Rev. David A. Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Laura Markle Downton, Director of U.S. Prisons Policy & Program for the National Religious Campaign Against Torture

Rev. Kate Kooyman, Office of Social Justice, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. J. Herbert Nelson II, Stated Clerk of the General Assembly, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Jewish Theological Seminary

Hon. Thomas H. Andrews, President, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Sr. Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Medical Mission Sisters

Rev. Dr. George McClain, Instructor, St. Paul School of Theology, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Laura Mariko Cheifetz, Vice President of Church & Public Relations, Presbyterian Publishing Corporation

Rev. Martin Shupack, Director of Advocacy, Church World Service

The Rev. Canon C.K. Robertson, PhD, Canon to the Presiding Bishop for Ministry Beyond The Episcopal Church

Deaconess Darlene DiDomineck, Interim Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Rabbi Joseph Berman, Jewish Voice for Peace

Sister Eileen Gannon, Leadership Team Member, Dominican Convent of Our Lady of the Rosary

Christopher G. Kerr, Executive Director, Ignatian Solidarity Network

Rev. Dr. Christina Wright, Co-President, Board of Directors, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Ms. Kathryn M. Lohre, Executive for Ecumenical and Inter-Religious Relations, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

John Paterakis, Vice Chairman, The Ecumenical Trust

Dr. Susan Jackson-Dowd, Executive Director, Presbyterian Women in the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Robert Bank, President and CEO, American Jewish World Service

The Rev. Gay Clark Jennings, President, House of Deputies, The Episcopal Church

Mary E. Hunt, Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)

Rev. Carlos L. Malavé, Executive Director, Christian Churches Together in the USA

The Right Rev. Gregory Godsey, Presiding Bishop of the Old Catholic Churches International

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, BPFNA – Bautistas por la Paz

Rabbi Deborah Waxman, PhD, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College and Jewish Reconstructionist Communities

Rev. Dr. Lindsay Andreolli-Comstock, Chief Strategy Officer for ConvergenceUS

Rev. Donald Ng, Past President of American Baptist Churches, USA

Rev. Michael Kieran Seger, OSB, Prior/Founder of the Benedictine Companions of Sts. Patrick and Brigid, affiliated with the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Bishop Edward L. Lee Jr., The Episcopal Church

Sister Mary Ann Leininger CSJ, Congregational Leadership Team

Rev. Sekinah Hamlin, Director, Faith and Credit Roundtable, Center for Responsible Lending

Lelanda Lee, Episcopal Church Executive Council, Chair of the Joint Committee on Advocacy &

Networking for Mission, retired

Sister Elise D. Garcia, OP, General Councilor, Adrian Dominican Sisters

Very Rev. Dr. John A. Jillions, Chancellor, Orthodox Church in America

Bishop Daniel DiNardo

Judith Roberts, ELCA Program Director for Racial Justice

Rev. John H. Vaughn, Executive Vice President, Auburn Seminary

Frank Lesko, Director of Catholic-Evangelical Relations, Glenmary Home Missioners

Rabbi Alissa Wise, Deputy Director at Jewish Voice for Peace

Dr. Diann L. Neu, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual

Rev. Dr. Joyce Ann Mercer, Professor of Practical Theology and Pastoral Care, Yale Divinity School

Sister Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, JPIC Coordinator, Congregation of the Sisters of Bon Secours

Kelly Wentworth, Secretary, Muslims for Progressive Values; President, MPV-Atlanta; Imam, Atlanta Unity Mosque

Rev. Dr. Kristina Lizardy-Hajbi, Director, Center for Analytics, Research and Data, United Church of

Christ, Cleveland, OH

Rev. Amy R. Stapleton, General Commission on Religion and Race of the UMC

Nora Gallagher, Dean’s Advisory Council, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Elmarie Parker, Presbyterian Church (USA), Regional Liaison to Iraq, Syria, Lebanon

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Lionel Muthiah, retired

The Rev. Patricia O’Reilly

Rev. Thomas Liddle, Global Ministries USA

Kenneth Scott Norris, Vice President, Province III, Episcopal Church

Rita L .Smith, President, North Central Jurisdiction United Methodist Women

Rev Liana Rowe, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rabbi David Mivasair, Rabbi Emeritus, Ahavat Olam Synagogue

Rev. Kate Warn, ELCA Missionary in Rwanda

Rev. Alex Vishio, Assistant Minister for Social Justice & Witness, Central Atlantic Conference – United Church of Christ

Arlene Flaherty OP, Director, Office of Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation Atlantic-Midwest Province, School Sisters of Notre Dame

Rev. Evelyn Torres-Ramirez , Pastora de la Iglesia Presbyteriana en Lares, P.R. PCUSA

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Sara Pottschmidt Lisherness, Director, Compassion, Peace and Justice Ministry, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Dr. Ervin R. Stutzman, Executive Director, Mennonite Church USA

Sr. Pat Twohill, OP, Prioress, Dominican Sisters of Peace

Dr. Georgette Bennett, Founder, Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees

Rev. Kris Van Engen, Congregational Justice Mobilizer, World Renew and the Christian Reformed Church Office of Social Justice

Sr. Elizabeth Langmead, MHSH, President, Mission Helpers of the Sacred Heart

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Tim Mulroy, SSC, Director, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

Rev. Dr. Laurie A. Kraus, Director, Presbyterian Disaster Assistance, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Fletcher Harper, Executive Director, GreenFaith

Stosh Cotler, CEO, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Rabbi Jason Kimelman-Block, Director, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Harriett Jane Olson, General Secretary/CEO, United Methodist Women

Rev. Katherine Cunningham, President and CEO, Kairos USA

Dr. Justin Tanis, Pacific School of Religion

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention of The Episcopal Church

Rev. Katherine Gould Epperly, DMin, Coordinator for Justice and Advocacy for Family and Children’s Ministry, Disciples Home Missions, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

The Rev. Dr. Greg Kimura, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Ojai, CA and immediate past President/CEO of the Japanese American National Museum

Rev. Dr. Katharine R. Henderson, President, Auburn Seminary

The Rev. Virginia Dabney Brown, Guardian, The Rivendell Community (Episcopal)

Rabbi Justus Baird, Dean, Auburn Seminary

Rev. Jane Siebert, President, The Swedenborgian Church of North America

Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services and Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of the Brethren

Rev. Roger A. Willer, PhD, Director for Theological Ethics, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Milstein Center for Interreligious Dialogue, New York, NY

The Rev. Virginia Vogel-Polizzi, Deacon, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the Southern Berkshires

Mother Clare Watts, Director, the Order of Christ Sophia and The Centers of Light

Bishop Judith Craig, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, President of General Board of Global Ministries

Bruce Garner, National President, Integrity USA; Head Verger, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA;   Trustee, The General Theological Seminary, New York, NY

Mar Roberto Foss, Presiding Bishop of the Ascension Alliance for Spiritual Renewal

Archbishop Michael Javchak Champion, Metropolitan of New York & America, Ukrainian Autocephalous Orthodox Church

Rev. Dr. Christian Iosso, Coordinator, Advisory Committee on Social Witness Policy, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Very Rev. Eric Andrews, CSP, President, The Paulist Fathers

Valarie Kaur, Sikh Activist, The Revolutionary Love Project

Rev. Kyle Meyaard-Schaap, National Organizer and Spokesperson, Young Evangelicals for Climate Action

Rev. James K. Hampton, PhD, Professor of Youth Ministry, Asbury Theological Seminary, Wilmore, KY

Rev. Dr. Beverly Johnson-Miller

Imam Dr. Muzammil Siddiqi, Chairman Fiqh Council of North America, Garden Grove, California

Rev. David Schoen, United Church of Christ, retired

Rev. Dr. Thomas DeVries, General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

Aaron Schmalzle, Author and Mission Developer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Florida-Bahamas Synod

Bart Worden, Executive Director, American Ethical Union

James G. White, Leader, Certified by American Ethical Union

The Rev. Kevin L. Strickland, Assistant to the Presiding Bishop/Executive for Worship of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Herman Harmelink III, Vice-President for Ecumenical and Interfaith Relations, International Council of Community Churches

Rev. Dr. Anna Madsen, ELCA, OMG: Center for Theological Conversation, Spent Dandelion Theological Retreat Center

Rev. Don Romsa, Program Director for Campus Ministry, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. David Wangaard, Lutheran World Relief, Baltimore

Rev. Tony Stiff, Teaching Elder and Associate Pastor, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Bishop Donald A. Ott, The United Methodist Church, retired

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Rev. Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services, Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of the Brethren

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Johnny Sears, Director, The Academy for Spiritual Formation

Dr. Samuel Logan, Associate International Director of the World Reformed Fellowship

Rev. Gunars Lazdins, Dean/President, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary K. Huycke, The United Methodist Church, Executive Director Courageous Space Coaching & Consulting

Dennis W. Frado, Director, Lutheran Office for World Community; former Board Member, Church  World Service

The Rev. Dieter Randolph, Founder, Unity Society

The Rev. Haley Vay Beaman, ELCA

John N. Sheveland, Board Member, Society of Buddhist-Christian Studies, Associate Professor of Religious Studies, Gonzaga University

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina N. Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel, Howard University

Timothy W. Cravens, Presiding Bishop, Independent Catholic Christian Church

Michael A. Vazquez, Incarnation Ministries at the University of Utah

Rev. Lola Wright, Spiritual Director & Senior Minister, Bodhi Spiritual Center, Chicago

Pastor Douglas Pierce

Rev. Giovanni Arroyo, The General Commission on Religion and Race, Washington, DC

Rev. Dr. Janet L. Wolf, Director of Nonviolent Organizing, Children’s Defense Fund

Rev. Jon Scott, Founder, Get a Grip Ministries; Co-Founder, Communion of Christ Consciousness; Co-Host, Holy Heretics Podcast; Nashville singer/songwriter

The Rev. Canon Charles P. Gibbs, Founding Executive Director Emeritus, United Religions Initiative

The Rev. Taylor W. Burton-Edwards, The United Methodist Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Dr. James J. Mellon, Founding Pastor, Global Truth Center, Los Angeles, California

The Very Rev. Dr. James A. Kowalski, Dean, The Cathedral of St. John the Divine, NYC

Rev. Dr. Robert A. Deen III, President, Holmes Institute for Consciousness Studies, Centers for Spiritual Living

Dharmachari Rijupatha, Triratna Buddhist Order, Assistant Director at Dharmachakra

Rev. Dr. David S. Goldberg, Publisher and Editor, Science of Mind Magazine

Rabbi Edythe Mencher, Union for Reform Judaism, Faculty for Sacred Caring Community

Maqsood Ahmed

Rev. Rachel S. Gerber, Denominational Minister for Christian Formation, Mennonite Church USA

The Rev. Randy P. Orso, Founder and Moderator, Universal Life Church Monastery LGBTI Clergy Association

Gary J. Bekker, Director of Christian Reformed World Missions

The Rev. James Martin, S.J., Jesuit Priest; Editor at Large, America Media

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

Sister Susan M. Seeby, General Councilor, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Rev. David Wright, President, Association of College and University Religious Affairs; United Methodist Clergy

The Rev. Kenneth R. Bradsell, retired Asst. General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Karim Beldjilali, Board President, One Spirit Learning Alliance

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

The Rev. Melinda Quivik, PhD, ELCA, Editor, Liturgy, The Liturgical Conference; Pastor, Houghton, MI

Michael Curry, Episcopal Presiding Bishop of the United States

Donald G. Johnson, Executive Director, Lutheran Outdoor Ministries

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Daniel Wolpert, Minnesota Institute of Contemplation and Healing

Rev. Dr. Dawn Chesser, Discipleship Ministries, The United Methodist Church, Oak Ridge, TN

Rev. Mark Fuss, Director of Outreach and Engagement, Unity World Headquarters, Unity Village, MO

Rev. Hozan Alan Senauke, Clear View Project

Dosho Port Roshi, Head Priest, Nebraska Zen Center, Omaha, NE

Ven. Bhikkhu Bodhi, Chair, Buddhist Global Relief

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

David R. Loy, Zen Buddhist author and teacher, Vice President, the Rocky Mountain Ecodharma Retreat Center, Boulder, Colorado

Rev. Martha Simmons, Founder, The Women of Color in Ministry Project; President, The African American Pulpit, Inc.

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Barry Magid, President, Lay Zen Teachers Association

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha

Rev. Dr. Brian E. Konkol, Chaplain, Gustavus Adolphus College

Rev. Dr. Teruo Kawata, Conference Minister Emeritus, Hawaii Conference United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel at Howard   University

Chrissy Stonebraker-Martinez, Co-Director, InterReligious Task Force on Central America and Colombia; Cleveland, Ohio

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi; Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Roshi Joan Halifax, Abbot, Upaya Zen Center, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY

Rev. Diane Berke, Founder and Spiritual Director, One Spirit Learning Alliance, New York City

Rev. James L. Smith, Associate Abbot of Training, Mokurai Silent Thunder Order (Matsuoka & Uchiyama Lineages), Soto Zen Buddhism

Rev. Tenku Ruff, Soto Zen Buddhist Priest, New York

Rev. Melissa Myozen Blacker, Abbot, Boundless Way Zen

Roshi Daniel A. Terragno, Spiritual Director of Rocks & Clouds Zendo, a Zen Buddhist community in Sebastopol, California

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Roshi Amy Hollowell, Director, Wild Flower Zen Center, Paris, France

Rev. Dr. Carol E. Lytch, President, Lancaster Theological Seminary, Lancaster, PA

The Rev. Dr. Elizabeth D. Miller, President, Provincial Elders’ Conference Moravian Church Northern Province

Rev. Koshin Flint Sparks, Appamada

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Wendy S. Sherer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, London, United Kingdom

Rev. Claudia Genung-Yamamoto, Missionary, United Methodist, Japan

Bryan A. Vélez García, Seminarian and Lay Pastoral Leader of the Iglesia Episcopal Todos Los Santos, Vieques, PR

Rev. Felipe Lozada-Montanez, President Puerto Rico Council of Churches, Bishop Caribbean Synod of the ELCA

The Rev Dr Roy I Sano, Bishop UMC

Rev. Dr. Susan Henry-Crowe, General Secretary, The United Methodist Church – General Board of Church and Society

Local and Regional Leaders

Alabama

Farook Chandiwala, Chairperson, Birmingham Interfaith Human Rights Committee (Affiliated with

Birmingham Islamic Society), Birmingham, Alabama

Rev. David Edwards, Stapleton United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Sam Persons Parkes, Pastor, Cloverdale UMC, Dothan, Alabama

Rev. Marjorie E. Palmer, retired UM Pastor

John P. Mobley, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Alabama-Northwest Florida

Rev. Angie Wright, Greater Birmingham Ministries

Rev. Bonnie Mixon McCrickard, MSW, LGSW, Associate Rector, Church of the Nativity, Episcopal,

Huntsville, Alabama

Rev. Laura Stephens-Reed, Clergy Coach and Congregational Consultant

The Rev. John Mark Ford, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Rebecca W. Rutherford, Spanish Fort United Methodist Church, Alabama

Rev. Brandon Dasinger, Teaching Pastor, Frazer United Methodist Church

Rev. Jack Hinnen, Trinity United Methodist Church, Homewood, Alabama, North Alabama Conference

The Rev. James C. Pappas III, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Madison, AL

Rev. Julie Holly, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Amanda Rochelle, St. Paul-Triana United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy W. Steele

Rev. Doreen McGoldrick Duley, retired UMC Minister, North Alabama Annual Conference UMC

Alaska

Rev. Dr. Phil Campbell, Pastor, Northern Light United Church, and John Wesley Iliff Senior Adjunct

Lecturer in Ministry and Social Justice, Iliff School of Theology

Rev. Kacei Conyers, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Anchorage, Alaska

Pastor Jim Hardenbrook, Fairbanks First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Marie Talbott, Pastor, Homer United Methodist Church

Rev. Melissa Engel, Pastor, Douglas Community United Methodist Church, Douglas, Alaska

Rev. Sandra S. Rudd, Sitka Lutheran Church

Rev. Tommy Richter, Pastor of Shishmaref ELCA Lutheran Church, Shishmaref, Alaska

Bishop Shelley Wickstrom, Alaska Synod, ELCA

Rev. Rachel Simpson, Minster, Unity of Anchorage

Bishop Elaine Stanovsky, The United Methodist Church, Greater Northwest Area

Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, United Methodist Church

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Imam Siraj Mufti, Nation of Islam

Grace Bunker, Casas Adobes Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lori Tapia, Pastor, Disciples of Christ Iglesia Alas de Salvacion, Gilbert, Arizona

Rev. Ailsa Guardiola Gonzalez, Pastor, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Tucson, AZ

Rev. Kathleen Day, United Christian Ministry at Northern Arizona University

Rev. Ken Heintzelman, Senior Minister, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

Adam Estle, Executive Director, Evangelicals for Middle East Understanding

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church, Scottsdale, AZ

Bishop Stephen S.Talmage, Grand Canyon Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Julie Carson, Minister of Formation, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Church, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Dr. Barbara Doerrer-Peacock, Desert Heritage United Church of Christ, Mesa AZ

Rev. Paul A. Whitlock, Senior Pastor, Church of the Palms, UCC

Reverend Brady E. Abel, Senior Pastor, United Church of Sun City, AZ

Rev. Richard C. Doerrer-Peacock, United Church of Christ

Rev. Rebekah Krevens, Pastor of Foothills Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Glendale, AZ

Pastor Susan Aurich, United Church of Sun City, Sun City, AZ

Pastor Chris Gonzalez, Missio Dei Communities

Rev. Kate Lehman, Pastor, St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Community and current President of the House of      Pastors, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Erin Tamayo, Arizona Faith Network

Rev. Allison Cornell, Priest in the Episcopal Church, Southeastern Arizona Area

Rabbi Susan Schanerman, Congregation NefeshSoul

Rev. Dr. Andy Burnette, Senior Minister, Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Chandler, Arizona

The Rev. Susan Anderson-Smith, Co-Founder and Chaplain, Imago Dei Middle School, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David W. Ragan, Beatitudes Campus, United Church of Christ

Rev. Eric O. Ledermann, Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Tempe, AZ

Fr. Bill Remmel, SDS

The Rev. Erika von Haaren, Episcopal Priest, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona

Rev. Susan S. Ringler, Vicar, Ecumenical Catholic Communion, Southwest Region; Pastor, Guardian

Angels Catholic Community, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Doug Bland, Executive Director, Arizona Interfaith Power & Light

Rev. Teresa A. Blythe, Founder of the Phoenix Center for Spiritual Direction

Rev. Jeff Procter-Murphy, Lead Pastor, Dayspring United Methodist Church

Rev. Rosemary Anderson, Community Minister of Tempe First United Methodist Church

Rev. Delores J. Kropf, Pastor, St. Michael the Archangel Ecumenical Catholic Communion Church,                Tucson, AZ

Mary Lynn Walters, PCUSA Elder

Rev. Frank Bergen, Priest Associate, Episcopal Church of St. Matthew, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David M. Felten, The Fountains United Methodist, Phoenix, Arizona

Rev. Melissa A. Rynders, Sanctuary United Methodist Church

Rev. N. Susan Brims, District Superintendent, East District, Desert Southwest Conference, The United            Methodist Church

Rev. Stephen Govett, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Dr. Rula Colvin, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Vernon J. Meyer, PhD, Pastor Sun Lakes United Church of Christ, Sun Lakes, Arizona

Rev. Mary Klaehn, The United Methodist Church, Tucson, Arizona

Rev. Rolland Loomis, Desert Southwest Conference, The United Methodist Church

Pastor Josh Auchenbach, Tanque Verde Lutheran Church, Tucson, AZ

The Rev. Chuck Milhoan

Rev. Sarai Case, The United Methodist Church, Queen Creek, Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, First United Methodist Church, Safford, AZ

The Rev. Deborah Hutterer, Lutheran Social Services of the Southwest

Rev. Dr. Joan M. Miller, Pastor, St. Matthew United Methodist Church

Rev. Jody Topping, Lead Pastor, Faith United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Jennifer Lambert Lower, Red Mountain United Methodist Church, Mesa, Arizona

Rev. Janessa Chastain, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Nancy Cushman, Senior Pastor, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. David E. Wasson, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. Mark S. Adams, Presbyterian Mission Co-worker, Douglas, AZ/Agua Prieta, Sonora

Rev. Rock R. Fremont, Associate Pastor, Central United Methodist Church

Pastor Kimberly Scott, Associate Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Phoenix

Rev. Cynthia Langston Kirk, Minister, United Methodist, Tucson, AZ

Rev. Dr. Dottie Escobedo-Frank, District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Alberta Wallace, Owner R.A.L.P.H. Coaching Ventures, L.L.C., UCC Clergy

Martha Lundgren, United Methodist Deaconess

Rev. Sandra S. Anthony, Pastor of Congregational Church of the Valley UCC, Scottsdale, AZ

Rev. Brian Kemp-Schlemmer, City Square Church, Downtown Phoenix

Rev. Dr. William M. Lyons, Designated Conference Minister, Southwest Conference United Church of Christ

Arkansas

Rev. Victor H. Nixon, Arkansas Conference, retired

Rev. Jason Smith, Congregational Engagement Specialist, Alliance of Baptists

The Reverend Craig Gavin, Priest-In-Charge, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Rogers, Arkansas

The Rev. Brooks Cato, Arkansas

Rev. Sara Milford, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Joyce Hardy, Deacon, Christ Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Sandra Curtis, Priest, Episcopal Church, Little Rock, Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Hlass, Assoc. Priest, St. Michael’s Episcopal Church, Little Rock, AR

Rev. Stephen Copley, Chair, Faith Voices Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Smith Fry

Rev. Jan Huneycutt Lightner

Bonnie Wells, Deacon Candidate, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, North Little Rock, AR

Rev. Debra A. Holmes, Religious Science Global Chaplain, Northwest Arkansas

Rev. Maxine Allen, UMC

California

The Rev. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, United Methodist

Rev. Melinda Teter Dodge, Pastor, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Rev. David Jamir

Rev. Dr. J.T. Greenleaf, Lead Pastor, Redlands First United Methodist Church

Rev. Deacon Matthew Ari Jendian, Armenian Orthodox Church

Rev. Alison Hendley, San Rafael First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Gay Santiago, Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Diane Mettam

The Rev. Frederick Birten Morris, Pastor, North Hills United Methodist Church Mission

Rev. Lawrence Young

Reverend Eric Smith, Lead Pastor, Foothills United Methodist Church, La Mesa, CA

Rev. Sandie Richards, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of San Fernando, CA

  1. James Mowry, retired United Methodist Minister and U.S. Navy Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Karen S. Dalton, Associate Dean/Professor, Claremont School of Theology, The United                                Methodist Church

Rev. Erika Gara, Lead Pastor, Hope United Methodist Church, Torrance, CA

Rev. Greg Batson, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Stephanie Rice, Pastor of United Methodist Church of La Mirada

Rev. Kathy Cooper Ledesma, Senior Pastor, Hollywood United Methodist Church

Rahel Lee-Yoo, Pastor at University United Methodist Church

Rev. Phillips S. Whang

Rev. Ken Suhr, Senior Pastor of Faith United Methodist Church

Rev. Camille Mattick, Simi Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Matt Seargeant, Chino United Methodist Church

Rev. Christian DeMent, Pastor, Santee United Methodist Church

Rev. Sue Farley, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Tonya S. Harris

Rev. James A. White

Rev. James Dollins, Pastor, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Paige Eaves, Lead Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Irvine

Rev. Matthew M. McPhee, Pastor, Bishop, Big Pine, and Independence, CA

Rev. Sharon Snapp-Kolas

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, CA

Rev. Ken McMillan, United Methodist Minister, retired

Rev. Holly J. Reinhart-Marean, First United Methodist Church of Whittier, California, Pastor

Rev. Jennifer Gutierrez, Pastor, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Kirsten S. Oh, American Public University

Rev. Patricia Farris, Senior Minister, Santa Monica First United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul A. Hill, Grace UMC, LA

Rev. Alexandro E. Vilches

Rev. Barbara B. Troxell, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Debbie Gara

Rev. Jeanette Ham, Foothills United Methodist Church

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister of the Church in Ocean Park, United Methodist Church; President of the Westside Interfaith Coalition

Rev. John Fanestil, First United Methodist Church, San Diego

Carolyn Krantz, Pastoral Associate for Social Justice, St. Ignatius of Antioch, CA

Rev. Kristi Denham, Pastor, Congregational Church of Belmont, UCC, Belmont, CA, Founder of the

Peninsula Multifaith Coalition

The Rev. Lydia Sohn, Methodist

Rev. Edward J. Hansen, United Methodist Pastor, retired

Rev. Lily M. Villamin, First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Dr. Daesun Chung, Pastor of East Whittier United Methodist Church

Rev. Dawn King, Methodist

Rev. Jim Conn, Church in Ocean Park

Rev. Mary Kay Will, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Elisa Wright, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. R. Preston Price, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles Episcopal Area

Rev. Richard A. Bolin, United Methodist Clergy, retired, Los Osos, CA

Pastor David Serven, Winchester and San Jacinto United Methodist Churches

Rev. Ilse Peetz, retired Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jessica Strysko, Associate Pastor First United Methodist Church of San Diego

Rev. Jeri Newell-Davis, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego, California

Rev. Rex S. Wignall, Pastor of Sun City United Methodist Church, Menifee, CA

Rev. Joanne Satterburg, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. George R. Crisp, retired

Rev. Kevin L. Jones, United Methodist Church, retired

Pastor Robin Wells, Associate Pastor for Outreach, Church of the Wayfarer, Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA

Eva Seligman-Kennard, Jewish Community Relations Council

Rev. Alice Ann Glenn, United Methodist, Monterey, CA

Marcia A. Heerema, Director, Bardsdale United Methodist Church Orange Pealers, Fillmore, California

Rev. Jonathan Park, Abundant Life Community, Korean United Methodist Church of California

Rev. Amy Rosenbaum, Hospice Chaplain, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles, California

Pastor Alan Strout, First United Methodist Church of Santa Barbara

The Rev. Dr. Mark L. Richardson, Lead Pastor of First United Methodist Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Craig Dorval, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego

Rev. Sophia DeWitt, First Congregational Church UCC, Fresno, CA

Rev. Kathryn M. Schreiber, The United Church of Christ, Fresno Area

The Reverend Steven Isenman, Hospice Chaplain

Pastor Bill Knezovich, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, ELCA

May Tag Yang, The Pink House, Fresno Institute for Urban Leadership

Noemi Vega, InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Rev. Natalie C. Chamberlain, Disciples of Christ-Visalia

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Vista La Mesa Christian Church, La Mesa, CA

Reverend Edward W. McRae, Episcopal School of Jacksonville

The Rev. Paige Blair-Hubert, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Del Mar, California

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean, St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego

Rev. Jason Bense, Pastor, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Sacramento, California

Rev. Sandi John, Salem Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chris Rankin-Williams, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Ross, California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Rev. Robert J. Wagener, MA, MDiv, President and Founder – Training Direct and The Center for Medical

Ethics and Mediation

Rev. James R. Powell, United Methodist Church, North District Superintendent, California Pacific

Conference

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. John Farley, District Superintendent, South District of the California-Pacific Conference of the United      Methodist Church

Rev. Gregory Douglass, Pastor, Native American United Methodist Church of Southern California & Native American Fellowship, Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Alan Jones

Rev. Will McGarvey, Pastor of Community Presbyterian Church of Pittsburg, CA; Exec. Director of the

Interfaith Council of Contra Costa County

Rev. J. Delton Pickering, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference of the United Church of

Christ

Rev. Dr. Rick Schlosser, Executive Director and CEO, California Council of Churches/IMPACT

Imam Seyed Ali Ghazvini, the Islamic Cultural Center of Fresno, CA

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

  1. Stephen Voss, President, International Institute of Los Angeles

Rev. Donald P. Lee, First United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Amy Aitken, California Heights United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, Claremont United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry, Valenica United Methodist Church

Rev. Sarah Heath, Site Pastor for Shepherd of the Hills – a Multi-Site United Methodist Church, Orange                      County, California

Rev. David O. Beadles, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Steve Marshall, Pastor, Crescenta Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Michael J. Carlson, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Dr. DarEll T Weist, First United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Rev. Donald L. Smith (HR), Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Bishop of the Southwest California Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church                  in America

Rev. Steve Islander

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Animator, Franciscans for Justice

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, ELCA, Sacramento, CA

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice & Compassion Ministries, United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac

Conference

Rev. Sunyoung Lee, Point Loma United Methodist Church, South District, California-Pacific Annual

Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Randa D’Aoust, Pastor United Methodist Church California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Nancy Goyings, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Adriana Garcia, California

The Rev. Dr. Ernest L Lewis, California

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister Church in Ocean Park, President Santa Monica Area Interfaith                        Council

Rev. Diane Mettam, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Louise Fairweathre-Baxter, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Moore

Rabbi Lynn Gottlieb, Director of Shomeret Shalom Global Congregation and Freeman Fellow of the

Fellowship of Reconciliation

Rev. Andrew Bear, United Methodist Church, Hospital Chaplain, San Jose, CA

Rabbi Margaret Holub

Rev. Erin Armstrong, Trinity Lutheran Church, Hemet, CA

Sister Francis M. Hansen, CSJ

Sister Mary Sevilla, a Sister of St. Joseph for 63 years

Rev. Scott Savage, Santa Monica Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Melissa Spence, The United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac Conference

Rev. Diane Amarillas, Interfaith Minister

The Rev. Elizabeth Eddy, Episcopal Priest, retired

Sister Laetitia Bordes, S.H., JPIC Coordinator, Province of the Society of Helpers

The Rev. Dr. Paul D. Fromberg, Rector, St. Gregory of Nyssa Episcopal Church

Rev. Elizabeth Riley, Episcopal Church, Diocese of California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton, CA

Mark Wills, Vestry Member, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Long Beach, CA

The Rev. Susan Champion, Rector of Christ the Lord Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of

California

The Rev. Dr. Eliza Linley

The Rev. Betsey Monnot, Co-Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Sacramento

Sr. Joan Henehan, CSJ

Rev. Dr. Myrna Tuttle, retired Clergywoman, United Church of Christ

Rev. Audrey Miskelley, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church Walnut Creek, CA, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Jocelynn Hughes, Pastor and Executive Director, The Belfry: Lutheran Episcopal Campus   Ministry at UC Davis and LEVN: the Lutheran Episcopal Volunteer Network

The Reverend Wilma J. Reichard

Rev. Claire Bohman, President of The Temple of the Waters

The Rev. Julia Wakelee-Lynch, Rector, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Andrea Maier, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Los Angeles

The Very Rev. Dr. Brian Baker, Dean, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Sacramento

The Rev. Alene Campbell-Langdell, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Rev. Jon B. Gathje, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Rabbi Dev Noily, Kehilla Community Synagogue, Oakland, CA

Elder Christópher Abreu Rosario, Mission Bay Presbyterian Community Church, San Francisco

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Dr. Timothy Murphy, Transitional Minister, All Peoples Christian Church

The Very Reverend Canon Kelli-Grace Kurtz, Vicar of Saint John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

The Rev. Nathaniel Katz, Associate Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church in Beverly Hills

The Rev. Daniel L. Prechtel, Assisting Priest, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Reverend Lori A. Walton, Rector, St. James’ Episcopal Church, Fremont, CA

Rev. Barbara F. Meyers

Rev. Dr. Sarah Reyes, Pastor, Bethel Community PCUSA

Mike Kinman, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena, CA

Rev. Dr. Sally Howarx

The Reverend Canon Jaime Edwards-Acton, Sanctuary Task Force, Co-Chair, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

The Rev. Karri Backer, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

The Reverend Lester V. Mackenzie, Priest in Charge, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Laguna Beach

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice and Compassion Ministries, California Pacific Conference of the                     United Methodist Church

Rev. John Farley, South District Superintendent, the United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Gail Cafferata, The Church of the Incarnation, Santa Rosa, CA

Canon Julie Young, The Episcopal Diocese of San Diego

The Rev. Dr. Ruth A. Meyers, Dean of Academic Affairs and Hodges-Haynes Professor of Liturgics,                Church Divinity School of the Pacific

The Rev. Anne Cox Bailey, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Francisco Garcia, Rector, Holy Faith Episcopal Church, Inglewood, CA

The Rev. Nancy Frausto, Priest, Episcopal Church

The Rev. Will Scott, Program Director, California Interfaith Power & Light

The Rev. Lucretia Jevne, President, Episcopal Community Services of the Episcopal Diocese of Northern                   California

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference, United Church of                            Christ

The Rev. JoAnne Bennett, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, San Lorenzo, CA

Rev. Anna Woofenden, Pastor, Garden Church in Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Yolanda M. Norton, Assistant Professor of Old Testament, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Rev. Dr. Maureen Hoyt, Minister, Religious Science, retired

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

The Rev. Dr. Jim Lee, Assisting Priest at the Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana

The Rev. Sarah W. Nichols, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Michael Kinnamon, Former General Secretary, National Council of Churches

Darwin A. Mann, retired Pastor of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Xose G. Escamilla, Casa de Oracion, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, California

Rev. Sadie Cullumber

The Rev. Todd Blackham

The Very Rev. Frank M. Alton, Provost, Cathedral Center of St. Paul, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Elizabeth Griswold, Senior Pastor, Parkside Community Church, UCC

Pastor Isay Alvarez, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ of Vista

Dave Hall, Outreach Ministries Pastor, Emmanuel Faith Community Church, Escondido, CA

The Rev. John Rawlinson, PhD

Rev. Susan L. Arnold, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of El Camino Real

Rev. Dr. Daniel R. Smith, Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Incarnation, Davis, CA

The Rev. Susie Fowler, Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church, Glendale, CA

Rev. Adrienne Armes

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Michael Dack, United Church of Christ, Sacramento, CA

The Rev. Canon Deborah Dunn, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church

The Rev. Canon Dr. Ada Wong Nagata, Priest, Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Ellen Clark-King, Executive Pastor and Canon for Social Justice, Grace Cathedral, San Francisco

The Rev. Dr. Marianna Kirwan

Rev. Dora Ford, Congregational Christian Church, Eureka, CA

Rev. Sara Haldeman Scarr

Rev. Dr. Roberta Morris, Episcopal Priest, Los Angeles Diocese

Rev. Sandra K. Olewine, First United Methodist Church, Pasadena, California

Pastor Robert Shreffler

Sandy Roberts, Pastor, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Peter Rood

Rev. Lara Martin, Pastor of Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Claremont, CA

Rev. Patrice G. Kleinberg, Interfaith Minister, San Francisco

Rev. Michael A. Harrell, Foothills United Methodist Church

The Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Pastor Cathie Capp, Ojai United Methodist Church

Pastor Connie Winter-Eulberg, St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, San Mateo, CA

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean of St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego, CA

Emily Eaton, Director of Junior and Senior High Ministries in an ELCA congregation

Rev. Elizabeth Brick, Pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church

The Rev. Jeff R. Johnson, Pastor, University Lutheran Chapel of Berkeley

Rev. Ronald E. Koch, Pastor, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gilroy, CA

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

Rev. Heather J. Branton, Community Church of Atascadero, United Church of Christ

Pastor Allison Mattocks

Rev. Kim Eifert Krogstad, First Lutheran, Redlands, ELCA

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson

Rev. Kacey Alexander, Pastor, Trinity Congregational United Church of Christ, Weaverville, CA

Rev. Scott Clark, Chaplain and Associate Dean, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Heather Nunnery Smith, Ministries Coordinator, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, San Diego, CA

Penny L. Newall

Stephen Phillips, Lead Pastor, Journey Christian Church, Irvine, California

Rev. Tuhina Verma Rasche, ordained Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Networker, #decolonizeLutheranism

Rev. John T. Shaver

Rev. Kathleen Geier, CSL Union City, CA

Rev. Willa Barber Johnson, Staff Minister, East Bay Church of Religious Science-A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Lori Sawdon, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy Serrano, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Concord, CA

The Rev. Renee Rico, Transitional Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Fresno, CA

Rev. Jeri Viera Dahlke

Rev. Valerie Carlson, Pastor, Mt. Carmel Lutheran Church, San Luis Obispo

Rev. Kevin Omi, Senior Pastor, Sycamore Congregational Church UCC, a church serving new immigrants since 1904

Rev. Matt Smith, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Linda Dew-Hiersoux, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Victoria K. Mayor, Program Coordinator Welcome Ministries of El Cajon, California

The Rev. Philip T. Brochard, Rector, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Rev. Greta Sesheta, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patrick Torbit, Pastor, Elim Lutheran Church

TJ Woodward, Minister and Spiritual Director, Awakened Living Spiritual Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kogan Sheldon, Dragons Leap Sangha, San Francisco

Rev. Wendy Weller, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Dr. Keith Cox, Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living, Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Stephanie Jaeger, PhD, Pastor, St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church North Hollywood and Chair, New City Parish

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Dr. Jim Lockard, retired, Centers for Spiritual Living, NewThoughtEvolutionary.wordpress.com blog

Rev. Jeanne Phillips, Staff Minister, VISION: A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Jamie Klein

Rev. Dagmar Grefe, United Church of Christ

Rev. Debbie Weatherspoon, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Dr. Laura Stivers, Dominican University of California

Rev. Alice Carpenter, Pastor, President Board of Trustees, Center for Spiritual Living Los Gatos

Rev. Roger Morimoto, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Palo Alto, CA

Rev. Kristin Powell, Unity

Rev. Julie VanDerVeen Van Til, City Church San Francisco, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Dr. Kristin Hawkins, Centers for Spiritual Living

The Ven. Kathleen J. Van Sickle, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Albany, CA

Rev. Stephen Rambo, Center for Spiritual Living Simi Valley

Rev. Pamella Geagan, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living in Pleasant Valley, Ventura County, Camarillo, CA

Rev. Robin Wells, Tehachapi Valley United Methodist Church, Tehachapi, CA

Rev. Jay Willick, Assistant Minister, Global Truth Center

Rev. Dr. Sue Rubin, Minister Emeritus Center for Spiritual Living, Westlake Village, CA

Rev. Jan Chase, Minister of Unity Church of Truth, Pomona, CA

Pastor Ulysses Stephen King Jr., Memorial Tabernacle Church, Oakland, CA

Rev. Jane Westerkamp, Senior Minister and Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living Bonita

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Abigail Schairer, Spiritual Director and Founder, Center for Spiritual Living, Peninsula

Roshi Anne Seisen Saunders, Abbott Sweetwater Zen Center, National City, CA

Rev. Misha Shungen Merrill, Head Teacher of Zen Heart Sangha, Woodside, CA

Rev. Kathy La Point-Collup, Pastor, Elk Grove United Methodist Church, Elk Grove, CA

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Rev. LeNore Ednie, Staff Minister at Center for Spiritual Living Los Angeles

Rev. KarenFay Ramos-Young, UCC, Serving Centenary UMC, Los Angeles

Peter Schneider Teacher, Beginner’s Mind Zen Center Northridge, CA

Rev. Kokyo Henkel, Santa Cruz Zen Center, Santa Cruz, CA

The Rev. Stefanie Etzbach-Dale, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Redwood City

Rev. Jennifer A. Chrien, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Wendy Egyoku Nakao, Abbot, Zen Center of Los Angeles

Rev. Cynthia Kear, Guiding Teacher, Great Spirit Sangha, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Dr. Scot Sherman, Executive Director, Newbigin House of Studies, San Francisco

Rev. Zenshin Greg Fain, Head of Practice, Tassajara Zen Mountain Center, Carmel Valley, CA

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder, Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Rev. Joellynn Monahan, theSpiralWay.org

Rev. Schuyler Rhodes, Superintendent, California Nevada Conference, The United Methodist Church

James Baraz, Co-founding Teacher Spirit Rock Meditation Center, a Buddhist Center in Northern California

Rev. Katie Cadigan, St. Augustine by-the-Sea, Santa Monica, CA

The Rev. Dr. Rachel Anne Nyback, Rector, St. Cross Episcopal Church

The Very Rev. Daniel Ade, Dean, St. John’s Episcopal Cathedral, Los Angeles

The Rev. Jana Milhon-Martin, St. John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

Rev. Nancy Fowler, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), San Diego

The Rev. Anna Olson, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Arlene K. Nehring, Senior Minister, Eden United Church of Christ, Hayward, California

Laura Rose

The Rev. Christine T. McSpadden, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Deborah Butler, Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, El Sobrante

Natalie Terry, Director, Ignatian Spiritual Life Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Robert Willse, Pastor, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran, Vacaville, CA

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Susan Overland, Associate Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, San Jose, CA

Rev. Alison Hendley, Pastor, San Rafael First United Methodist Church, California

Rev. John Forrest Douglas, Associate Minister, First Congregational Church of Long Beach United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Thomas K. Johnson, Director, Center for Lutheran Studies at Claremont School of Theology

Chaplain Michael Eselun, Simms/Mann-UCLA Center for Integrative Oncology

Rev. Patricia C. Wood, Chair and Spiritual Director, Mountain Neighbors Helping Neighbors, ordained in the United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Love, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Mountain View, CA

Rev. Victoria Austin

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Verona Garland

Rev. Frances Bragdon Nelson, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Michael Grieco, Roman Catholic Priest, Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Tony Stiff, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Davidson Bidwell-Waite, Missioner to Haiti, Episcopal Diocese of California

Bishop Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Southwest California Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Debra L. Brady, Central Valley District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Betty Spencer Dickey, California Nevada United Methodist Women Coordinator

Rev. Mary Mocine, Abbess, Vallejo Zen Center

Rev. Ken Daigle, Senior Minister, Unity San Francisco

The Reverend Douglas J. Monroe, MDiv. S.D., Spiritual Directors International

Colorado

Rev. Katherine Raley, Colorado Springs, First Christian Church

Rev. Beverly Fest, United Methodist Hospital Chaplain, retired

Sister Rita Cammack, OSF President, Sisters of St. Francis of Penance and Christian Charity, Denver

Bishop James W. Gonia, Rocky Mountain Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Kerry Greenhill, Sacred Stones Ministries

Rev. Dr. Betty Bradford, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Katie Robb Davis, Wellshire Presbyterian Church, Denver, Colorado

Fr. Teri Harroun, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Alwen Bledsoe, Colorado

Rev. Amelia Richardson Dress

Rev. Anne Dunlap, Community Minister for Racial Justice, Denver, CO

Fr. Michael J. Nicosia, Pastor of Pax Christi ECC Church/Denver and Vicar to the Rocky Mountain Region                   of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist      Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Reverend William Stanton, The Episcopal Church in Colorado
Rev. Mark D. Meyer, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Canon City, Colorado

Jeremy J. Shaver, Minister for Faith Formation, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Dr. David Barker, Pastor, Central Longmont Presbyterian Church

Rev. William Forsythe, Reformed Church of America, Boulder, CO

Rev. Michael Stadtmueller, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Fort Collins, Colorado

Rev. Dr. David Bahr, Pastor, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Rev. Teri Hermsmeyer, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan M. Armstrong, Christ Church United Methodist, Denver, CO

Rev. Janice Kibler, Grace Lutheran Church

Rev. Pam Everhart, Niwot United Methodist Church, Rocky Mountain Conference, Longmont, CO

Rev. Todd Everhart, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Windsor, Colorado

Bess Anne Corwith

Rev. Bradley Laurvick, United Methodist Pastor, Denver, CO

The Rev. Ronald Bock, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Wheat Ridge, CO

Rev. Ray McKechnie, Clergy Member, Rocky Mountain Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Patty Rumpza, Center for Spiritual Living Grand Junction

Rev. Jessica Rooks, United Methodist Church

Rev. Patrick Soran, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Denver

Rev. Valerie Torphy, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patricia Briones, Member of the Parish Leadership Team at Holy Family Ecumenical Catholic Church

Rev. Ann Thacker, President, LifePlay House, Lakewood, CO

Rev. Carla Ryan, Pagosa Community of New Thought

Rev. Jenny M. Illig, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Paul Gyodo Agostinelli, Sensei, Great Mountain Zen Center

Rev. S. Ahriana Platten, Unity Spiritual Center in the Rockies, Colorado Springs

Rev. Shenna Lee-Belmore, Interfaith Minister of Peace

Andrew Palmer, Sensei, Wet Mountain Sangha/Open Source Zen

Rev. Barbara Bue, Sr. Minister, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Norman Bouchard, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Fr. Bert Chilson, Pastor, St. Stephen Parish & School, Glenwood Springs, CO

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

Rev. Pat C. Whiting, retired UCC, RMC Conference Living in SONKA

Connecticut

Pastor Ximena Varas, The United Methodist Church, Saint Andrew’s UMC

Rev. Dr. Paul C. Hayes, Noank Baptist Church, Groton, CT

Rev. Patricia Leonard-Pasley, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Sharon Gracen, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Branford, CT

The Rev. Pamela Owen Strobel, Connecticut

The Rev. Kurt J. Huber, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Monroe, CT

Rev. Lucy LaRocca, Vicar, Zion Episcopal Church, North Branford, CT

Rev. Lois Keen, Episcopal Church in Connecticut, retired

Rev. Maureen Lederman, St. John’s Episcopal Church, North Guilford, CT

The Reverend Ronald J. Kolanowski

Reverend Helen M. Moore

Rev. Thomas Mariconda, Deacon

Julia Porter, Secretary, Mystic Area Ecumenical Council

The Rev. Kate Kelderman, Dean of Chapel and Chaplain, Kent School, Kent, CT

The Rev. Nicolette Siragusa, Bolton Congregational Church UCC

Rev. Dr. Linda U. Barnes

Sr. Elaine Betoncourt, CSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery

Bishop Frank Caggiano, Bishop of Catholic Diocese of Bridgeport, CT

Caitlyn Darnell, Board Member of The United Thank Offering of The Episcopal Church, Seminarian at

Berkeley Divinity School at Yale

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Geoff T. Sinibaldo, Dean, Eastern CT Rivers Conference, New England Synod; Pastor, St. Paul Lutheran Church, ELCA, Old Saybrook, CT

Rev. Ann Plumley, Pastor, First Church of Christ in Mansfield Center, UCC, Mansfield Center, CT

Rev. Ally Brundige, Episcopal Church USA, New Haven, CT

The Rev. Curtis Farr, Associate Rector, St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Connecticut

Mike Reardon, Seminarian, Berkeley Divinity School, New Haven, CT

Rev. Amy D. Welin, Episcopal Church in Connecticut

The Rev. Dee Anne Dodd, Wallingford, CT

The Rev. James Parnell, Rector of All Saints Orthodox Church in Hartford, Connecticut, Diocese of New England, Orthodox Church in America

Rev. Rhonda Myers, United Congregational UCC, Torrington, CT

Rev. Sara Ofner-Seals, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Gallagher, United Congregational Church of Tolland

The Rev. Charlotte LaForest, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Essex, CT

The Rev. Justin E. Crisp, Priest Associate, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, New Canaan, CT; Doctoral Student, Yale University

Rev. Ronell J. Howard

Rev. Debra Slade, BCC, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Rev. Molly F. James, PhD

The Rev. Jane Hale, Missional Priest, Trinity Episcopal Church, and Missional Curate, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Lisa C. Anderson, ELCA Pastor, Danielson, Connecticut

Rev. Matthew Emery, Senior Minister, The Storrs Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Robert R. LaRochelle United Church of Christ Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Windsor

The Rev. Mark Lingle, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Mark Mininberg, Sensei, Zen Peacemaker Order

The Rt. Rev. Ian T. Douglas, PhD, Bishop Diocesan, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Howard K. Burgoyne, Superintendent, East Coast Conference of the Evangelical Covenant Church

Most Rev. Russell F. Coates Jr., FDP, MDiv., Metropolitan Bishop, Metropolitan Diocese of Hope, Trinitarian Catholic Church (USA)

Very Rev. Timothy W. Biskupiak, FDP, Provincial Guardian, Province of Our Lady of Providence, Franciscans of Divine Providence

Rev. Kent J. Siladi, Conference Minister, Connecticut Conference, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Sara J. Anderson, Associate to the Bishop, New England Synod, ELCA

Rev. Adam B. Yates, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Vanessa Rose, Associate Pastor, First Church Congregational of Fairfield, UCC

Rev. Kelly Hough Rogers

Rev. Joseph Blotz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Julie Kelsey, Asst Dean, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Ellen Petersen, Pastor, Riverton Congregational Church, Riverton, CT

Rev. Dr. Davida Foy Crabtree, Interim Vice President for Institutional Advancement, Andover Newton Theological School

Rev. Daniel B. England, First Church, Congregational, Fairfield, CT

Delaware

Rev. Dr. Tom Pasmore, Lead Pastor, Avenue United Methodist Church

Rev. Linda Gunderson, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran, Newark, DE

Rev. Ellen Witko, People’s Church of Dover UCC

Rev. Karin Tunnell, St. Paul’s UMC, Odessa, DE

Pastors Bruce & Carolyn Gillette, Limestone Presbyterian Church, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Dale L. Brown, Pastor of Asbury United Methodist Church, Smyrna, DE

Pastor Zachary L. Brown, Peninsula-Delaware Conference, Calvary UMC

Hayim Seth Weiss, Theology on Tap Participant, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Amy D. Yarnall, Wesley United Methodist Church, Dover, DE

Winnie Wagner, Moderator, New Castle Presbytery

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson

Florida

Rev. Peter Cottrell, Coronado Community United Methodist Church, New Smyrna Beach

Dr. Joel C. Hunter, Senior Pastor, Northland A Church Distributed

Rev. Eve MacMaster, Emmanuel Mennonite Church, Gainesville, Florida

Rev. Dr. Robert K. Carpenter, retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches, USA

Imam Abdurrahman Sykes, President, Islamic Society Leading American Muslims (I.S.L.A.M. Inc.), Winter       Park, Florida

Rev. Taka Ishii, New York Annual Conference

Bishop Robert G. Schaefer, Florida-Bahamas Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Mark Andrew Jones, BSG, Rector of St. Nicholas Episcopal Church

The Rev. Mary Anne Dorner, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Florida

Mike McDonald, Education Liaison, Impact International

Rev. Emily A. Sterling, Pastor

Miranda Harrison-Quillin, Certified Candidate for Ministry, Florida Annual Conference of the United

Methodist Church

Rev. Hailey Braden Lynch, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Dr. Bruce Wismer, Co-Pastor, Pine Shores Presbyterian, Sarasota, FL

Rev. Brad S. Lutz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Arthur R. Lee, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Southwest Florida

The Rev. Mary Piper

Rev. Dr. William G. Brockman, retired United Methodist Clergy

Jeanette Smith, Executive Director, South Florida Interfaith Worker Justice

Amy Greene, The United Methodist Church, Tampa, FL

Rev. Debbie Salinger, Pastor, The United Methodist Church, Tampa Bay

The Rev. Monsignor Tom Gallub, Pastor, Ascension by the Sea; Instructor, Ascension Theology College

Rev. Robin LaBolt, Spring Hill United Church of Christ

The Very Reverend Wilifred Allen-Faiella, Rector of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Coconut Grove; Dean of South Dade Deanery

Rev. Kim Uchimura, Executive Pastor, Hyde Park United Methodist

The Reverend Canon Katherine Churchwell, The Episcopal Church

Sr. Marita Flynn, OSF, Franciscan Sister of Allegany

Rev. Esther Rodriguez, The United Methodist Church, Florida Conference

Pastor John Howell, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Devon Beisser Andrews

Rev. Dr. Sylvia Murray Hull, retired United Methodist Clergy, West Ohio Conference

Rev. Sarah Robinson, Lead Pastor, Audubon Park Covenant Church in Orlando

Deacon Jessica R. Bunger, Gateway Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA of Fort Myers, FL

Rev. Dr. Marcia Cox, Lutheran Pastor, Ormond Beach, FL

Rev. Andrew C. Conyer, Unity Life Enrichment Centre

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle, Centers for Spiritual Living

Edwin Copeland

Rev. Joel Tooley, Executive Director, Nazarene Centro de Refugio, Florida District (Church of the Nazarene)

Rev. Cynthia A. Werner, Pastor, Florida-Bahamas Synod, ELCA

Rev. Heath Watson, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Sally Gentry Cook, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Juan del Hierro, Unity Minister

Reverend Peggie Marks, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Tampa Bay

Rev. Charles May, Pastor

Georgia

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Kathy Manis Findley, Baptist Minister and Hospital Chaplain, Retired

Rev. Lisa Garvin, Associate Dean of the Chapel & Religious Life, Emory University

Rev. Thomas Martin, Lead Pastor Sandy Springs UMC

Rev. Timothy J. Bagwell, Centenary UMC

Rosetta E. Ross, Spelman University

Rev. Tommy Martin, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Susan Martin Taylor, Pastor, Starrsville United Methodist Church

Rev. Danita Poston Knowles, Pastor, Trinity UMC,Tifton,GA

Reverend Bobbi Patterson, Dioceses of Atlanta, Epiphany Episcopal Church

Dcn. Melanie Johnson, Deacon, Rock of Ages Lutheran Church – ELCA, Stone Mountain, GA

Rev. Lorna Erixson, Rector, St .Christopher’s Episcopal Church.

Reverend Kathy Manis Findley, Retired, Macon, Georgia, Alliance of Baptists, Cooperative Baptist

Fellowship

Rev. Dr. Anna Hall, Director of Research and Development, The Center for Progressive Renewal

Rev. Heather G. Koontz, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Valdosta, GA

The Rev. Michael J Chaney, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Dr. Ivelisse Quiñones, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Conference

The Ven. Carole Maddux, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta

Rev. Dr. Deanna Ferree Womack, Presbyterian Church (USA) and Candler School of Theology

Rev. Rafael Collado

Rev. Wanda Collado

Rev. John G Ruehl, IV, Pastor, PC(USA), Savannah, GA

Louisa Merchant, Director of All Saints’ Refugee Ministries

Rev. Dr. Renee DuBose, Pastor of Our Hope Metropolitan Community Church (MCC)

Paul Reeser, Minister, Northlake Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Anthony Prinsen, Pastor, First United Lutheran Church Kennesaw, GA.

Rev. Joseph McBrayer, United Methodist Church, Emory Wesley Fellowship, Atlanta GA

Rev. Ashley Pieper

the Rev. Connie Tuttle, Circle of Grace Community Church

Rev. Jonathan L. Brown, Pastor in the South Georgia Conference of the United Methodist Church

Corrin Baines, Youth Director, The Episcopal Church, Acworth, Georgia

Rev. Alexis Chase, Vicar, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Atlanta

Rev. Dr. David Ault, Spiritual Living Center of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

The Rev. Nancy Christensen, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Atlanta

Rev. Avon Drummond

Rev. Anthony Makar, Senior Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi, Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Rev. Lisa Heilig, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Jess Herriott, M.A. Interspiritual Priest and Teacher, The Universal Anglican Church; Spiritual Leader of Jess Herriott Ministries

Deacon Michelle Angalet, ELCA Southeastern Synod

Rev. Ronald Bonner, Pastor

Rev. Catherine Renken, Pastor Kirkwood Presbyterian Church USA

Rev. Jonathan Rogers, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Reverend Elizabeth Birkholz, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Lauren R. Holder, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA

Rev. Carole Anderson, Centers for Spiritual Living, Golden Colorado

Hawaii

Rev. Tim Ellington, Kailua United Methodist Church

Rev. Jay Ahn, Kam-Nam United Methodist Church

Rev. Barbara Grace Ripple, United Methodist Church of Oahu

The Rev. Irene Tanabe, Rector, Epiphany Episcopal Church Honolulu, Hawaii.

Rev. Dr. David Y. Hirano, retired. Oahu Association United Church of Christ, Hawaii Conference United

Church of Christ.

The Rev. Jeannie D. Thompson, Kapaa United Church of Christ

Rev. Kerith Harding, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Maui

The Rev. Prof. Gregory Johnson – St. Mary of Mo`ili`ili Episcopal Church

Charles Buck, Conference Minister, Hawai’i Conference of the United Church of Christ

Rev. Keith R Wolter, Pastor, Joy of Christ Lutheran Church, Pearl City & Christ Lutheran Church, Mililani, O’ahu

Faith C. Okawa

Idaho

Rev. Sara LaWall, Minister, Boise Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

Rev. Benjamin R. Cremer

Rev. Marcus Schlegel-Preheim, Pastor, Hyde Park Mennonite Fellowship

Rev. Stephanie Lobdell, The Church of the Nazarene, Mountain Home, ID

The Rev. Bob Spencer, Retired Priest (Episcopalian), Diocese of Idaho

The Rev. Robin Biffle, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Moscow, Idaho

The Reverend Robert Walters, Cathedral of the Rockies, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry

Rev. Dr. Duane Anders, Boise First United Methodist the Cathedral of the Rockies

Pastor Elaine S. Steele

Rev. Timothy B. Whetstone, Pastor, Former Chaplain, and International Missionary in the Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Debbie Coutts

Rev. Michael Hollomon, The United Methodist Church, Oregon, Idaho Annual Conference, Sage District, Senior Pastor of the Magic Valley Ministry

Craig Hall, UPUSA, retired

Rev. Mara Pennell, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Idaho Falls, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Mother Shayshoshewa Dawe

Mr. Danny L. Harrod, Professor of Intercultural Studies, Boise Bible College, Boise, Idaho

Rev. Barbara Nixon, United Methodist Church, Corvallis, OR

Illinois

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Ruth Farrell, Senior Pastor, St. Peter United Church of Christ

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, Northern Illinois Conference, United Methodist Church

Sr. Judith David, Srs. of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St.Francis Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, The United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Episcopal Area

Becky Dees-McMahon

Rev. Robert J. Wulff, Ordained United Methodist Minister

Rev. John Bell, Senior Pastor, Wesley United Methodist Church, Aurora, IL

Rev. Dr. Margaret Ann Crain, Professor Emeritus, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Rev. Sherry Scates, Minister of Faith Formation, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Stephen F. Jackson, Coordinator, Interfaith Action Committee for Economic Justice, Joliet, IL

Rabbi Seth M. Limmer, Chicago Sinai Congregation

Rabbi Maralee Gordon, Crystal Lake, IL

Laura Foerster, RN, BSN, JD, Justice & Witness Team Member, Illinois South Conference, United Church

of Christ, Highland, IL

Rev. Alka Lyall, Broadway United Methodist Church

Connie Sinn, Elder, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Peoria, Illinois

Sister. Rose Mary Meyer, Servants of the Holy Heart of Mary

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Dr. E. Byron Anderson, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary, Evanston, IL

Nancy L. Oetter, Regional Coordinator, Pax Christi Illinois

Rev. Esther Lee, The New Hope Church of Michigan

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway UMC

Dean Koldenhoven, 2002 recipient of the John F. Kennedy Profile in Courage Award and Former Mayor                    of Palos Heights, IL

Sr. Bernadine Karge, Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters, Chicago, IL

Sr. Rose Mary Meyer, IL

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – USA,JPIC

Dominican Sisters of Springfield, IL JPIC Committee

Rev. Lucas Pepper, Deacon, Kingswood United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Conference, Buffalo                     Grove, Illinois

The Rev. James T. Nixon, Retired, The Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta, Chicago, IL

Rabbi Rebecca Lillian

Rabbi Brant Rosen, Tzedek Chicago

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, Northern Illinois United Methodist Church Clergy

Rev. Dr. Linda Wygant, Grace Seeds Ministry and minister, PC(USA)

Rev. Hannah Kardon, Pastor, Urban Village Church in Chicago

The Rev. Kate Spelman, Rector, All Saints Church, Western Springs, IL

David Armstrong, Rockford Rescue Mission

Rev. Krista Paradiso, Pastor, Elston Avenue United Methodist Church Chicago

Nadia Kanhai, chair, Commission on Religion & Race, Grace United Methodist Church

Rev. Matthew Johnson, Portico Collective

Rev Kurt Simon, Pastor, Head of Staff, Vandalia and Greenville Presbyterian Church

Rev. Jenny R. Weber, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Oak Park

Rev. David P. Aslesen, pastor, First United Methodist Church of Park Ridge, Illinois

Rev. Michael Mann, St. Andrew UMC Carol Stream, IL

Rev. Emily McGinley, Urban Village Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Orlando Redekopp, Church of the Brethren (ret)

Rev. Philip S. Leo, Pastor, Calvin Christian Reformed Church

The Rev. Bonnie A. Perry, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Chicago

Rev Carol S Ahrens, retired, United Church of Christ, Freeport, IL

Rev. Nicolle See Grasse

Rev Richard B Prodehl Priest of the Diocese of Joliet

The Rev. Debra K. Bullock, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Evanston, IL

The Rev. Walter Smedley, IV, Rector of St. Chrysostom’s Church in Chicago

Rev Gregory D Gross, Deacon, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Hannah Dreitcer

Rev. Scott Aaseng, Executive Director, Unitarian Universalist Advocacy Network of Illinois

The Rt. Rev. Jeffrey D. Lee, The Episcopal Diocese of Chicago

Reverend Arlene W. Christopherson, Director of Connectional Ministries & Assistant to the Bishop, The

United Methodist Church, Chicago Episcopal Area

Sr. Dawn M. Nothwehr, OSF, Ph. D.

Pastor Christy J Waltersdorff, York Center Church of the Brethren, Lombard, IL

Sister Benita Coffey, OSB, Promoter of Social Justice, Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

The Rev. Johnnette Shane, Church of the Holy Family

Rev. Eun-Hye Choi, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Rev Mary C Frances, Naperville, IL
Rabbi Bruce Elder, Congregation Hakafa, Glencoe, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephanie VanSlyke, Senior Pastor, the First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Wilmette, Illinois

Rev. Emily Heitzman, ordained Presbyterian USA Pastor, Shared Pastor with Youth and Households at Ebenezer, Immanuel, and Unity Lutheran Churches (ELCA), Chicago

Deacon Erin Simmons, UMC, serving children, youth, and families at First UMC at The Chicago Temple

Rev. Kristin E. Orr, Rector, Episcopal Church of St. John the Evangelist, Flossmoor, Illinois

Rev. Nancy Goede, Senior Pastor, Augustana Lutheran Church of Hyde Park and Lutheran Campus Ministry, Chicago

The Very Rev. M.E. Eccles, Rector of St. Martin’s Episcopal Church, Des Plaines, IL

The Rev. Linda Lutter, Annunciation of Our Lady Episcopal Church

The Rev. Amy L. Fallon

Rev. Josh Ebener, Pastor, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, West Chicago, IL

Rev. Jane Schaefer, Retired

The Rev. Kara Wagner Sherer, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Chicago

Dr. Charles Strain, Prof. of Religious Studies, DePaul University, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Candida Turner, ELCA

Rev. Pat S. Esker, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Seminarian Paul Eldred, Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago

Rev. Kristofer K. Avise-Rouse

Rev. Ivan Schoen, Pastor of Spring Creek UCC, Rockford, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephen McKinney-Whitaker, Head of Staff Pastor at United Presbyterian Church of Peoria, IL

Pastor Matt Rittle, Church of the Brethren, Franklin Grove

Pastor Jeanne Davies

Ryan Schaible, Youth Ministry Director

Rev. Dr. Richard G. Wolf, Chicago Metropolitan Association, United Church of Christ

Rev. Melissa Meyers, United Methodist Church

Rev. Peggy McClanahan, Senior Pastor, Pilgrim Faith United Church of Christ, Oak Lawn, IL

Dr. Thom Parrott-Sheffer, United Church of Christ Pastor, Burr Ridge, IL

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway United Methodist Church

The Rev. Howard L. Milkman, Presbyterian Pastor, Retired

Rev. Dr. Richard Kirchherr, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Kyle Severson, St. Philip Lutheran Church (ELCA), Glenview

Reverend Vicki Sauter

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Kenneth R. Storck, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. J. Michael Solberg, Sr. Minister, The Union Church of Hinsdale (UCC)

Deacon David Webb, ELCA

Rev. David C. Elliott, Pastor Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Bolingbrook, IL

Rev. Glen VanderKloot, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, retired

Rev. Seth Ethan Carey, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Glen Ellyn

Rev. Dr. Jesse F. Tanner, Senior Pastor, United Church of Byron, IL

John Cheung, Lay Person of the Northbrook United Methodist Church, Northbrook, IL

Rev. Amanda McEvilly, Associate Pastor, St. Peter’s United Church of Christ, Elmhurst, IL

Rev. Keela Neuman

Rev. Matthew J. Smith-Laubenstein, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.

Rev. David W. Watkins, III, Senior Pastor, Greater Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Chicago, Illinois

Rev. Alka Lyall, Pastor, Broadway UMC

Rev. Dr. David Stewart, MD, DMin, Medical Director, Norma Jean Sanders Free Clinic, Kenwood United Church of Christ, Chicago

Ken Olson PhD, Metro Chicago ELCA Mission Interpreter Coordinator

Reverend Kathryn Mitchell

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Palmer, Pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. April Gutierrez, Pastor, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Mr. Gil R. Ramirez, Evangelism Lay Leader, St. Andrew United Methodist Church

Rev. Wendy Hardin Hermann, Associate Pastor, Glenview United Methodist Church

Rev. Amanda Bergstrom, Grace Lutheran Church, Woodstock, IL

The Reverend Megan J. Jones, Pastor, ELCA Lutheran Church of Christ the Mediator, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Bradley A. Linboom, Church of the Holy Nativity, Clarendon Hills, IL

Rev. Eric Doolittle, North Central College Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey

The Rev. Matthew James, ELCA, Chicago, IL

Rev. Jana Chwalisz, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Eileen O’Farrell Smith, MA, MPH Founder and Director of The Interfaith Union

Rev. Jason S. Glombicki, Wicker Park Lutheran Church (ELCA), Chicago, IL

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Wendy A. Witt

The Rev. Keith Fry, Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Evanston, Illinois

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Taigen Dan Leighton, Guiding Teacher, Ancient Dragon Zen Gate, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Chicago

Pastor Howard Buchholz II, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Marseilles, IL

Rev. Janet E. Eggleston, retired United Methodist Clergy, Galena, Illinois

Barbara Olson

Edward Mushin Russell, Resident Teacher, Prairie Zen Center

The Rev. Cheryl L. Green, African Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

The Rev. Jeffrey Clements, Bishop, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. Gary Wollersheim, Bishop Emeritus, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Paula Cripps-Vallejo, Humboldt Park UMC (Chicago) and Northern Illinois JFON

Rev. Catiana McKay, Pastor, United Church of Rogers Park, United Methodist Church, Chicago

Dr. Jennifer M. McBride, PhD, Associate Dean of Doctor of Ministry Programs and Assistant Professor of Theology and Ethics, McCormick Theological Seminary

Brent Holman-Gomez, Northern Illinois Justice for Our Neighbors

Dr. Saima Azfar, Director, Midwest Region, ICNA Relief

Rev. Myrta Robles, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Metropolitan Chicago Synod

Rev. Chris Walters, President and CEO, United Methodist Foundation of the Northern Illinois Conference, Inc.

Deaconess Andrea Delaney

Rev. David Hulse, Chaplain, Alexian Brothers Medical Center

Deacon Myrna Andersen, ELCA

Rev. Carol Hill, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of West Dundee, IL

Rev. Kevin Kessler, District Executive, IL/WI District Church of the Brethren

Indiana

Rev. Darren Cushman Wood, Senior Pastor, North United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Schubert Nowling, pastor, College Avenue United Methodist Church, Muncie, IN

Rev. Howard Boles, First UMC, Columbus, IN

Faryal M Khatri, Communications Director, IMCA

Dr Mazen Kudaimi, President, Illiana Islamic Association, Highland

Rev. Bryan W. Langdoc, Pastor, Gobin Memorial United Methodist Church

Pastor Tiffany Williams, St. Paul-Brightwood, UMC

Rev. Cheryl M. Cloar, Interim Pastor, North Christian Church

Rev. Dr. James I. Higginbotham, Associate Professor, Earlham School of Religion

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Deaconess Carleen Miller, ELCA Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Glenda Survance, Pastor, First Christian Church, Mooresville, IN

Dr. Thomas Kratzer, Vicar, Hope Lutheran Church, Coesse, IN

Re. Deacon Cathy Scott, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Fishers, IN

The Revd Frank S. Impicciche, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Reverend Catherine E. Fairfield, Executive Director, The Genesis Therapy Center

Amy Paget, Lay Leader & Immigrant, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Lafayette, Indiana

Rev. Matthew B. Pollock, Church of the Nazarene, Lafayette, IN

Reverend Diane Zehr, Associate Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

The Rev. Jennifer Baskerville-Burrows, Bishop Elect, Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis

The Rev’d Julia Whitworth Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Sarah Renfro, Geist Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Doris C. Sparks, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Linton, Indiana, USA

Rev. Shawn M. Gerber, Director of Spiritual Care and Chaplaincy, Indiana University Health, Bloomington

Andrew Sampson, Mission and Ministry Coordinator, Beacon Heights Church of the Brethren

Rev. Barb Marshall, Pastor, Brown St. UMC

Rev. Justin Thornburgh, Pastor, Emerson Avenue Baptist Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

The Rev. Carolyn R. Lesmeister, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (ELCA), Attica, IN

Rev. Lynn E. Renne, Aldersgate Methodist Church, Evansville, IN

Rev. Kathryn Muhlbaier

The Rev. Matthew R. Masko, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Todd A. Gile, Trinity United Methodist Church in Evansville

Rev. Daniel Forehand, Senior Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Elkhart, Indiana

Rev. Joseph Easley, Retired United Methodist Church Pastor, Evansville, IN

Kathryn B. Johnson, Music Director, St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Corydon, IN

Rev. Aaron Stamper, Pastor, Cross of Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA), New Palestine, Indiana

Rev. Mark W. Bartusch, Clergy, ELCA, Faculty at Valparaiso University, IN

Linda McKiernan-Allen, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Clergy, Tipton, Indiana

Team Pastor Roger Eberly, Eel River Community Church of the Brethren

Rev. Katherine E. Smanik, Past President of the National Association of College and University Chaplains, Assistant Dean of Students for Spiritual Life, Community Service and Social Justice at DePauw University

Rev. Tim Stair, Pastor, Mennonite Church USA

Rev. Ryan Scott Carrell, The Southeast Project, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Timothy L. Knauff Jr., Senior Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church, Valparaiso, IN

Rev. Daniel M. Petry, Church of the Brethren

Rev. Robert M. Nowak, Ordained Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Suella Gerber, Pastor, Fellowship of Hope Mennonite Church, Elkhart, Indiana

The Rev. Marissa Harrison, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Emily Wiles, Faith Lutheran Church ELCA, Avon, IN

Rev. Cheryl Weaver

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Rebecca M. Grate

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. D. C. Carlson, retired

Dr. Eugene F. Roop, President and Professor Emeritus

Rev. Sarah Nowak, Pastor, Pleasant View Lutheran Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Rev. Richard L. Spleth, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

Rev’d Dr. Shannon MacVean-Brown, Canon and Vicar, Christ Church Cathedral, Indianapolis

Iowa

Rev. Amy E. Northridge, The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Lower Susquehanna Synod

Sister Mary McCauley, BVM -Crossing Borders-Dubuque

Rev. Jim Dale, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jonathan Bailey, Lead Pastor at Aldersgate UMC in Urbandale, IA

Rev. Dr. Mary L Fraser, PhD, United Methodist

The Reverend W. Michael Biklen, UM Pastor, retired, Iowa UMC

Rev. Eugene C Kutsch, Retired Pastor, Archdiocese of Dubuque, IA

Rev. Brian E. Carter, Legislative Advocate Team Leaders  for the Iowa Conference of the United                                Methodist Church

Rev. Darline Balm-Demmel, Retired elder, Iowa Conference of the United Methodist Church

Bishop Steven L. Ullestad, Northeastern Iowa Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Michael L Burk, Southeastern Iowa Synod ELCA

Bishop Rodger Prois, Western Iowa Synod, ELCA

Rev. Ed O’Melia, retired Catholic priest

Sister Helen Huewe OSF Crossing Borders Dubuque, IA

Rev. Dr. Norma Cook Everist, Senior Distinguished Professor, Wartburg Theological Seminary,

Dubuque, Iowa

Charles R. Crawley, President, Inter-Religious Council of Linn County, Iowa

The Rev Dr E.S. Caldbeck, Rector,  Episcopal Church, Iowa

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Amy Zalk Larson, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Decorah, IA

Rev. Aleese M. Baldwin, Pastor of Shepherd of the Cross Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church                  in America

Rev. Dr. Rich Pleva, Conference Minister for the United Church of Christ, Iowa Conference

Rev. Bridget F. Stevens, Associate Conference Minister, Iowa Conference United Church of Christ

The Rt. Rev. C. Christopher Epting

Rev. Karen Candee, Pastor, Summit Congregational United Church of Christ, Dubuque, Iowa

The Rev. Scott Alan Johnson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Wendy Sontag, MSW, LISW, Past Moderator, Urbandale United Church of Christ, Urbandale, Iowa

Pastor Chuck Kelsey, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Mason City, Iowa

Rev. Daniel W. Hanson, St. Paul Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Shawn Brooks, Christ Lutheran and St. Peter Lutheran Churches, ELCA

Rev. Hillary Burns-Kite, ELCA, Northeast Iowa Synod

Rev. Julie Monnard, Zion Lutheran Church, Princeton Iowa

Jay Dahlhauser, CEO of The Bridge of Storm Lake

Rev. Minna Bothwell, Capitol Hill Lutheran, Des Moines

Rev. Samantha Houser, United Church of Christ, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Kathryn A. Kleinhans, Professor of Religion, Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Craig L. Nessan, Academic Dean, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, Iowa

Rev. Christine Cowan, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan E. Graves, Pastor, Waterloo, Iowa

Rev. Deb Hill-Davis, Senior Minister, Unity Church of Ames, Iowa

Rev. Anne Edison-Albright, College Pastor, Luther College

Pastor Beth A. Olson, St. Timothy Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Jennifer Hibben, The United Methodist Church, Iowa Annual Conference

Rev. Andrea Severson, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. David Cline, ELCA

Rev. Katie Z. Dawson, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Brent Hamilton

The Reverend James Hoover Mossman

Rev. James Davis, Gowrie, Iowa

Rev. Mark R. Schlenker, Pastor, ELCA

Rev. Susan K. Bantz, Chaplain, Lutheran Living Senior Campus, Muscatine, Iowa

Rev. Anna Blaedel

Rev. Dr. Martin J. Lohrmann, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA

Rev. Zuiko Redding, Pastor, Jikyouji, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Dr. Rebecca Blair, Stated Clerk, Presbytery of East Iowa, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Kansas

Rev. Loren Drummond, Pastor Lyndon United Methodist Church

Reverend Jack M. Dickson, Shepherd’s Grace Church

Rev. Michelle M. Reed, pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Kurt Cooper, United Methodist Campus Minister, Emporia, KS

The Rev. Steven King, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, The Episcopal Diocese of Kansas

The Very Reverend Thomas L. Wilson, Dean of the Southwest Convocation, Episcopal Diocese of Kansas Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Derby, Kansas

The Rev. Caela Simmons Wood, United Church of Christ

Teri R Sutherlin, Worship Leader, St James Lutheran Church ELCA

Dr. Edith A. Guffey, Conference Minister, Kansas Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Poage, Justice Witness Commission, Kansas – Oklahoma Conference, United Church of                         Christ

Rev. Levi C. Jones, Co-Lead Pastor, Cornerstone Community Church of the Nazarene in Wagoner, OK

Rev. Aaron Roberts, Pastor, Colonial Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Marie Baltzer, Wife of Pastor, First Mennonite Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Linda Green, Assistant Pastor, Rivercrest Free Methodist Church; Director, Refuge Ministry

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Lois Harder, Lorraine Avenue Mennonite Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Roger Elkins Jr.

Margaret T. Beatty, DVM, MS MA, Spiritual Director, Ecumenicus.org

Rev. Eleanor B. McCormick, Pastor, Kansas-Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Shelly McNaughton-Lawrence, The United Methodist Church, Olathe, KS

Pastor John Austin, Peace UCC, Alma, Kansas

Rev. Amanda Baker, Valley United Methodist Church, Marion, Kansas

Rev. Gene McIntosh, Grace United Methodist Church, Emporia, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. John D. Kreidler, Faith Lutheran Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Rev. Dr. Mari Larson, Senior Pastor, Reformation Lutheran Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Judy Roitman, Zen Master Bon Hae, Guiding Teacher, Kansas Zen Center, Lawrence, KS

Rev. Heather Drake, Unity

Rev. Chris Whitacre, Minister of Pastoral Care, First Church of the Brethren, McPherson, KS, Western Plains District

Rev. Rich Shockey, Church of the Nazarene

Shawn Flory Replogle, Pastor, Lindsborg, KS

The Reverend Jennifer J. Thomas, ELCA

Rev. Lynn ODell

Rev. Christopher Eshelman

Reverend Charles R. Claycomb, Retired Clergy, Great Plains Conference, United Methodist Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Jacquelyn Hawkins, Minister, Unity of the Heartland, Olathe, Kansas

Bishop Roger Gustafson, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Kentucky

The Rev. Dr. Donna T. Morton

Rev. D. Anthony Everett, Wesley United Methodist Church, Lexington, KY

The Rev. Kate Byrd, Christ Church Cathedral

The Rev Dr Keila C Thomas, KY

Sr. Alice Gerdeman,CDP, Superior, United States Province, Congregation of Divine Providence

Rev. Carol L Devine, Pastor Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Amber C. Inscore Essick, Pastor, Port Royal Baptist Church

Dr. Mark Medley, Associate Professor of Theology, Baptist Seminary of Kentucky

Dr. Donna T. Morton, United Methodist Clergy, Retired

Reverend Scarlette Jasper, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Jennifer Thalman Kepler

Rev. Benjamin S. Burton

Rev. Lauren Jones Mayfield, Associate Pastor of Young Adults and Mission, Highland Baptist Church            Louisville, KY

The Rev. Matthew Bradley, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Murray, KY

Sean Gladding, Fig Tree Collective

Rev. Charles Conkin, Associate Pastor of Central Baptist Church, Lexington, KY.

Rev. Gary Cook, retired, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Caitlin Foehse, First Presbyterian Church

Kenneth Pierce, M.Div., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, The Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Kentucky

Rabbi David Wirtschafter, Temple Adath Israel–Lexington, KY

Duane Andre Smith, Professor of Religion, Berea College; Rector, St. Hubert’s Episcopal Church, Clark

County, Kentucky

Rev. Angela Johnson, Pastor, Grace Hope Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chana Tetzlaff, Rector, Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Rev. Kellie A. Mysinger, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Mark D. Johnson, Senior Pastor, Central Baptist Church, Lexington, Kentucky

Rev. Kent H. Gilbert, President, The Kentucky Council of Churches

The Rev. Canon Jason D. Lewis, Canon for Congregational Vitality, Diocese of Kentucky

The Ven. Bryant C. Kibler, Sr., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington (KY)

The Reverend Canon Amy Real Coultas, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev.  Merry P. Jones, The Christian Church  (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev Canon Elise B Johnstone, Canon to the Ordinary, The Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Ven. Dr. Rose Bogal-Allbritten, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Eva R. Markham, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky and Christ Church Cathedral,                                Louisville, Ky

Rev. Dr. Peggy C. Hinds, Interim Executive Director, Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev Kenneth J Golphin, Pastor, Quinn Chapel AME Church, Lexington, KY

Rev. Curt Lowndes, Pastor, FBC Morehead

The Rev. Suzanne H Barrow, Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Barbara Merrick, Deacon Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Dr. Maria Russell Kenney, adjunct professor of Christian ethics, Asbury Theological Seminary

Rev. Candyce Loescher

The Rev. Heather Elizabeth Back, Priest-in-Charge, Calvary Episcopal Church,  Louisville, KY

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd (Episcopal), Lexington, Kentucky

The Rev. Kate Byrd

Rev. Scott DeMarco, DScM

The Rev. Anne Vouga

The Rev. Paula L. Ott

Rev. Zachary Bay, Pastor, Alliance of Baptists & Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Rev. Kristy L. Bay, Instructor of Religion and Youth Minister, Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Jay F. Smith, Senior Pastor, State Street United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa M. Zahalka, Pastor, Big Spring Bloomfield Presbyterian & Trinity Baptist Church

Rev. Dr. Georgine Buckwalter, Diocese of Kentucky

The Rev. Deacon Mary Jane Cherry, Assistant Chaplain, Episcopal Church Home, Louisville, KY

Rev. Christopher M. Gilmore, Church of the Nazarene, Corbin, Kentucky

Pastor Laura Vincent, Broadway United Methodist Church

Fr. William C. Parker, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Laura Altman, Pastor, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Lexington

Rev. Austin Newberry, Pastor, First Lutheran Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Jonathan K. Tullos, Shiloh United Methodist Church, Stanton, KY

Rev. C.W. Walther, United Church of Christ

Rev. Samantha Jewell, Indiana Kentucky Conference of United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Amariah McIntosh, Justice and Advocacy Chair, The Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev. Matthew K. Johnson, Pastor, Ridgewood Baptist Church

The Rev. Dana Lockhart, Interim Campus Minister, St. Augustine’s Chapel – Lutheran and Episcopal Campus Ministry at the University of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Dennis L. Johnson, Retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches USA

Louisiana

Bishop Michael Rinehart, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Patricia T. Bates, Peace with Justice Coordinator, Louisiana Annual Conference, Deacon, The

United Methodist Church

Rev. Lane Cotton Winn, Pearl River United Methodist Church

Rev. Josh Milliron, McGuire United Methodist

Angela Davis, First Grace Community Alliance, New Orleans

Rev. Morgan Guyton, NOLA Wesley United Methodist Campus Ministry

The Rev. Mary B. Richard, Rector, Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Shreveport, Louisiana

Rev. Jean Marie Peacock

Shawn Moses Anglim, Pastor, First Grace UMC, New Orleans

Rev. Shannon Smith Greenhaw, First Christian Church of Slidell

Maine

Rev. Anne A. Roundy, retired, United Church of Christ pastor

Rev. Dr. Pat MacHugh, The United Methodist Church, New England Conference, Northern Maine District                    Superintendent

Rev. Jacquelyn Brannen, The United Methodist Church of Auburn, Maine

Rev. Allen Ewing-Merrill, United Methodist Pastor, Portland

Rev. Amelia Hagen, retired Episcopal priest

The Rev. Susan Murphy, Priest, Episcopal

Rev. Dr. Margaret Sheffield, West Scarborough and Clark Memorial United Methodist Churches

Rev. Sara Ewing-Merrill, United Methodist, Portland, ME

Rev. Deborah Davis-Johnson, Pastor, Williston-Immanuel United Church, Portland, ME

Rev. Cordelia Strandskov, Pastor, Second Congregational Church of Norway, Maine, United Church of                       Christ

Rev. Carolyn Lambert, Senior Pastor, Woodfords Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. James Fletcher, Elder Chaplain

Rev. Sharon M. Lovejoy, United Methodist Church, Brunswick, ME

Rev. Cindy Maddox, Senior Pastor, First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, South Portland

The Rev. Maria J. Hoecker

Rev. Brent D. Neely, Pastor of Cape Elizabeth Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Jeanette A. Good, PhD, Pastor State Street Church UCC, Portland, Maine

Maryland

The Rev. Dr. Scott Slater, Canon to the Ordinary, Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Reverend Lauren Welch, President, Association For Episcopal Deacons, Deacon for Mission,                  Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Rev. Rob Boulter, Acting Dean, Cathedral of the Incarnation, Baltimore, MD

Rev. Dr. Roderick J. Miller, Senior Pastor, Towson United Methodist Church, Towson, Maryland

The Rev. Leslie Gaye Slak, United Methodist Church Peninsula Delaware Conference, retired

Rev. Dr. Woodrow Rea, Senior Pastor, The Interfaith Chapel, Silver Spring, Maryland

Rev. Chris Owens, The United Methodist Church, Trinity UMC, Annapolis, MD

Bishop Forrest C. Stith, Asbury United Methodist Church, Retired

Bishop Marcus Matthews, The United Methodist Church, Washington Episcopal Area

Rev. Allen V. Harris, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples Of Christ) Capital Area

The Rev. Richard H. Graham, Bishop, Metropolitan Washington, D.C., Synod, Evangelical Lutheran                           Church in America

The Rev. Adrien P. Dawson, Rector St. Mark’s on the Hill Episcopal Church, Pikesville, MD

The Rev. Arianne R. Weeks, Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Rev. Charles Cloughen Jr., Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

Reverend Jon Shematek

Rev. Dr. David A. Highfield, Westminster United Methodist Church, Maryland, Retired

Rev. Jamie T. McMillan, Elder, The New Light Church, Baltimore, MD

Rev. Daniel Hyun, Lead Pastor, The Village Church

Rev. Rachel Cornwell, Lead Pastor, Silver Spring United Methodist Church

Rev. Judith Birch

Rev. Laura Sinche, Campus Pastor, Baltimore Lutheran Campus Ministry, ELCA

The Rev. Kenneth H. Saunders III, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church – Towson, Maryland.

Barbara B. Quist, Elder and Vice President of Dayspring Church

Carolyn Seaton, Episcopal Campus Chaplain, Interfaith Student Advisor

Rev. Tiffany Patterson

The Rev. David Deaderick, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), retired

Rev Dr. Raymond T. Moreland Jr.

The Rev. Dr. Joan E. Beilstein, Rector, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Silver Spring, Maryland

Rev. Terri M. Murphy, Deacon, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Silver Spring, MD

The Rev. Sarah Lamming, St. Mary Magdalene’s Episcopal Church, Silver Spring, MD

Rev. Jenny Cannon, United Methodist Pastor, Bethesda, Maryland

The Rev. Melinda M. Artman

The Rev. Charles Hoffacker, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Parish, Baden, Maryland

William J. McCarthy, Executive Director, Catholic Charities of Baltimore

Rev. Linda S. Harrison, pastor of Emmaus Faith Community

Fr. Robert M. Hussey, Provincial, Maryland Province of the Society of Jesus

William J. McCarthy, Executive Director, Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Baltimore

Sister Patricia Kirk, OSB

Dr. Maria A. Kane, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Waldorf, Maryland

Rev. Kenneth Hawes, Senior Pastor, Hughes United Methodist Church-El Buen Samaritano

Rev. Julie Wilson, Chair Baltimore-Washington Conference of the United Methodist Church

The Rev. Eliezer Valentin-Castanon

The Rev. Kristin N. Krantz, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Dr. Floyd W. Churn, Honorably Retired, Presbyterian Church (USA)

The Rev. Paula E. Clark, Canon for Clergy Development, Multicultural Ministries and Justice, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Winnie Wagner, Moderator, New Castle Presbytery

The Rev Glenn D Miller, President, the Spiri Trust Lutheran Foundation
Massachusetts

The Rev. Jacqueline Clark, Associate Rector, St. Elizabeth’s Episcopal Church, Sudbury

Pastor Alecia Reeves-Freeman, First Church of Winthrop, United Methodist, Winthrop, Massachusetts

Rev. Joyce M. Whetstone, retired Elder

Rev. Steve Garnaas-Holmes, S. Matthew’s United Methodist Church, Acton MA

Rev. Dr. Charlene Zuill, Elder, California-Pacific Conference of the United Methodist Church

Sheila R. Decter, Executive Director, Jewish Alliance for Law & Social Action

Nancy R. Frantz, Lay Leader; United Methodist Church, Needham, MA

Rev. Ashlee Wiest-Laird, Pastor, The First Baptist Church in Jamaica Plain

Abdul Cader Asmal MD PhD FRCP, Past President of the Islamic Center of Boston, Past President of the

Islamic Council of New England, Co-chair of Communications Islamic Council

Rev. Tom Macaulay, Retired United Methodist Pastor

Rev. David M Bryce, Senior Minister, The First Church In Belmont, Unitarian Universalist,

Belmont, Massachusetts

The Rev. Janet Whaley Zimmerman, Priest in Charge, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the

Southern Berkshires

The Rev. Margot D. Critchfield, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Cohasset, MA

The Rev. Samuel J. Smith, Priest in Charge, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Stockbridge, MA

Rav Leora Abelson, Congregation Agudas Achim, Attleboro, MA

The Rev. Dr. Karen Coleman, St. James Episcopal Church, Diocese of MA

The Rev. Anne Gilson, PhD, The Episcopal Church, Harwich, MA

The Rev. Virginia Vogel-Polizzi, Deacon, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the Southern                               Berkshires

Rev. Aileen E. DiBenedetto, Priest In Charge, Christ Episcopal Church, Rochdale

The Rev. Susan H. Lee, PhD, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Fall River MA

The Rev. Elizabeth Wade

The Rev. Kathy McAdams, Episcopal Priest

The Rev. Laura B. Goodwin, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Grafton, Massachusetts

Rev. Jane G. Tillman, Priest Associate St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Stockbridge, MA

Rev. J. Eliot B. Moss, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Ashfield,MA

Rev. Dr. Mary C. Scherm, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Turners Falls, MA

Rev. Dr. Jim Antal, Minister and President, Massachusetts Conference United Church of Christ

Dorlimar Lebron Malavé, Pastor East Saugus United Methodist Church

The Rev. Tara K. Soughers, PhD, Common Ground Center for Spiritual Practice, Taunton, MA

Bishop Douglas Fisher, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts

Rev. Margaret Bullitt-Jonas, PhD, Missioner for Creation Care, Episcopal Diocese of Western Mass. and

Mass. Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Jamie Michaels, Senior Pastor, Old South United Methodist Church, Reading, MA

Rev. Heather J. Blais, Rector, Saint James Episcopal Church, Greenfield, MA

Rev. John E. Mueller, Pastor of Trinity United Methodist Church, Springfield, MA

The Reverend Deacon Terrence J. Hurlbut

The Reverend Mary Clark Moschella, PhD

The Rev. Jeffrey W. Mello, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Brookline MA

Michigan

Rev. David Huseltine, Pastor of Big Beaver UMC Troy, MI

The Rev. J. Douglas Paterson, Ann Arbor First United Methodist Church

Dr. Rouzana Hares DDS FAGD, President Board of Director. The Unity Center of Bloomfield Hills

Rev. Robert D. Schoenhals, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Ferndale

Rev. Suzanne Walls, Beverly Hills United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Alfred T. Bamsey, Retired UMC pastor, Consultant, and Mentor

Daniel Phillips, University of Michigan

Pastor Dale Milford, Waterford Four Towns United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Sid L Mohn, oef, United Church of Christ

Rev. Paul Perez, Director of Mission and Justice Engagement & Leadership Recruitment, The Detroit Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church

Rev. Elizabeth A. Hill

The Rev. George Covintree, Chairperson, Board of Justice, Advocacy, and Equity, Detroit Annual

Conference, UMC

Sr. Mary Jane Herb, IHM, President, IHM Sisters Monroe, Michigan

The Rev. Craig Alan Satterlee, PhD, Bishop,

Bishop Donald P. Kreiss, Southeast Michigan Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mollie Clements, Retired United Methodist Pastor

Rev.Dr. Jill Hardt Zundel, Detroit Conference, United Methodist Church

Fahd Al-Saghir, M.D, Chair of the Boar of Trustees, Muslim Unity Center

Rev. Deacon Judith Schellhammer, St Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

The Rev. Diana Walworth, St. Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

Rev. Colleen Squires, Minister, All Souls Community Church of West Michigan Unitarian Universalist

Rabbi Alana Alpert

Rev. Ryan Quanstrom, Pastor, Clyde Park Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Suzanne Walls, Associate Pastor, Birmingham First United Methodist Church, Birmingham, Michigan

Rev. Melanie Lee Carey, lead pastor, Nardin Park United Methodist Church, Farmington Hills, Michigan

Pastor Dale Milford

Rev. Charles Farnum, Director, The Wesley Foundation at CMU

Rev. Andrew Plocher, Grace Lutheran Church, Gwinn MI

Laure Mieskowski, Director of Missions and Faith Development, First United Methodist Church, Grand

Rapids, Michigan

Rev. Zachary Olson, East Leonard Christian Reformed Church, Grand Rapids, MI

Rev. Lois McCullen Parr, Clergy, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Aaron A. Gregory, Lead Pastor, The Lakes Community Church of the Nazarene, Muskegon, MI  Sister Susan Bridget, AF

Nancy L. Lewis, member of the First United Methodist Church in Mt. Pleasant, MI

Rev. Jessie Gutgsell, Assistant Rector, St. Clare’s Episcopal Church, Ann Arbor

Rev. Katherine N Culpepper, PCUSA

The Rev. Dr. Kit Carlson, All Saints Episcopal Church, East Lansing, MI

Rev. Renee Roederer, Community Chaplain, Michigan Nones and Dones

Rev. Liz Miller, Edgewood United Church UCC, East Lansing, MI

Prof. Lisa Bouma Garvelink, PhD, English Professor at Kuyper College, Grand Rapids, MI

Rev. Darrin Compagner, Pastor in the Christian Reformed Church (Rockford, Michigan)

The Rev. Terri C. Pilarski, M.Div/LMSW, and the Convener of the Episcopal Women’s Caucus

The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan

Sharon R Smith, MDiv.

Radhajyoti Kaminski, Postulant for holy orders, The Episcopal Diocese of Western Michigan

The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan

Rev. Bryan Berghoef, Holland United Church of Christ, Holland, Michigan

Carol Bremer-Bennett, Executive Director – US, World Renew

Rev. S. C. Campbell Lovett, Conference Minister, Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Paul Perez, Director for Mission and Justice Engagement and Leadership Recruitment, The                         Detroit Conference of The United Methodist Church

Elder Leslie Mathews, Michigan United,Clergy Organizer

The Rev. Linnea Stifler, The Episcopal Church, Western Michigan

The Rev. Vicki K. Hesse, Associate Priest, Christ Church Grosse Pointe Episcopal

Rev. Judith Schellhammer, Chair, Resolution Review Committee, Episcopal Diocese of Michigan

Rev. Dr. Sid L. Mohn, OEF

Pastor Bob DeVries, Covenant Life Church, Grand Haven, MI

Rev. Jessica Shults, Lead Pastor Standale Church, Michigan

Rev. Christy Lipscomb, The Wesleyan Church, Grand Rapids, Michigan

Rev. Adam Lipscomb, City Life Church, Grand Rapids, Michigan

Rev. Kerry Taylor-Snyder, Michigan

Fr. Dan Scheid, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal, Flint; President of the Standing Committee, Diocese of Eastern Michigan

The Rev. Michael Wernick, MI

Tara Foreman, Pastor Bethany CRC, Muskegon, Michigan

The Rev. Nurya Love Parish, Plainsong Farm & Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Michigan

Rev. Sarah Van Zetten Bruins, Reformed Church in America, Michigan

Rev. Jennifer Holmes Curran, Reformed Church in America, Michigan

Rev. Dr. Kenneth Baker, Third Christian Reformed Church, Kalamazoo, Michigan

Rev. Dr. Tanner Smith, Michigan

The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan

Pastor Jack Eggleston, Assistant to the Bishop, Southeast Michigan Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev Ruth Boven, Michigan

Pastor Brian Steele, Pastor Battle Creek Christ United Methodist Church, Battle Creek, Michigan

Rev. Kenneth R. Staib, St. Peter Lutheran Church, St. Clair

Rev. Robert A. Higle, Senior Minister, Plymouth Congregational Church,Lansing Michigan

Rev. Sarah J. Samuelson, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, New Era, Michigan

Rev. Tiffany McCafferty, First Presbyterian Church, Paw Paw, Michigan

Rev. Dr. Theresa F. Latini, Presbyterian Church, Michigan

The Rev. Susan F. Sprowls, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Kenneth Baker, Third Christian Reformed Church, Kalamazoo, Michigan

Rev. Jennifer L. Kiefer

Rev. James W. Helman, Retired, Traverse City, Michigan

Rev. Micah N. Sievenpiper, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeast Michigan Synod

Rev. James W. Helman, Retired, Traverse City, Michigan

Rev. Paul Busekist

Rev. Dr. Judy Kincaid, pastor of Immanuel Lutheran Church ELCA in Escanaba, Michigan.

Rev. Alexander Stewart, Pastor Trinity Lutheran Church, Richmond, MI

Rev. Thomas James Ott, Senior Pastor, First Congregational Church, Battle Creek, Michigan

Rev. Jacqueline Rau, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. David E. Old, Unity Minister

Rev. Kelly VanBrouwer, United Church of Christ Minister

Rev. Kate Meyer LPC, Holland MI, RCA

Reverend Penny Jones, Soothing Souls Spiritual Center, Howell MI

Rev. Soren S. Schmidt, Michigan

Rev. Robert V. Langseth, Michigan

Rev. Leigh Boelkins Van Kempen, Chaplain, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Jill R. Russell, Hope Church, RCA, Holland, MI

Rev. Carter Cortelyou – First United Methodist Church of Wayne-Westland

Rev. Thomas M. Ryberg, Associate Pastor, First Congregational Church of Battle Creek, Michigan

Rev. Soren S. Schmidt

Rev. Jessica Rivera-Walker

Rev. Kelly VanBrouwer, United Church of Christ Minister

Rev. Linda A. Farley, Pastor, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Pastor Dani Veenstra, St. Paul’ United Church of Christ Watervliet, Michigan

Reverend Michael Francis Copado, Unity Minister, Spiritual Life Center of Detroit.

Susanna Muzzin, Children, Youth, & Family Minister, Hope Lutheran Church, Farmington Hills, Michigan

Rev. Dr. Mary E. Biedron, Senior Minister, North Congregational Church, Farmington Hills, MI

The Rev. Lauren Kirsh-Carr, St. John Lutheran Church, Farmington, MI

Rev. Charlotte Ellison, Senior Minister, First Presbyterian Church of Albion, MI

The Rev. Mary Frens, Episcopal Diocese of Western Michigan

Rev. Lindsay Bona, Reformed Church of America, Chaplain, Ann Arbor, MI

Rev. Eileen M. Stulak, Sr. Minister, Unity of Traverse City, Traverse City, Michigan

Rev. Kris Van Engen, Congregational Justice Mobilizer, World Renew and the Christian Reformed Church Office of Social Justice

The Rev. Haley Vay Beaman, ELCA

Gary J. Bekker, Director of Christian Reformed World Missions

Bishop David Alan Bard, The United Methodist Church, Michigan Episcopal Area

Frances Nadolny, OP, General Council, Adrian Dominican Sisters

Paul Brun Del Re, Peace Education Coordinator, Michigan District, Church of the Brethren

C.J. Clark, Executive Director, Living Water Ministries

Rev. Dr. Julie J. Kilmer, Pastor and Teacher, First Church of the Brethren, Lansing, Michigan

Rev. Christy Miller-Black, Associate Minister, Court Street United Methodist Church, Flint, MI

Rev Michelle Werner

Rev. Joyce A.  Partyka Staib, the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeast Michigan Synod

Rev. Jan Johnson

Rev. Dr. Suzanne McDonald, Professor of Systematic and Historical Theology, Western Theological Seminary, Holland MI

Rev Michelle Werner

Rev. Larry Doornbos. Pastor, EveGreen Ministries Hudsonville, Mi

Jeremy Bork, Reformed Church in America, Seminarian, Middle School Ministries Coordinator

Rev. Emily Joye McGaughy, The United Church of Christ

Rev. Bucky Beach, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church / Lutheran Campus Ministry, Houghton, MI

Rev. Katherine Finegan, Assistant to the Bishop of the Northern Great Lakes Synod of the Northern Great Lakes Synod

Reverend Rosanne M Anderson, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Minnesota

The Rev. Don Portwood, Pastor Emeritus Lyndale United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Karl L. Jones, UCC  Chaplain

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Pastor Robert Munneke, Chair, Immigration, Refugee and Asylum Seekers Justice, NE MN Synod – ELCA

Dr. Ron Pagnucco, Chair of the Board, Central Minnesota Community Empowerment Organization

Rev. Debra Jene Collum, Pastor Chatfield UMC, Chatfield MN

Bishop Thomas M. Aitken, Evangelical Lutheran church in America, Northeastern MN Synod

Rev. Adam Blons, Senior Minister at Macalester Plymouth United Church, St. Paul, MN

Connie Lacher, OFS

Rev. Robert Munneke, Immigration Task Force for NE MN Synod of ELCA

Rev. John R. Guttermann, Covenant Minister United Church of Christ New Brighton – Lead Organizer

Conversations With Friends (visiting, supporting, and advocating for people detained by ICE)

Rev. Carissa Lick, Deacon in Minnesota Annual Conference

Rev. Jean E. Rollin, United Methodist Church, Common Ground: A United Methodist Community, Cambridge, MN

Rev. Suzanne Mades, United Methodist

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, College of Saint Benedict

Reverend Shari Prestemon, Conference Minister of MN Conference United Church of Christ

Diane M. Haines, Chair MN Conference UCC Immigration Team

Rev. Steven H Delzer, Bishop of the Southeastern Minnesota Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church                   in America (ELCA)

Bishop Ann Svennungsen, Minneapolis Area Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Jon V. Anderson, Southwestern MN Synod ELCA

Bishop Bruce R. Ough, The United Methodist Church, Dakotas-Minnesota Episcopal Area

Kimberly Heise

Rev. Christine Seaton, Episcopal priest

The Rev. Lisa White Smith

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Reverend Scott Keehn, pastor First Congregational Church, Alexandria MN

Rev. Rachel McIver Morey, Northfield United Methodist Church

Rev. Jesus Purisaca, Pastor, Iglesia Piedra Viva, The United Methodist Church, MN Annual Conference

Colleen Ruth Beebe, Esq., Co-Director, Simpson Center for Servant Ministries, The United Methodist              Church

Connie Lacher, Secretary Order of Secular Franciscans

The Rev. Devon Anderson, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Excelsior, Minnesota

Rev. Monica Powers, nursing home chaplain, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Susan Allers-Hatlie, Greater Minneapolis Council of Churches

The Rev. Donald M. Mackenzie

Rev. Erika Sanborne, Chaplain, United Church of Christ

Rev. Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Carleton College Chaplain

Rev. Mary Kay Sauter  Retired United Church of Christ Pastor

Rev. Kelly J. Stone, Chaplain, Macalester College

Rev Dwight Wagenius, Community Minister, Mayflower UCC

Rev. Leslie Moughty, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Brainerd, Minnesota

Rev. Deborah Hasdorff, Pastor, Parkview United Church of Christ, White Bear Lake, Minnesota.

Rev. Michael Wasylik, Pastor, Olivet Congregational Church, Saint Paul, MN

Rev. Herbert Rotunda

Rev. Glen N. Herrington-Hall

Rev. Dr. Timothy Johnson (retired)

Rev. Dr. Carla J. Bailey, Senior Minister, Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis

Rev. Dr. Kathryn Schifferdecker, Luther Seminary, St. Paul, MN

Rev.  Kathryn Nelson,  Lead Pastor of Peace UCC, Duluth, MN

Rev. Barbara Martin, pastor Union Congregational United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Anita L. Bradshaw, Mayflower Community Congregational United Church of Christ, Minneapolis

Rev. Dana Mann, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lilja M. Behr

Joetta Schlabach, pastor, Faith Mennonite Church

Rev. Jennifer Amy-Dressler, Intentional Interim Pastor, United Church of Christ

Joetta Schlabach, pastor, Faith Mennonite Church

Kathy Coyle, Grace Lutheran Church Council President, Detroit Lakes, MN

Rev. Emily Goldthwaite Fries, Associate Minister, Mayflower United Church of Christ, Minneapolis

Diane Gardner, M.A., Commissioned Minister for Spiritual Direction, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lindsay Louise Biddle, Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area of the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Reverend Sharon K Prestemon, Conference Minister, Minnesota United Church of Christ

Rev, Canon Peg Chemberlin, CEO, Minnesota Council of Churches

The Rev. Thomas M. Aitken, Bishop, Northeastern Minnesota Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in                         America

Rev. Jeffrey S. Japinga, transitional executive presbyter, Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area, Presbyterian Church USA

Rev. Richard Wagner, Associate Conference Minister, Minnesota Conference UCC

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Missioner for Formation, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Reverend Rex E McKee, Saint Mary’s Episcopal Church, Saint Paul MN

Rev. Dr. Carolyn Pressler, Harry C. Piper Jr., Professor of Biblical Interpretation, United Theological                 Seminary

Rev. Christine Seaton, Episcopal priest, Episcopal Church of Minnesota

Rev. Abigail Henderson, Associate Pastor, First United Church of Christ, Northfield, MN

Rev. T. Michael Rock,  pastor, Robbinsdale United Church of Christ

Rev. Bryan Olson

The Rt. Rev. Brian N. Prior, Bishop, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Rev. Mary Koon, Associate Pastor, Oak Grove Presbyterian Church

Rev. Beth A. Faeth, United Church of Christ, MN Conference

Rev. Kathleen Itzin, Parkway United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rt. Rev. Brian N. Prior, the Bishop of the Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Rev. Kent A. Meyer, PhD, Senior Pastor, Zion United Church of Christ, Le Sueur, MN

Rev. Dr. John F. Roschen, retired clergy with standing in the Minnesota Conference of the UCC

Pastor Elliot N. Howard,Linden Hills United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Lois Pallmeyer, Pastor of Faith Formation, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Saint Paul, Minnesota

Reverend Joy Caires, Rector, St. Clement’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Mark Kuether, United Church of Christ

Kim Graff; Seminary Student, Director of Children and Youth Ministries- Episcopal Church of Minnesota, Member-in-Discernment, Minnesota Conference of the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Paula B. Nordhem, United Church of Christ

Rev. Sherry Braun  (United Church of Christ)

Rev. Lauren Davis, Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Owatonna, Minnesota

Rev. Sandra K. Johnson, Retired United Church of Christ Clergywoman

The Rev. Jered Weber-Johnson, rector of Saint John the Evangelist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul, Minnesota

The Rev, Jerry P. Hankins, Retired Minister, Northfield

Rev. Nicholas Scutari, Pastor, Tracy United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Matthew Rose, ordained pastor of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Clint Evans, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jean Elliott, The United Methodist Church, Minnesota

Reverend Corrine A. Haulotte, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Alison Haugerud, ELCA

Rev. Lois Pallmeyer, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Saint Paul, Minnesota

Rev. Ingrid C. A. Rasmussen, Pastor, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Minneapolis

Rev. Maggie Cumings, pastor, First Lutheran Church, Saint James, MN

Gwendolen M. Powell, Interfaith Chaplain

Rev. Patrick Ziems, pastor of First English Lutheran Church, Tyler MN

Rev. Chad W Brekke, Senior Pastor Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Minneapolis Minnesota

Rev. Nathan V. Luong, Associate Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church (ELCA), St. Peter

Brother Patrick M. McGee, OMI, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate

Rev. Dan Doering, People of Hope (ELCA), Rochester

Reverend Peter Christ

Pastors Dan Garnaas and Mary Halvorson, Grace University Lutheran Church, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Karen Bruins, The Well, a United Methodist Church

Pastor, The Well, a United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Donna Dempewolf, Living Spirit United Methodist Church

Rev. Michael Carlson

Rev. Eric D. Thiele, Pastor of Northern Lights Parish, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Pastor Karen A. Evenson, Faith United Methodist Church–Farmington, MN and The Well, a United Methodist Community

Rev. Rebecca Sullivan, Lakeview Lutheran Church (ELCA), Maplewood, MN

Professor Lois Malcolm, Luther Seminary

Rev. Emmy R. Kegler, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church of Northeast Minneapolis

Rev. Tim Rotman

Rev Amy Kumm-Hanson, ELCA, The Minneapolis Area Synod

Rev. Erica Koser, Centenary United Methodist Church

Rev. Katie L. Slack, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Ely, MN, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Dennis Sanders, Pastor, First Christian Church of St. Paul (Disciples of Christ), Mahtomedi, MN

Rev. Laura Aase, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Hutchinson, Minnesota

Rev. Brenda L. Froisland

Rev. Debbie King Quale, United Methodist Elder in the MN Annual Conference

Rev. Michael J. Small, Pastor Union UCC Hackensack MN

Rev. Dr. Rachael Keefe, Living Table United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Kimberly A Swanson-Buffie, Pastor and Mission Developer of House of Grace Lutheran Church

Rev. Joel Bergeland, Associate Pastor, Mount Olivet Lutheran Church of Plymouth (ELCA)

Rev. Laurie Kantonen, The United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference

Rev. Emily E. Ewing, Trinity Fellowship ELCA and First Presbyterian Church, Rushford, MN

Rev. Koshin Kelly Casey, Zen Buddhist Priest

Rev. John Rohde Schwehn, Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN

The Rev. Javen Swanson, Associate Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, St. Paul, Minnesota

Rev. Marissa Sotos, Tree of Life Lutheran, Minneapolis MN

Isaac van Bruggen, President-elect, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN

The Rev. Dr. Peter K Hanson, Lead Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN

Rev. Amy E. Orstad, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Arthur Murray, Transfiguration Lutheran Church, Bloomington, MN

Pastor Christine Olson Bingea, First Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN

Rev. Paul Jones Moody (ELCA)

Rev. Hannah Bergstrom de Leon, Minneola Lutheran Church, ELCA, Goodhue, MN

Vicar Meagan McLaughlin, ELCA

Rev. Charles Boettcher, Pastor, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Upsala MN

Rev. Julie J. Wright, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota

Rev. Heidi Mann, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Shodo Spring, Mountains and Waters Zen Community, Northfield

Rev. Rosemary Taylor, Soto Zen Priest, Minnesota Zen Meditation Center

Pastor Christine Olson Bingea, First Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN

The Rev. Thomas M. Aitken, Bishop, Northeastern Minnesota Synod, ELCA

Rev. William A Vos, Catholic Relief Services, Diocese of St Cloud, MN

Dr. Jeremy Paul Myers, Associate Professor of Religion, ELCA Deacon, Augsburg College

Dr. Sherry Jordon, University of St. Thomas

Grace D. Pomroy, ELCA Stewardship Leader

Rev. Greg Bolt

The Rev Joy Caires, Rector, St. Clement’s Episcopal Church, St. Paul, MN

Rev. Erik Karlson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Keith Pearson, Peace Lutheran Church,  New London, MN

Rev. Rustin Comer, Minister of Faith Formation, Wayzata Community Church UCC, Wayzata MN

Hans Jorgensen, St Timothy Lutheran, St Paul

Rev. Melanie Homan, Lake Harriet United Methodist Church, Minneapolis

Pastor. LaDonna Ekern

Rev. Salim Kaderbhai, Faith Lutheran and Our Saviour’s Lutheran Parish (ELCA), Madelia and Lake Crystal, MN

Rev. Peter L. Bauck, PhD, hospital chaplain

Rev. Cindy Senarighi

David Scherer, Christian Public Leader Coordinator at Luther Seminary in St. Paul, MN

The Rev. Rob Ruff

Rev. Scott D. Richards, Trinity and St. Paul’s Lutheran Churches, Gaylord MN

Rev. Koshin Kelly Casey, Zen Buddhist Priest

Rev. Bradley E. Schmeling, Senior Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, St Paul MN

Rev.  Rebecca Gamble,  Pastor,  ELCA (Lutheran),  Minneapolis Area Synod.

Rev. Terri Horn, LeSueur United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference

Rev. Andrew Yackel

Pastor Stephanie K. Williams, Lead Pastor of Strategy and Equipping, Mill City Church

Rev. John Stiles, First Lutheran Church, Brainerd MN

Rev. Susan Nienaber,  Minnesota Annual Conference United Methodist Church

Rev. Austin Hoyle, Senior Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Gautier

Rev. Brad Sheppard, Pastor, Bethel Presbyterian Church

Sr. Elizabeth Ganss, CSJ

Rev. Brenda North, Detroit Lakes United Methodist Church

Mississippi

Rev. Paige Swaim-Presley, Mississippi Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Justin White, Senior Pastor Greenville FUMC, MS.

Clay F. Lee, Bishop, Retired, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Paige Swaim-Presley, Director of the Center for Ministry, Millsaps College

The Rev. Ann Benton Fraser

The Rev. Giulianna Cappelletti Gray, Rector of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Indianola, MIssissippi

Rev. Allison Stacey Parvin

Rev. Allen McGraw, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Water Valley, Mississippi

Missouri

The Rev. Kenneth K. Grenz

The Very Rev. Mike Kinman, Dean, Christ Church Cathedral (Episcopal)

Sr. Carol Orf, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO

Rev. Kendra Nolde, Gethsemane Lutheran Church

Rev. Cynthia S. Bumb, United Church of Christ, St. Louis, MO

Sister Marie Orf , Sister of the Most Precious Blood, O’Fallon, MO

Virginia Jaskiewicz, CPPS  Sister of the Most Precious Blood

Rev. Harold Johnson, Restorative Justice Coordinator, Missouri Conference of The United Methodist                          Church, Director of Beyond the Fences-Ministries of Restorative Justice

Sr. Rita Ann Bregenhorn, OSU, Ursulines of the Roman Union, Central Province

Maharat Rori Picker Neiss, Executive Director, Jewish Community Relations Council of St. Louis

Rev. Joe Behen, Rector, Episcopal Church of the Redeemer, Kansas City, MO

Rev. Diane M. Kenaston, University United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO

Rev. Linda Gastreich, Webster Hills United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO

Rev. Megan Krebs, New Beginnings Church of the Nazarene, Kansas City District of The Church of the                      Nazarene

Rev. Arodi Sanchez, Cross-cultural Pastor at Carthage Nazarene

Rev. Kathryn C Nix, The United Methodist Church, Missouri Conference

Rev. Sarah Schofield Wimberley, United Methodist Church, Missouri Annual Conference, Heartland                District, also President, Independence, MO Ministerial Alliance

The Rev. Teresa Mithen Danieley, Priest, Episcopal Diocese of Missouri

The Reverend Frank C. Sierra, Rector, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Joplin, MO

The Rev. Canon Maurice Champion-Garthe (ret.)

Rev. Dr. Suzanne Trewhitt McLaughlin

The Very Reverend David Kendrick, Rector, Saint John’s Episcopal Church, Springfield, Missouri

Sister Jeanne Goessling, SSND Director of Religious Education, Holy Trinity Parish, Springfield, MO

Rev. Dr. Charles W. Christian, Pastor, Church of the Nazarene, Cameron, Mo.

Rev. Katrina Drew, Salem United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO

Sister Rose McLarney, St. James Catholic Church

Sister Ida R. Berresheim, CSJ

Sisters of St. Joseph

Rev. Holly McKissick, Peace Christian Church UCC, Kansas City, Missouri

Rev Amy Stewart, Central States Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Kate Lovelady, Leader, Ethical Society of St. Louis

Rev Dr. Sarah Fredriksen McCann, United Church of Christ

Rev. Kimberly Knowle-Zeller, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. John Spicer, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Kansas City, MO

Rev. Paula Brookshier

The Rev’d. Marcus G. Halley, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Stephanie Swanson, Pastor of Crossroads Church Kansas City, MO

Rev. William B. Say, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Central States Synod

Rev. Maggie Gann, Grace United Methodist Church, Sullivan, MO

Rabbi Doug Alpert, Congregation Kol Ami, Kansas City, Missouri

Rev. Betsy Happel, Pastor, Kirkwood United Church of Christ

Rev. Aimee Frye Appell, Peace Lutheran Church, ELCA, Washington, MO

Rev. Lonnie Vanderslice, Sr. Minister Unity of Spirit, Kansas City, MO

Rev. Constance McNeill

Glen P. Connoley,  Bellefontaine United Methodist Church, St Louis, MO

Rev. Dianna Niemann-Harris, The United Church of Christ, Missouri Mid-South Conference

Pastor Eric Moeller

Rev, Margaret Diz Philip, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Jacquelyn L. Foster, Pastor, Compton Heights Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), St. Louis, Missouri

Re. Kimi Yokoyama, Minister of Zion United Church of Christ, St. Joseph, Missouri

Rev. Dr. Heather Arcovitch, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Saint Louis, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Tom Schoenherr, Pastor retired of the ELCA, Spiritual Companion

Rev. Joshua K. Brecht

Deacon Gail Brecht

Rev. Dr. Rosan O. Yoshida, Abbot, Missouri Zen Center

Pastor Christi Tennyson

Rev. Daigaku Rummé, Confluence Zen Center STL, St. Louis, MO

Dr. Brian Kaylor, Editor & President of Word & Way and Associate Director of Churchnet

Rev. Dr. Ginny Brown Daniel, Conference Minister, Missouri Mid-South Conference, United Church of  Christ

Montana

Rev. Dr. Charles J. Alkula, Stevensville United Methodist Church

Bishop Jessica Crist, Montana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America and Chair of the ELCA                       Conference of Bishops

Rev. Michael S. Mulberry, Senior Minister, Billings First Church (UCC), Billings, MT

Rev. Laura Folkwein, Small Groups Minister, University Congregational Church-United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael S. Mulberry, Senior Minister, Billings First Congregational Church (UCC)

Reverend Vicki J Horn, Retired

The Rev. Valerie Webster, past president (2016) Montana Association of Christians

Rev. Carol Seilhymer, pastor, First Lutheran Church Plains and Our Saviors Lutheran Church Thompson Falls

Rev. Tyler Amundson, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Helena, Montana

Rev. Lynne Spencer-Smith, Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Great Falls, MT

Rev. Pattiann Bennett

Sylvia Bull, interim pastor, St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Shelby, MT

Rev. Andrew W. Wendle, Pastor, ELCA – Eidsvold Lutheran Church, Somers, MT

The Rev Stephen R Schmidt, Lead Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, Bozeman, MT

Rev. Sarah Beck, Pastor, Grace United Methodist Church, Billings, MT

The Rev. Canon Dr. Clark M. Sherman, Episcopal Diocese of MT.

Rabbinic Intern Laurie M. Franklin, Congregation Har Shalom, Missoula, MT

The Rev Timothy W. Spring, Montana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Becky Taylor, Pastor Seeker’s Harbor Faith Community, Billings Montana, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Bishop Karen P. Oliveto, The United Methodist Church, Mountain Sky Episcopal Area

New Hampshire

Rev. Veronica Walsh Don, Pastor Mason Congregational Church-UCC

Joyce Ray, Syrian Refugee Mission Group Chair, New Hampshire Conference United Church of Christ

Rev. Dawn E. Garrett-Larsen, Pastor of Nelson Congregational Church

Rev. Michael Scott, pastor, Dublin Community Church, Dublin New Hampshire

Reverend Mr. Dale A. Hempen, Retired United Church of Christ

Rev Ilona Kwiecien, Tree of Life Interfaith Temple, Amherst, NH

Janet C. Sanborn RN. Health Minister  United Church of Christ in North Hampton, NH

Rev. Dr. Charles A. Kennedy, UCC

Rev. Heidi Carrington Heath, Interim School Minister, Phillips Exeter Academy

Dr. Rebecca Field, Church Council Past-President, South Congregational Church, UCC

Joyce A. Ray, Chairperson,Syrian Refugee Mission Group, New Hampshire Conference, United Church                      of Christ

Reverend Dale A. Hempen, United Church of Christ, Retired

Pastor Joel A. Eaton

Rev. William Petersen, All Saints Episcopal Church

Rev Mark Ferrin

The Rev. Gary M. Schulte, Conference Minister of the New Hampshire Conference, United Church of                          Christ

Nancy Pape, NH Conference UCC Immigration Working Group

Clara N. Whitney

The Rev. Alice H. Courtright, Dean of Chapel, St. Paul’s School, Concord, NH

The Rev’d. Tanya Stormo Rasmussen, The Congregational Church of Hollis, UCC

Amy Marchidon, Director, Services for New Americans, As centric Care Alliance

Rev Carlos HV Jauhola-Straight, Minister of Spiritual Growth, South Church Concord, United Church of Christ, Concord NH

Dharmachari Candradasa, Triratna Buddhist Community, Co-Chair Portsmouth Buddhist Center.

The Rev. Caroline V. Hines, Interim Rector, St. Andrew’s in the Valley Episcopal Church, Tamworth, NH

Rev. Matthew J. Tingler, Christ the King Lutheran, Nashua, NH

Rev. Patricia L. Harris, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev Carlos HV Jauhola-Straight, Minister Spiritual Growth, South Church Concord, United Church of Christ, Concord NH

Nebraska

Rev. Teresa Hufford

United Methodist Pastor retired . James S. Brewer

Rev. Richard O. Randolph, PhD, Senior Pastor, Christ United Methodist Church

The Very Reverend Craig Loya, Dean, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Omaha, Nebraska

The Rev. Canon Judi A. Yeates, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Nebraska

Rev. Susanna DesMarais, Pastor, Episcopal Church of the Holy Trinity Lincoln, Nebraska

Rev. Kim E. Roberts, Priest in Charge, St. Martin of Tours Episcopal Church, Omaha, NE

Rev. Jamie Norwich McLennan, First United Methodist Church

Bishop Brian Maas, Nebraska Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Stephen Griffith

Ruth A. Henrichs, President & CEO, Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska

Rev. Greg Lugn, The Christian Church, (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Megan Morrow, Nebraska Synod of the ELCA

Dosho Port Roshi, Head Priest, Nebraska Zen Center, Omaha, NE

Rev. Dylan Dell-Haro, Church of the Brethren, Western Plains District.

Rev. Jan Peterson, Augustana Lutheran Church, Omaha NE

Rev. Courtney A. Erzkus, pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Joyce A. Miller, ELCA Pastor

The Rev. Dr. Gretchen E. Ritola, St. Luke/St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Emerson, Nebraska

Rev. Kristen E. Van Stee, Pastor of Christ’s Lutheran Church ELCA in Davenport Nebraska

Rev. Timothy M. Koester, Senior Pastor Saint Michael Lutheran Church

Rev. Anna Terman-White Pastoral Counselor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Russell Terman-White, Chaplain, United Methodist Church.

Vicar Josh Evans, Augustana Lutheran Church, Omaha, Nebraska

Reverend Cyndi Simpson, Minister, Second Unitarian Church of Omaha

Pastor Anne Gahn, First United Methodist Church, Lexington Nebraska

The Rev. Andrew V. Chavanak, St. Paul’s Ev. Lutheran Church (ELCA), Falls City

Rev. Rebecca Hjelle, United Methodist Church

Rev. Chris Jorgensen, Urban Abbey United Methodist Church & Campus Ministry, Omaha, Nebraska

Rev. Lisa A. Hadler, Pastor, Brule Ogallala Parish, United Church of Christ

Rev. Martha Nordt, United Church of Christ, Sutton, Nebraska

Rev. Debra Valentine, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Rev. Chris Jorgensen, Urban Abbey United Methodist Church & Campus Ministry, Omaha, Nebraska

Deacon Timothy Siburg, Director for Stewardship, Nebraska Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Katie Barrett Todd, Presbyterian Church (USA)

The Reverend Chris Kester Beyer

Rev. Randall Herman; Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Nevada

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference, United Church of                            Christ

The Rev. Ann Langevin, Deacon, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, Boulder City, NV

Rev. Nicholas L. Neubauer, Episcopal Diocese of Nevada

The Rev. Michael R. Benke, Pastor Emeritus of St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Reno, NV

The Reverend Douglas J. Monroe, MDiv. S.D., Spiritual Directors International

The Very Rev. Jeffrey Paul, St Peter’s Episcopal Church, Carson City NV, the Diocese of Nevada

Chaplain Brent Hoy-Bianch, Renown Regional Medical Center, Reno, Nevada

Rev. Diane Drach-Meinel, Christ the Servant Lutheran Church, Henderson, Nevada

Rev. Karen Linsley, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, Carson City, Nevada

The Rev. Rick Sorensen, Episcopal Diocese of Nevada Christ

Rev. Dr. Amy Lindeman Allen, Co-lead Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Reno, NV

New Jersey

Rev. David Wiley

Rev. Dr. Bradford L. Motta, Senior Pastor Morrow Memorial Church, Maplewood, NJ

Shivonne C. McKay, Pastor, Galilee United Methodist Church, Greater New Jersey Conference

Bishop John Schol, The United Methodist Church, Greater New Jersey

Bishop Tracie L. Bartholomew, New Jersey Synod ELCA

Rev. Dr. Debra L. Duke, Vice Moderator, Central Atlantic Conference of the United Church of Christ and         Senior Pastor, The Community Church of Mountain Lakes

Rev. Patricia Wentworth, First United Methodist church of Mount Ephrain

Rev. E. Joy Kulvicki, Minister Associate at All Saints’ Church, Princeton

Rev. Julie Yarborough, Christ Church, Summit, NJ

The Rev. Diana L. Wilcox, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church in Bloomfield & Glen Ridge, NJ

The Rev. Hugh E. Brown III, D. Min., Rector, All Saint’s Episcopal Church, Princeton, New Jersey

The Rev. Valerie L. Balling, Rector, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Monmouth Junction

Arif Patel President Islamic Society of Central Jersey

Rev. David Jahnke, Fanwood Presbyterian Church, Fanwood NJ

Rev. Stephen C. Kolderup, Interim Pastor, Frenchtown Presbyterian Church

Rev. Elizabeth B. Congdon

Pastor Pamela Reed, Flemington Baptist Church

Vicar Nancy Rakoczy, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Union City, NJ

Bruce Segall, Eucharistic Minister and Lector, Holy Family Catholic Church

The Rev. Hugh E. Brown III, D. Min., Rector, All Saint’s Episcopal Church, Princeton, NJ

The Reverend Anthony Puca Jr., The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Newark, NJ.

The Rev. Catherine Esposito, Deacon St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Freehold NJ

The Rev. Fain M Webb, Priest of St. Dunstan’s, Succasunna, NJ

The Rev. Valerie L. Balling, Rector, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church

The Rt. Rev. Mark Beckwith, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Newark, New Jersey

Bishop David M. O’Connell, C.M., Diocese of Trenton, NJ

A Joseph Cardinal Tobin, Archbishop of Newark, New Jersey

The Rev. Sara Lilja, Director, Lutheran Episcopal Advocacy Ministry New Jersey

Rev. Mark R. Burnham, South Presbyterian Church, Bergenfield, NJ

The Rev. Debra Brewin-Wilson, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Sparta, NJ

The Reverend Laurie Jean Wurm, Rector, Grace Church Van Vorst, Jersey City, NJ

James G. White,  Leader, Certified by American Ethical Union

The Rev Brett W Ballenger, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Marlton, NJ

The Rev. Diana L. Wilcox

Rev. David DeSmith, Rector – St. David’s Episcopal Church, Kinnelon, NJ

The Rev. Michael Gerhardt, Priest in Residence, Christ Episcopal Church

The Rev. Ellen Kohn-Perry, Episcopal Diocese of Newark

The Rev. Elizabeth W. Myers, Episcopal Priest in the Diocese of Newark

The Rev. Robert F. Solon Jr.

Rev. Jack Cuffari, President, Montclair Clergy Association

The Rev’d Mariano Gargiulo, Rector St. James’ Episcopal Church Ridgefield, New Jersey.

The Rev. Peter De Franco, OSB, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Clifton, New Jersey

The Rev. Gary Commins

The Rev. Joanna Hollis, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, New Brunswick, NJ

The Rev. Kathleen Murray, Priest-in-Charge, The Episcopal Church, Greater NYC Area

Rev. Karen Hernandez-Granzen

Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian Church

Rev. Miriam Diephouse-McMillan,  PC(USA), Chaplain at Trenton Psychiatric Hospital, Trenton NJ

Rev. Justin Nickel, ordained Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Susan Gillespie,  Pastor, Trinity Covenant Church, Livingston NJ

David M. Reis, Ethical Culture Leader

Dr. Joseph Chuman, Leader, Ethical Culture Society of Bergen County, NJ

Rev. Lenore Scales, Executive Co-Director of Princeton Presbyterians

Vicar Serena Rice, Abiding Peace Lutheran Church, Budd Lake, NJ

Rev. Caroline Lawson Dean, Christ Church, Summit, New Jersey, United Church of Christ

Rev. Frederick E. Becker, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Dover

Rev. Paul Dodenhoff, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Palisades, Englewood, NJ

Rev. Dawn Bump, One Spirit Interfaith, Vernon, NJ

Pastor Chris Halverson, St. Stephen Lutheran, South Plainfield, NJ

The Rev. Gary Andrew Bruce Woodruff, The Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Atonement, Asbury Park

The Rev. Diane Riley, The Episcopal Diocese of Newark NJ

Rev. Jeffrey B. Ziegler, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Stratford, NJ

Rabbi Jesse Olitzky, Congregation Beth El of South Orange, NJ

Rabbi David Seth Kirshner

Rabbi, Temple Emanu-El, Closter, NJ

Rev. Barbara E. Hetzel, One Spirit Interfaith Seminary

Rev. Jane McCready, Faith Lutheran Church, New Providence, NJ

The Reverend Rosemarie Cohen Hassan,  Priest-in-Charge,  The Episcopal Church of St. Luke and St. Mary,  Hope and Belvidere,  NJ, in The Episcopal Diocese of Newark

Rev. Pamela Werner

Rev. Eran Junryu vardi, Director, Eiryu-ji Zen Center, Wyckoff, NJ

New Mexico

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Animator, Franciscans for Justice

Rev. Nancy M. Wilson, Retired Pastor, United Methodist Church

Dr. Michael J. Adee, Global Faith and Justice Project, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Rev. Linda Mervine pastor First Christian Church in Las Cruces, NM

Rev. Sue Joiner, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Albuquerque, NM

Wendy Spurgeon, CICP, MRP, United Church of Christ, Silver City, New Mexico

Rev. Dr. Antonio Aja, Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Santa Fé, New Mexico

The Rev. Sylvia Miller-Mutia, Rector, St. Thomas of Canterbury Episcopal Church, Albuquerque, NM

Rev. Virginia Bairby, Pastor of First Presbyterian Church of Taos, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Matthew E. Miller, Senior Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Albuquerque, NM

The Rev. Rhonda Smith McIntire, Retired Rector, San Gabriel the Archangel Episcopal Church, Corrales

Rev. Dr. Robert Woodruff, Pastor, Second Presbyterian Church

Michael Buttram, Community, Outreach and Youth Ministry, United Church of Santa Fe, Santa Fe, NM

Rev. Dr. Harry W. Eberts III, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Rev. Talitha Arnold, Senior Minister, The United Church of Santa Fe (United Church of Christ)

Don Handrick, Resident Teacher, Thubten Norbu Ling Tibetan Buddhist Center, Santa Fe

Rev. Kay E. Huggins, Interim Executive Director, New Mexico Conference of Churches

Rev. Anne Morawski,  ELCA Campus Pastor at UNM & CNM

Rev. Dalene Fuller Rogers, United Church of Christ, Spiritual Director and Retreat leader

New York

Dennis W. Frado, Director, Lutheran Office for World Community, and former Board member, Church World Service

Rev. Suzanne Toro, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Corwnall, NY

Bishop Jane Allen Middleton, Regional Bishop, New York Annual Conference, White Plains, NY

The Rt. Rev. Allen K. Shin Suffragan, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of New York

The Venerable William C. Parnell, Archdeacon for Mission, Episcopal Diocese of New York and

President, New York State Council of Churches

Sister Carol De Angelo, SC, Director of Office of Peace, Justice and Integrity of Creation for the Sisters of      Charity of New York

Rev. Jeffrey B. Childs, pastor of the Penn Yan United Methodist Church

Prof. Faroque A Khan-Member Board of Trustees of Islamic Center of Long Island, Westbury, New York

The Rev. Stefanie L. Bennett, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Amityville, New York

Rev. Doris K. Dalton, Executive Director, Westchester Martin Luther King, Jr. Institute for Nonviolence

Sister Donna McGartland, OSF, Sisters of St. Francis of the Neumann Communities

Rev. Dr. Gary E. Doupe, UM pastor, retired

Rev. Luis-Alfredo Cartagena Zayas, Associate Pastor for Outreach, Park Avenue Christian Church                 (Disciples of Christ) & United Church of Christ

Rt. Rev. Michael Potvin-Frost, Transformational Catholic Church, St. Francis of Assisi Ministry

Bishop F. Herbert Skeete, Rtd. United Methodist Church

Bishop Jane Allen Middleton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Brooke Newell, Director of Social Witness, NY State Council of Churches

Rev. John Stanley Macholz, Bishop, Upstate New York Synod-Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Rev. Hector Laporta, Fourth Avenue United Methodist Church, Brooklyn, New York

Rev. Jeff Wells, The Church of the Village, New York City

Jane Finnerty, Ursulines of the Eastern Province of the United States

Rev. Paul A. Fleck, Pastor, Hamden Plains United Methodist Church, Chair, New York Annual Conference

Board of Church & Society

Rev. Matt Curry, Director of Connectional Ministries

The Rev. Merle Showers, The United Methodist Church, Upper New York

Sister Maggie Kelly, SC, New York

Lesley Adams

Rev. Andrew Ludwig, Lafayette Ave Presbyterian Church

Rev. Canon Patti Welch, Canon for Education, The Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York

The Rev. Elizabeth G. Maxwell, Church of the Ascension (Episcopal), NYC

The Rev. Ellen L. Brauza, Priest-in-Charge, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Buffalo, NY

The Rev. Joe Parrish

The Rev. Katharine Flexer, Rector, St Michael’s Episcopal Church, New York City

Rev. Rebecca Hill, Interfaith Minister, One Spirit Interfaith Seminary, NY, NY

The Very Rev. Ellen Brauza, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Buffalo, NY

Rev. Kay Woike, Pastor Emerita, Church of the Nativity UCC, Buffalo NY

Rev. Lindsey De Kruif, Minister of Word and Sacrament, Helderberg Reformed Church

Rev. Dr. Emily A. Peck-McClain, United Methodist Church

Rev. John Long, Presbytery of Western New York, Network of Religious Communities

Rabbi Michael Feinberg

Rabbi Mark Kaiserman, The Reform Temple of Forest Hills

The Rev. Chris J. Antal, President, Greater Newburgh Interfaith Council, Minister, The Unitarian                                  Universalist Congregation at Rock Tavern, NY

The Rev. Susan Fortunato, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Poughkeepsie, NY

Rabbi Larry Freedman, Temple Beth Jacob, Newburgh, NY

Cantor Deborah Jacobson, The Reform Temple of Forest Hills, New York

Rev. James Rowe, Pastor, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Kingston, NY

Rev. Taryn Mattice, Chaplain, Protestant Cooperative Ministry at Cornell University

The Rev. Elsie Armstrong Rhodes, 1st Presbyterian Church of Cooperstown, NY

The Rev. Brooke Newell, Potsdam United Methodist Church

The Revd Michael Hartney

The Rev. Gail A. Ricciuti, Professor Emerita, Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School, Rochester

The Rev. Elizabeth G. Maxwell, Church of the Ascension, NYC

Rev. Sharon Rankins-Burd, the United Methodist Churches of Fly Creek and Schuyler Lake, NY

Rev. Leslie Merlin, Pastor, Second Presbyterian Church, NYC

Rev. Ann Tiemeyer, Senior Pastor Advent Lutheran Church, New York, NY

Rabbi Leah R. Berkowitz, Vassar Temple, Poughkeepsie, NY

Ruth A. Wells, Vestry Member, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Peekskill, NY

The Rev. Chase Danford, Assistant Rector, Grace Church in New York

The Rev. Allison Moore, PhD, Interim Pastor, St. Mark’s Church in the Bowery, New York City

Rev. Posey Krakowsky, Church of St Luke in the Fields, New York City

The Rev. Adrian Dannhauser, Associate Rector, Episcopal Church of the Incarnation, Manhattan

The Rev. Elise Ashley Hanley

Rev. Drew Ludwig Pastor, Lafayette Ave Presbyterian Church

The Rev. Katharine Flexer, St Michael’s Episcopal Church, New York City

Rev. Dr. Richard M. Spierling, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Nicholas Scott Preuninger, Minister Member, Cayuga-Syracuse Presbytery, Presbyterian Church                         (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Matt Oprendek, Interim Priest in Charge, St. James Episcopal Church, Fordham in the Bronx

The Rev. Sarah C. Stewart

The Rev. Deborah Hafner DeWinter, Pastor, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Poughkeepsie, NY

Rev. Melissa Hinnen, Asbury United Methodist Church

Rev. Nicholas Scott Preuninger, Minister Member, Cayuga-Syracuse Presbytery, Presbyterian Church

(U.S.A.)

Terri Pahucki, Lay Commissioned Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Rock Tavern

Cantor Ellen Gersh

The Rev. Dr. C. Denise Yarbrough, Director, Religious and Spiritual Life, University of Rochester

The Rev. Martha Korienek, Episcopal Priest

Reverend David R Gaewski, Conference Minister of the New York Conference, United Church of Christ

Fr. John J. Cecero, S.J., Provincial, USA Northeast Province of the Society of Jesus

The Rev. Shannan R. Vance-Ocampo

Cardinal Timothy Dolan, Archbishop of New York City

The Rev. Canon A. William Cooper, Spiritual Director to the Clergy in the Episcopal Diocese of Albany

The Very Rev. Canon Barbara J. Price, Episcopal Diocese of Western New York

Reverend Peter Cook, Executive Director, New York State Council of Churches

Rev. Elyse Ambrose, Associate Pastor, Church of the Village (NYC)

Rev Max B Surjadinata, Retired Global Missioner United Church of Christ (UCC)

Dr, Diane Steinman, Director, NYS Interfaith Network for Immigration Reform

Sister Doreen Glynn, CSJ, Justice Coordinator, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Albany Province

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Quick

The Rev. Deacon Vonnie Hubbard, Episcopal Diocese of NY

The Rev. Jennifer Reddall, Rector, the Episcopal Church of the Epiphany, NYC

Rev Dr Deborah Dresser, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Chester, NY

Rev. Jessica Anschutz, The United Methodist Church, NYAC
Rev. Dr. Enrique Lebron Elder In the New York United Methodist Church Serving in the Town of

Riverhead Long Island East

Sr. Helen Buscarino, Williamsville, N.Y

The Rev. Dr. Shane Phelan, Companions of Mary the Apostle

The Reverend Nell B. Archer, Vicar, Iglesia de la Santa Cruz + Bushwick Abbey

The Rev. Claire Woodley, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Mohegan Lake, Episcopal Diocese of New York

The Rev. Deacon Gail S. Ganter-Toback

Rev. Rebecca Seely

The Rev. Nora Smith, The Church of St. Barnabas,  Irvington, NY

The Rev. Jennie Talley, Rector, St. John’s Wilmot Episcopal Church, New Rochelle

The Rev. John E. Denaro

Rector, St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church, Brooklyn, NY, Episcopal Diocese of Long Island

The Rev. James E Sudbrock,retired

Rev. Richard McKeon Jr.

Rector, The Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Rhinebeck NY

The Rev. Jonathan Vanderbeck, First Reformed Church of Schenectady (Reformed Church in America – RCA), Schenectady, NY

Rev. Stacey Midge, Reformed Church in America, Schenectady, NY

The Rev. James Hart Brumm, pastor, Blooming Grove Reformed Church (Reformed Church in America) DeFreestville, New York; director, the Reformed Church Center at New Brunswick Theological Seminary

Rev. Kate Jones Calone

Sr. Mary Ellen Schopfer, Sister of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Rev. Dr. Michael Ford, Senior Minister, Lake Avenue Memorial Baptist Church, Rochester NY

Nancy Kraus, Clerk, Purchase Friends Meeting

Dr. Richard L. Koral, Acting Leader, New York Society for Ethical Culture

Rev. Beverly Stanton Cook

Fr. Salvatore Cordaro, O.F.M., Cap, Pastor of St. Joseph’s Church, New Paltz, NY

Rev. Karen Jackson, The Reformed Church in America, Staten Island

Rev. Jennifer E. Boyd, Trinity Lutheran Church

The Rev. Ninon Hutchinson, Episcopal Priest, Central New York

Rev. Emily Trubey-Weller, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Hicksville, NY

The Rev. Kaji Dousa and the people of Park Avenue Christian Church, New York City

Rev. Gibson Dacosta, St. Luke’s Church

Rev. John D. Paarlberg, The First Church in Albany, NY

Rev. Katherine Styrt, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. John D. Paarlberg, First Church in Albany

Rev. Becky Kindig PC (U.S.A.)

Rev. Kathy Donley, pastor, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Albany, NY

Rev. Joseph Medlin

The Rev. Andrea L. Mericle, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Lisbon, NY

Rev Max B Surjadinata United Church of Christ (UCC)

Rev. David C. Parsons, Pastor, St. John-St. Matthew-Emanuel Luthen Church, Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Melissa Hinnen, Asbury United Methodist Church, Croton-on-Hudson, NY

Rev. Steven M. Smith, United Methodist

Rev. David J. Gerber, Pastor, St.Paul’s Ev. Lutheran Church,  Richmond Hill,  NY

Hannah Johnston, St Lydia’s Dinner Church (ELCA), Brooklyn, NY.

Rev. Stephanie G. Kershner, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Scarsdale

The Rev Canon Catherine Dempesy-Sims

Rev. James Rowe, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Redeemer (ELCA), Kingston, NY

Rev. Imani Olear, senior pastor Reformation Lutheran Church of Upstate NY Synod

Deacon Eric Faret Ascension Lutheran Church Deer Park NY ELCA

The Rev. John P Saraka, ELCA pastor

Ellen G Hotz, Lay Minister, Chair Social Justice Ministry

Rabbi Kim S. Geringer, HUC-JIR, New York

Rev. Elizabeth Friend-Ennis

The Rev. Dr. Kathryn L. Reinhard, Christ and St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, New York City

Rev. Lynn Manuell, Interfaith Minister

Rev. Rebecca Seely, Campus Pastor, ELCA

Rev. Lynn Manuell, Interfaith Minister

Rev. Laurie J. Carson, Ithaca, NY

The Rev Canon Catherine Dempesy-Sims

Rev. Kris Bjerke-Ulliman, St.Timothy Lutheran Church,ELCA

Pastor Mark A Ross

Rev Louis A Olivieri, Interfaith Minister, Pastoral Care Dir Unity Church of New York

Rev Britt Hall, spiritual leader of Unity Church of New York

Rev. Marie Meeks, ELCA pastor Upstate NY Synod

Rev. Rodney Klinzing, pastor Zion Lutheran Church, Gasport, NY

Lauren Van Dermark,CSJ, Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet, Saratoga Springs, NY

Rev. Richard W. Cowles Jr., New York Conference, United Church of Christ Clergy, retired

Roshi Pat Enkyo O’Hara, Village Zendo, NYC

The Rev. Lesley M. Adams, Parish Priest, Christ Episcopal Church, Willard, NY

Rev. Amy C. Kienzle, Metropolitan New York Synod, ELCA

Rev. Shinryu Thomson, Village Zendo, New York

Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY

Ngakma Yeshé Zértsal, Aro gTér, New York

Rev. Liza Joy Marcato, Priest in The Christian Community, Movement for Religious Renewal, Hillsdale, New York

Jone Johnson Lewis, Clergy Leader, Brooklyn Society for Ethical Culture and in Riverdale-Yonkers Society for Ethical Culture

The Rev. James Martin, S.J., Jesuit priest and editor at large, America Media.

Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY

Rev. Tenku Ruff, Soto Zen Buddhist Priest, New York

The Rev. Canon K. Jeanne Person, Canon Pastor, Episcopal Diocese of New York

The Ven. Michael S Kendall Archdeacon Emeritus Episcopal Diocese of New York

Archdeacon Michael S Kendall Past President of the Council of Churches of New York City

Rev. Heidi B. Neumark,  Pastor of Trinity Lutheran Church of Manhattan and Executive Director of Trinity Place Shelter

Rev. Teressa McConnell Sivers, United Methodist Church, Upper New York Conference

Rev. Yolanda

Rev. Joseph Perdue, Pastor, First Baptist Church of Cooperstown

Jennifer M. Fisher, Associate Pastor, Forefront Church Brooklyn, NYC

Rev. Emily M. D. Scott, Pastor, St. Lydia’s, Brooklyn

Rev. Mark Bigelow, pastor, The Congregational Church of Huntington, UCC, Centerport, New York

Bro.Jerry Rivers, Environmental Scientist/Evangelist, the Vineyard Church, North American, Climate,Conservation and Environment, Rockville Centre

Reverend Anita Falcone, One Spirit Learning Alliance of New York New York

North Carolina

Rev. Bruce Puckett, Ordained Elder in the Church of the Nazarene

Rev. William R. Garrard Jr., Retired United Methodist Clergy

Rev. Michael Elliott, United Methodist Pastor

Rabbi Jen Feldman, Kehillah Synagogue, Chapel Hill, NC

Rev. Jonathan Gaylord, Providence United Methodist Church, Marion, North Carolina, Western North

Carolina Annual Conference, United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul Brown, Senior Pastor, Canton Central United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Nancy Carol Stahl, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) pastor, Montagnard Relations,          Coordinator for First Christian Church, Charlotte, Chair of Anti-Racism Pro-Reconciliation Commission in             North Carolina

Rev. Wil Posey, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Hickory, NC

Bishop Hope Morgan Ward, The United Methodist Church, North Carolina Conference

Sister Rose Marie Tresp, Director of Justice, Sisters of Mercy South Central Community

Rev. Dr. Douglas E. Wingeier, Emeritus Professor, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Bishop Timothy M. Smith, NC Synod of the ELCA

Rev. Lisa N. Yebuah, Edenton Street United Methodist Church

Rev. Karen Appleby, retired, United Methodist ordained Deacon

Rev. Tuck Taylor, Assistant to the Heritage District Superintendent for the NC Conference of the UMC, and Pastor, Black Creek UMC

Rev. Diane Faires, Associate Minister, St. Paul’s Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Amanda Kucik Robertson

The Rev. Dr. Margaret Ann Faeth, Episcopal Priest, North Carolina

Rev. Alan Sherouse

Dorothy Blanchard, Elder First Presbyterian Church, Greensboro NC

Rosemary Leet Stark, Vice Chairman of Faith Connection, an interfaith, multiracial organization of 20 congregations and founding Chairman of the Board of Interfaith Refugee Ministry in New Bern, NC

Rev. Marilyn T. Hedgpeth, First Presbyterian Church, Durham, NC

The Rev. Dr. John R. Nagle, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Melicent Huneycutt-Vergeer, retired pastor, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Cynthia Neal, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.

Rev. Chad Neal, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.

Rev. Carla Gregg-Kearns, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ, Cary

Rev. Laura K. Gundel

Rev. Carter Ellis, FaithWalk UMC, Gibsonville, NC

Rev. Sarah S. Howell, The United Methodist Church, Western North Carolina

Melissa Guthrie Loy, Director of Congregational Life, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Greensboro, NC, and Executive Director, Salvage Garden

The Rev. Andrew T. Collier, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Rev. Baylee Smith, Greensboro, NC

Rev. Karen Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church, North Carolina Conference

Rev. George Ragsdale, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Belmont, NC

Rev. David Eck, Abiding Savior Lutheran Church (ELCA), Fairview, NC

Rev. David E. Brownlee

Jon Umbdenstock, M.Div. Candidate, College Pastor, Musician, The United Methodist Church

Pastor Celeste Handy

The Rev. Amy J. Huacani, Episcopal Priest, Durham, NC.

Rev. Matthew Nichols UMC

Susannah Tuttle, M.Div, Director, NC Interfaith Power & Light

Rev. Darlene Strickland, Senior Minister, Unity of The Blue Ridge, Mills River, N. C.

Rev. Andrew Hook, Pastor, Gibson Memorial United Church

Rev. Charles Peter Setzer, D.D., Retired ELCA Pastor

Sue M. Setzer, L.H.D., Retired ELCA Diaconal Minister

Rabbi Barbara Thiede

Rev. Ben Van Staalduinen, NCCUMC

Rev. Sumi Loundon Kim, Minister, Buddhist Families of Durham

Rev. J. Diane Mowrey, Chaplain, Queens University of Charlotte

Jeanne van Gemert, Triangle Insight Community leader, Durham, NC

Rev. Jacqueline Jenkins, retired Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Robert Lundquist, Rector, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Mills River

Minister Sabrina N. Gilchrist, Founder, New Dimension Faith

The Rev. Barbara J. Petersen, Episcopal priest, Diocese of Western North Carolina

Ron Vereen, Co-founder and co-teacher, Triangle Insight Meditation Community, Durham, NC

Christopher Thurston, Meditation and Dhamma teacher (Bhavana), North Carolina Buddhist Vihara and Awake NC

Elise Strevel, Kadampa Center for the Practice of Tibetan Buddhism, Outreach Program

Bishop Paul L. Leeland, The United Methodist Church, Charlotte Episcopal Area

Rev. Barbara Mason Rathbun, Ministry Specialist, Southern Conference, United church of Christ

Rev. Russell C. Pierce, Senior Director of Funds Development, Church World Service & Member, Western

North Carolina Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Amanda M Davee Lomax, Hospital Chaplain/College Campus Minister Presbyterian Church USA Greensboro, NC

Ryusho Jeffus, Shonin, MDiv., BCC – Chief Priest Myosho-ji, Wonderful Voice Buddhist Temple

Rev. Lucy B. Robbins, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. Javier Almendárez Bautista, Associate Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Cary

Rev. J. Robert Jackson, IV,  Pastor Community in Christ Presbyterian, Greensboro, NC

Rev. Brian Benton, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Wake Forest,  N. C.

Reverend Ben Williams, United Methodist Pastor

Pastor Justin Wallace, One Life Church, Concord, NC

The Rev. Mary Davila, Episcopal Priest, Raleigh, NC

The Rev. Paul Canady, Episcopal Church, New Bern, NC

Rev. Brian D. Crisp, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church, Raleigh NC

Rev. Ryan Spurrier

Rev. Christina Turner, Pastor, Wrightsville United Methodist Church

Rev. Kristen L. Hanna, The United Methodist Church

Rabbi Brian T. Nelson

Rev. Susan Steinberg, Associate Pastor, United Church of Chapel Hill

John D. Rights, Pastor, The Moravian Church in America, Southern Province

The Rev. Deborah Fox

The Rev. Suzanne P. Miller

Rev. Alice Geils Nord, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Refugee Resettlement Initiative.

Rev. Bernard W. Nord, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Refugee Resettlement Initiative.

Debbie Goldstein, Board President, Carolina Jews for Justice

Rev. Dr. Bob Brizendine, Minister, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Hillsborough, NC

The Rev. Martha Brimm

The Rev. Deacon Diane Livingston, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Brevard, NC

The Rev. Warren L. Pittman, Deputy for Pastoral Ministry, Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina

Rev. Dana Cassell, Peace Covenant Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Rebecca Yarbrough, Deacon, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Davidson, NC

Pastor Wayne Dubnansky, Lord of Life Lutheran Church, Garner, North Carolina

The Rev. Stephanie L. Allen, Church of the Nativity, Raleigh

Gretchen S. Jordan, Former Director of Christian Formation, Chapel of the Cross Episcopal Church,                Chapel Hill, NC

Rev. Beth Jackson-Jordan

Rev. Lehoma Bain Goode, retired Moravian pastor

Rev. Margaret Buerkel Hunn

The Rev. Anne Bonnyman, Retired Episcopal Rector

The Rev. Suzanne P. Miller

Rev Deb Blackwood, PhD: Liaison for Refugee Ministries, Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina

Rev. Kimberly T. Ingram, Western North Carolina Conference, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Jennifer E. Copeland, Executive Director, North Carolina Council of Churches

Rev. Casey Mursten, UMC, NC Conference

Rev.  Timothy C. Drum II, Pastor of Flat Rock UMC

Rev. Jaye N. White, Outreach Ministry Team Coordinator, North Carolina Conference of the United

Methodist Church

Rev. Peggy Haymes

North Dakota

Rev. Lionel Muthiah (Retired)

Father Gary Luiten

Pastor Josh Watts

Deacon Brenda Bauer

Parish Nurse Coordinator, Olivet Lutheran Church, Fargo, ND

Deacon Anna L. Dykeman serving Peace Lutheran Church-Dickinson, ND, St. John’s Lutheran Church-

Richardton, ND, St. John’s Episcopal Church-Dickinson, ND.

Rev. Laura Laughlin, ELCA

Sandra L. Anderson, Pastor, ELCA

Rev. Sara D. Parnell, Senior Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Carrington, ND

Rev. James W. Desai, Senior Pastor Atonement Lutheran Church Jamestown, North Dakota

Rev. Gretchen Deeg, United Church of Christ

Rev. Kristen Larsen-Schmidt, Calvary Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND

Rev. Beth Peterson, Pastor, Cavalier, ND

Ohio

Bishop C. Joseph Sprague, The United Methodist Church, Ohio

Bishop Gregory Vaughn Palmer, The United Methodist Church, Ohio West Episcopal Area

Rev. Darryl Fairchild, Pastor, Bellbrook United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Julie Carmean, West Ohio Conference, William Street UMC

Rev. Louise R. Seipel, Pastor, Broad Street United Methodist Church, Columbus

Rev. Nestor Nazario, Pastor of Hope UMC

Rev. Thomas B. Mellott, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Bowling Green

Rev. Mark Reed, Methodist Theological School in Ohio

The Rev. Deacon Barbara J. Maxwell, The Episcopal Diocese of Ohio

Rev. Darryl Fairchild, Pastor, Bellbrook United Methodist Church

Rev.Dr. Julie Carmean, West Ohio Conference, William Street UMC

Rev. Louise R. Seipel, Pastor, Broad Street United Methodist Church, Columbus

Rev. Nestor Nazario, Pastor of Hope UMC

Rev. Thomas B. Mellott, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Bowling Green, Ohio

Rabbi Sigma Faye Coran, Rockdale Temple, Cincinnati, Ohio

Rev. Dr. Michael D. Castle, President, Alliance of Baptists

Bishop Gregory Vaughn Palmer, The United Methodist Church, Ohio West Episcopal Area

The Rev. Abraham D. Allende, Bishop of the Northeastern Ohio Synod, ELCA

Bishop Suzanne Darcy Dillahunt, Southern Ohio Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church In America

Chaplain David Wigger, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Lorrin Radzik, Pastor, Seven Hills and Independence United Methodist Churches, Northeast Ohio

The Rev. Alexander D. Martin, St. Timothy’s Episcopal Church, Cincinnati

Sr. Tracy Kemme, SC, Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati

Rev. Canon Nancy H. Wittig, Retired Assisting Priest, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church Lakewood, OH

Sr. Andrea koverman, Sister of Charity of Cincinnati

Deacon Leo T. Bistak, D.Min, St. Malachi Church, Cleveland, OH

The Rev. Dr. Elliott J. Bush, Member, Wisconsin Conference United Methodist Church

The Rev. Anne L. Reed, Deacon, Episcopal Church in Southern Ohio

The Rev. Mary Carson, Priest-in-Charge, St. James Episcopal Church, Cincinnati OH

Rev. Dr. Beverly A. Bingle, Pastor, Holy Spirit Catholic Community, Toledo, OH

The Rev. Thomas L. Douce, Retired, East Ohio Conference United Methodist Church

Rev. Avery P. Sledge, Pastor, Highlands United Church of Christ

Rev. Karen Muntzing, Associate Pastor, Hilliard United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. James A. Ellison, Retired United Methodist, Active United Church of Christ, and Member of the Oberlin Friends Meeting

Pastor of Litchfield United Church of Christ Congregational, Litchfield Ohio

Rev. Beth A. McGuire, United Methodist, East Ohio Conference

Rev. Dwight Davidson, Pastor, United Church of Granville, OH

The Rev. Jane Gerdsen, Diocese of Southern Ohio

Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ, Global Sharing of Resources Team Leader

William Watts, Methodist Federation for Social Action Treasurer, Executive Committee, Board Member

The Rev. Tricia Dykers Koenig, National Organizer, Covenant Network of Presbyterians

John M Gantt, interim Conference Minister,Ohio Conference United Church of Christ

The Rev. Rebecca J. Tollefson, Executive Director, Ohio Council of Churches

Rev. Dean Van Farowe, Great Lakes Region Executive Team, Reformed Church in America

The Rev. Margaret C. D’Anieri, Canon for Mission, Episcopal Diocese of Ohio

The Right Rev. William D. Persell, Bishop of Chicago (retired) Assisting Bishop Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
Bishop Judith Craig, United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Leslie Flemming

Rev. Pamela Gable

The Rev. Dr. Patricia Hanen,  The Episcopal Diocese of Ohio

The Rev. Dr. Elaine McCoy, PhD, Episcopal Diocese of Ohio

Senior Rabbinic Student and Spiritual Leader Jessica K. Shimberg

The Rev. Jane Gerdsen, Diocese of Southern Ohio

The Rev. Debra Bennett, Rector, Church of Our Saviour, Episcopal, Akron

Martha Jane Fleischer, Crossroads United Methodist Church

Rev. Bonnie Gerber

Rev. Dr. Mary E. Shields, Presbyterian Church (USA) and former professor

Melinda Wyckoff, Member of First Community Church, Refugee Task Force

Joyce Freund, DIaconal Minister, ELCA

Rev. Dr. Charles W. Peterson, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Columbus, Ohio

Rev. Julia Roat-Abla, Church of the Nazarene, Dayton, Ohio

Rev. Dr. Joseph G. Kovitch, Priest with St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Kate Shaner, First Community Church, Columbus, Ohio

Rev. Michelle Torigian, United Church of Christ Clergy

Chaplain Julie Campbell

Rev. Deborah L. Conklin, pastor of Peace Lutheran Church, ELCA, Bowling Green, OH

Sr. Mary Rose Kocab, Sisters of the Incarnate Word

Rev. Tracy L. Glaser-Bacon, United Church of Christ

Deacon Judith Atkins

Rev Todd Peterson, Lakeview United Church of Christ

Mary Faith Colon, Pagan Clergy, licensed by State of Ohio

Rev. Robin Craig, PC(USA) Pastor

Rev. John Sgro, Pastor, Oakland church of the Brethren

Terry T. Hocker, Bound By Truth and Love UCC, Sr. Pastor/Founder, Cincinnati OH

Cyndy Garn

Rev. Suzanne Allen

Rev. Richard Kidd, pastor in Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Rev. Jennell Rue, Pastor, St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, ELCA

The Rev. Joe L. Ashby, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church, Mansfield, Ohio

Rev. Marla E. Brown

Pastor, Scott Trinity United Methodist Church, Maumee, Ohio

Rev. Deborah Conklin, Peace Lutheran ELCA, Bowling Green, Ohio

Rev Nancy E Millwater, United Church of Christ

Rev. Kathleen A. Herington, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Deborah K. Stevens, United Methodist Church

Rev. Nancy S. Heishman West Charleston Church of the Brethren Tipp City, Ohio

Rev. Mark E. Putman, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Robert F. Ferro, Jr, Pastor, Bethany English Lutheran Church, Cleveland, Ohio

Rev Pam DeFusco, MDiv, Pastor, Washington United Church of Christ, Cincinnati, OH

Rev. Dr. Brian Q. Newcomb, Sr. Pastor, David’s United Church of Christ, Kettering, OH

Rev. Dr. Bertrice Wood, United Church of Christ

Rev. Brett A. Kelly, Pastor, Calvary and St. John’s Churches, West Ohio Conference of the United Methodist Church

Chaplain Bea Broder-Oldach D.Min, BCC, Points of Connection, Cincinnati OH

Rev David K Bucey, Pastor, Pilgrim United Church of Christ, Cincinnati, OH

Rev. Michelle Wilkey

Rev. Margaret Leidheiser-Stoddard, Deacon and Resident, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Worthington, OH Cleveland Action/Movement for Black Lives

Rev. Marcel Allen van Bulck, Teaching Elder and Minister of the Word and Sacrament, Seville Presbyterian Church, Seville, Ohio

Rev. Steven North, Senior Pastor, Unity UMC, Northwood, Oh; Founder, LifeLine Toledo, Toledo, Oh.

Rev.  Samuel M.  Stover

The Rev. Karen Martin Kepner, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Lancaster, Ohio

Pastor Esther Baruja, Archwood United Church of Christ, Cleveland-Ohio

Rev. Amanda L. Highben, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Cindy White, Senior Minister, Unity of Dayton, Huber Heights, OH

Rev. Joanne M Rowden, Unity Spiritual Center Westlake

Rev. CC Coltrain,  Center for Spiritual Living Greater Dayton

The Revernd Melinda S Quellhorst, pastor of Grace United Church of Christ, Lancaster, Ohio

Rev. Shannon New Spangler, pastor, Church of God

Dr. Richard A. Wing, Senior Minister, First Community Church, Columbus, Ohio

Rev. Beverly A. Hume, Extension Ministry, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference

Pastor Bill McKee (Parish Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America)

Fr. Paul D. Panaretos, S.J., Chicago-Detroit Province, Spiritual Director at Ignatius Jesuit Centre, Guelph, Ontario

Rev. Christena J. N. Lutz, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Centerburg, Ohio

Rev. Bonnie Gerber, Lead Pastor, All Saints Lutheran Church, Worthington

Pastor Tom Rand, Sylvania First United Methodist Church, Ohio

Rev. Jeffrey S. Mullinix, Elder, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference.

Rev. Dave Pettengill, Associate Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Douglas Damron, Senior Pastor, Epworth United Methodist Church, Toledo, Ohio

Rev. Cheri Holdridge, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Andrea Curry elder In the West Ohio Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church. Serving

Fayette UMC, Maumee Watershed District

Rev. Marcy Bain, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)

Pastor Joe Schrock, ELCA, Senior Pastor and Retired Army Chaplain

Reverend Rachel Hollander

The Rev Dr Mark Rich, Market Street Presbyterian Church, Lima OH

The Rev. Tony Setley, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary M. Sullivan, Sr. Pastor, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Toledo, Ohio

Rev J.Stephen Rudisill, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference

Rev. Carol Williams-Young, Pastor, Woodville United Methodist Church, Ohio

Kevin Israel Dotts

Rev. Marcy Bain, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)

Rev. Mary L. Kay, Christ United Methodist Church, Napoleon, Ohio

Pastor David W. Meredith, Clifton United Methodist Church

Rev. Kristin Santiago, Pastor, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Heath Cleveland Action/Movement for Black Lives

Rev. Derrick K. Holmes, Senior Pastor, Second Baptist Church

Rev. William A.Thaden, Pastor, Sacred Heart Chapel, Catholic Diocese of Cleveland

Barbara Sayler, Pastor, Beavercreek Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Dr. C. Eric Funston, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church of Medina, Ohio, and Trustee, Episcopal Diocese of Ohio

Rev. Dr. Cheryl Peterson, the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Columbus, Ohio

Rev. Anders Tune, Pastor to the University, Wittenberg University

Rev. Catherine L. Schibler, Northwest Ohio Synod, ELCA

Rev. Barbara Sholis, Executive Assistant to Bishop Gregory V. Palmer, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Episcopal Area

Rev. Dr. J. Roger Skelley-Watts

Rev. Dr. Kai Mark Nilsen, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Kristine Suna-Koro, Pastor and Chair of Division for Cooperation with the Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Cincinnati, OH

Rev. Dr. Rita M Root, Associations General Minister, Western Reserve and Eastern Ohio Associations, United Church of Christ

Rev Darrin Harvey

Pastor Elizabeth Rand, Monroe Street United Methodist Church, Ohio

Rev. Laura Young, Summit on 16th United Methodist Church

Justin DeLong – Pastor, West Portsmouth, Ohio – Community of Christ

Oklahoma

Bishop Charles N. Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church (Retired)

Dr. B. Gordon Edwards, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Elizabeth Horton-Ware, Pastor & Director of the Welsey Foundation at Southwestern Oklahoma

State University

Dr. Edith A. Guffey, Conference Minister, Kansas Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Poage, Justice Witness Commission, Kansas – Oklahoma Conference, United Church of                         Christ

Rev. Rebekah Belase, Director Development Operations, Church World Service

Deaconess Pat Hoerth, Turtle Rock Farm Retreat Center

The Rev. Fr. Dewayne Messenger, Pastor, The Parish Church of St. Jerome

Fr. Corey Gregory Hidlebaugh, Holy Spirit Orthodox Christian Church

Mark Van Dorn, Past President-Church of the Open Arms, United Church of Christ, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma and Past President- Kansas Oklahoma Conference of the United Church of Christ.

Rev. Chris Moore, Fellowship Congregational United Church of Christ, Tulsa, OK

Rev. Scott Spencer, Lead Pastor, Mosaic United Methodist Church, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Kayla Bonewell, Senior Pastor Cathedral of Hope OKC & Church of the Open Arms UCC

Rev. Lori Allen Walke, Mayflower Congregational United Church of Christ,
Oklahoma City

Rev. Samantha L Haub, United Church of Christ

Rev. Aaron Bolerjack, Associate Pastor, OKC First Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Amy Jo Garner, Spiritual Director in Oklahoma City Metro Area

Rev. Kelly L. Yates, ordained minister, Church of the Nazarene.

Rev. Robert P. Martin, Pastor of First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Oregon

Rev. Timothy F. Winslea, RN, Teaching Elder Montavilla United Methodist Church, Portland OR

Rev. Julia Nielsen, University Park United Methodist Church

Rae Anne Lafrenz, Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice

Rev. Dr. Sally L. Godard, United Church of Christ, Unidos Bridging Community, McMinnville, OR

Bishop Dave Brauer-Rieke, Oregon Synod – Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Ann Fontaine, Episcopal Priest, Cannon Beach OR

The Rev. Dr. James T Boston, Rector, St. George Episcopal Church, Roseburg, Oregon

Joseph Snyder, Representative from Willamette Quarterly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends                         (Quakers) to Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Rev. Zachary Harmon

Reverend Sara Gross Samuelson, West Linn Lutheran Church, Oregon Synod, ELCA

Rev. Edward L. Milliken, ELCA Pastor in Newport, Oregon

Pastor Thomas Dodd

Pastor Mark Brocker, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Beaverton, Oregon

Rev. Kimberly S. C. Hester, Pastor, Joyful Servant Lutheran Church – Newberg, OR

Rev. Colleen R. Nelson, Zion Lutheran Church, La Grande, OR

Rev. Dave Bean, Senior Pastor Pioneer UMC, Portland, Oregon

Rev. Jennifer Beil, ELCA, Portland, OR

Rev. Dr. Melinda J. Wagner, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Portland, OR

Terry Graunke, interim pastor,  ELCA, Oregon Synod

The Rev. Katherine W. Hellier, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Oregon Synod

Rev. R. Timothy Carnahan

Pr. Amanda Zentz-Alo, Central Lutheran Church, Portland, OR

Laurie Larson Caesar

The Rev. Charlotte Wells, Episcopal priest, Episcopal Diocese of Eastern Oregon

Anya Holcomb, Pastor of Refuge Ministries, Salem, OR

Rev. Netsie N. Griffith, Co-pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Corvallis, Oregon

Rev. Don Voeks Pastor Hoodland Lutheran Church

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, President-elect, Association for Episcopal Deacons

Jan Musgrove Elfers, Executive Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

The Rev. Dave Brauer-Rieke, Bishop, Oregon Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rt. Rev. Patrick W. Bell, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Eastern Oregon

Pastor Ryan Scott, Associate Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Eugene, OR

Rev. Jaime Sanders, Christ Episcopal Church, St. Helens, Oregon

Rev. Donna Herzfeldt-Kamprath

Rev. Solveig Nilsen-Goodin, Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Rev. Cecil Charles Prescod, OCC, Minister of Faith Formation, Ainsworth United Church of Christ Portland, OR

Rev. Jennifer Seaich, pastor Beavercreek United Church of Christ, Beavercreek, OR

The Rev. Dennis j. Parker, Chaplain Legacy Hospice Services, Portland OR

Carolyn C. Neighbor, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Portland, Oregon

The Rev. Kimberly S. C. Hester – Pastor, Joyful Servant Lutheran Church – Newberg, OR

Rev. Courtney McHill, Pastor, Rose City Park United Methodist Church

Rev. Mary Sue Evers, Senior Pastor, Cedar HIlls United Church of Christ, Portland, Oregon

Rev. Adam Briddell, pastor at the First United Methodist Church of Eugene, Oregon

Rev. Wendy Joy Woodworth, Morningside United Methodist Church, Salem, Oregon

Rev. Sue Seiffert, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Portland, OR

Rev Elizabeth Jones, The United Methodist Church, Retired

Rev. Lisa M Davis, senior minister Unity Of Portland

Rev. Sarah Schaffner

Rev. Brian Heron, Interim Pastor, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Grants Pass, Oregon

Pastor Adam Jenkins, Assistant Minister at Gresham United Methodist Church

Pastor Heather Riggs

Leslie Chartier, MDiv.

Ruby Grad, Buddhist Lay Minister, Portland, OR

Rev. Ardis Letey, retired, Trinity United Methodist Church, Toledo, Oregon

Reverend Robin Haruna, Unity Church of Bandon, OR

Reiser. Susan Kintner,  Assistant to the Bishop, Oregon Synod, ELCA

Rev. Stephan W. Ross, Vital Church Director, Oregon-Idaho Conference, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Linda Reppond, Centers for Spiritual Living

Rev. Steven Sprecher, Superintendent of the Cascadia District, Oregon-Idaho Conference, United Methodist Church

Rev. Steven Sprecher, Superintendent of the Cascadia District, Oregon-Idaho Conference, United Methodist Church

Rev. Lorin Darst, Macksburg Lutheran Church, Canby, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev Alison M Schultz, Christ Church Episcopal Parish Lake Oswego OR

The Rev. Pamela Meese, a United Methodist elder

Erik Day, Director of Youth Ministries, Oak Grove United Methodist Church. Oak Grove, OR

Rev. Julia Nielsen, lead minister of University Park United Methodist Church, Portland, Oregon

Rev. Barbara Nixon, United Methodist Church, Corvallis, OR

Pennsylvania

Rev. Mark Terwilliger, Pastor, Countryside Community United Methodist Church, Clarks Summit, PA

Nancy J. Shane, retired United Methodist Local Pastor, Christ UMC, Lansdale, PA

Sr. Frances Murray, OSF, Chair – Justice and Peace Committee, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia

Rev. Matthew C. Staniz, Pastor, St. Luke Lutheran Church, Devon, PA

Rev. Jacob Waybright, United Methodist

Sister Dominica Lo Bianco, OSF

Rev. Bruce Lewandowski, C.Ss.R., Office for Cultural Ministries – Archdiocese of Philadelphia

Sister Colleen Dauerbach SSJ, Social Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill,

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sister Jeanette Bussen, CSJ, Coordinator of Justice,Peace, Integrity of Creation Office, Baden,

Pennsylvania

Sr. Mary Pellegrino, CSJ, Congregational Moderator, Sisters of St. Joseph of Baden, PA

The Rev. Ryan R. Whitley, Rector, The Nevil Memorial Church of St. George (Episcopal), Ardmore, PA.

Rev. Linda Orsen Theophilus, Emmanuel Lutheran Church of Eastmont, Pittsburgh, PA

Sister Suzanne Susany Sisters Of Saint Francis

The Reverend Sally Jo Snyder, Director of Advocacy and Consumer Engagement

Judith Bernstein-Baker, Executive Director, HIAS Pennsylvania

Sister Anne P. Myers, SSJ, Congregational President, Sisters of Saint Joseph, Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia

Bishop Claire S Burkat, Southeastern Pennsylvania Synod, ELCA

Bishop Michael L. Rhyne, Bishop of the Allegheny Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop James S. Dunlop, The Lower Susquehanna Synod Of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson, The United Methodist Church, Philadelphia Episcopal Area

Sister Suzanne Susany OSF, PA

Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, PA

The Rev. Peter A. Pettit, PhD, ELCA, Muhlenberg College, Allentown PA

Rev. J. Timothy Fisher, Pastor, Bushkill/Chapman Quarries Charge, Eastern Pennsylvania Conference,                       United Methodist Church

Rev. Michelle Boomgaard, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Pittsburgh

Sister Suzanne Susany OSF

Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, PA

The Rev. Canon Maria W. E. Tjeltveit, Canon for Ecumenical and Interfaith Relations, Episcopal Diocese                                of Bethlehem; Rector, Episcopal Church of the Mediator, Allentown, PA

The Rev. Twila Smith, missioner, Episcopal Church of the Mediator and priest-in-charge, Grace Episcopal Church, Allentown, PA

Rabbi Sarra Lev

Todd Friesen, Lead Pastor, East Chestnut Street Mennonite Church

Pastor Sandy Drescher-Lehman

Rev. Dr Andy Smith, retired, American Baptist Churches, USA

Rev. Mark Terwilliger, Pastor, Countryside Community Church – a United Methodist Fellowship

Pastor Carmen Horst, James Street Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Linda Holtzman, Tikkun Olam Chavurah, Philadelphia

Rabbi Julie Greenberg, Congregation Leyv Ha-Ir~Heart of the City

Rabbi Vivian Mayer

Rev. Timothy King, Christ House Evangelical Congregational Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Nathan Martin, Director of Student Life, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Rev. Robert J. Schaefer, The Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Monroeville, PA

Susan Gascho-Cooke, pastor of Community Mennonite Church of Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Fredi Cooper

Pamela A. Reist, Pastor, Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren

Pastor Mindy Nolt, Associate Pastor Blossom Hill Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rev. Alexandra M. Hendrickson, Presbyterian Church (USA), Chaplain of Lafayette College, Easton, PA

Pastor Rose Bender, Whitehall Mennonite Church

Rev. John J. Ward-Diorio, Pastor within the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Kimberly A. Rapczak. Christ’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Beaver Falls, PA

Rev. Dr. J. Robin Robb

Rev. Allan Wysocki

The Rev. Elizabeth Yale, Episcopal Priest

The Rev. Lara C. S. Stroud, St. Thomas’ Church, Whitemarsh (Episcopal), Fort Washington, PA

The Reverend Roy H. Stetler, IV

Rev. Dr. Marcia B. Bailey

Rev. Melanie Lawrence-Caldwell, Pastor of Collenbrook United Church  UCC/PCUSA

The Rev’d Rebecca A. Barnes, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Scranton, PA

Rev. Lou Divis

Rev. Dr. Marcus C. Pomeroy, Retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches, USA

Reverend Linda S Trout, Evangelical Lutheran Church

Nathan S. Kamesar, President, Reconstructionist Student Association

The Rev. Canon Mariclair Partee Carlsen, Rector and Chaplain of St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Hamilton Village

Rev. Samantha E. Lioi, Associate Pastor, East Chestnut Street Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Mira Beth Wasserman, PhD

Rev. Anne Ritchings

Rabbi Mordechai Liebling, Director Social Justice Organizing Program, Reconstructionist Rabbinical                College

Rabbi David A. Teutsch, Director, Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Ruth A. Daugherty,,Co-Chair of Rapid Response Team of Eastern PA Conference UMC

Rev. David Ackerman, Conference Minister, Penn West Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Sandra L. Strauss, Director of Advocacy and Ecumenical Outreach, Pennsylvania Council of Churches

Bishop Sean Rowe, Episcopal Dioceses of Northwestern Pennsylvania and Bethlehem

John-Michael Cotignola-Pickens, Advocacy Programs Coordinator, Pennsylvania Council of Churches

The Rt. Rev. Audrey C. Scanlan Episcopal Diocese of Central PA

Rev. John Deegan, O.S.A., Director, Justice and Peace, Augustinian Friars, Province of St. Thomas of Villanova

The Rev. Dr. Mark Oldenburg, Gettysburg Lutheran Seminary

Rev. Dr. Stephen F. Kriss, Executive Minister, Franconia Mennonite Conference, Philadelphia

The Very Rev. Ryan R. Whitley, Rector of St. George’s Episcopal Church and Dean of Merion, Ardmore

Rev. Ruth F Doty

Rev. Sharon K Williams, Minister of Worship, Nueva Vida Norristown New Life Mennonite Church,

Norristown, PA

Rev. John Sivalon

Rev. William M. Thompson, United Methodist pastor, retired

Rev. T.J. Freeman, Calvary Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of Pittsburgh

Rev. Ben Walter, Co-pastor @ Ripple, MCUSA, Allentown, PA

Bill Gawors, Outreach Chair; St Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Shippensburg, Pa

Rev. Ross I. Carmichael, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Pittsburgh, PA

Pastor Barry Kreider, Pilgrims Mennonite Church, Akron, PA

Pastor Urbane Peachey, Retired

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson

Rev Deborah Wolfe, Pastor- St Timothy Lutheran Church Philadelphia PA ,ELCA

The Rev. Scott Kershner, Chaplain, Susquehanna University

Rev Kelly Kline, Dr. Juris P Next Leadership Association, Harrisburg, PA

The Rev Glenn D Miller, President, the SpiriTrust Lutheran Foundation

The Rev. Daniel R Erdman, Pastor, Donegal Presbytery, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Barbara Kelley, Rector, St. James Episcopal Church, Langhorne, PA

Rev. Dr. Beverly Dale, United Christian Church of Levittown

Rev. Donna S. Jarrell

The Rev, James W, Strader-Sasser, Episcopal Priest, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church – Lewisburg, PA

Rev. Becca Bruner, Presbyterian Church (USA)

The Rev. Lisa Keppeler, Church of the Holy Nativity (Episcopal), Wrightstown, PA

Pastor Phil Jones

The Rev’d Robin Jarrell, Rector St. Matthew’s Sunbury PA

The Rev. John W. Sosnowski, Christ Church, Ithan, Villanova, PA

The Rev Lawrence E. Hawkins, St. Michael Lutheran Church. Harrisburg, PA

Rev. Leslie Cool, Lead Pastor, Grace E. C. Church, Akron, PA

Rev. Bonnie Kline Smeltzer

Rev. Paul A. Hagedorn, Pastor Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Philadelphia, PA

Rev. Stephen A. Simmons, PhD, Moravian Theological Seminary

The Rev. E. Clifford Cutler, Rector, Saint Paul’s Episcopal Church

Pastor Joe Hopkins, Avis United Methodist Church

Rev. J. Douglas Patterson, Senior Minister, Smithfield United Church of Christ, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Rev. Dennis Theophilus Orsen, D.Min., Retired Clergy, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Pittsburgh, PA

Rev. Robert W. Swartz

The Rev. Elaine M. Dent, pastor, St.Paul Lutheran Church, New Cumberland, PA

Rev. Joy Wyler,  Unity of Lehigh Valley

The Rev. Karen M. Sease, Pastor, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Pottstown, PA

Rev. Lori A. Kochanski, pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Jennifer Hogg, Executive Director, GROW Northeast

Rev. Janel Rice, Moravian Church, Allentown, PA

Rev. Lyngine Calizo, St. Mary of Grace Parish, Independent Catholic Christian Church, Pennsylvania

Rev. Jason S. Boyd, UCC Minister

Bob Fisher, Kairos Community

Rev. Kevin Rutledge, United Methodist Clergy

The Reverend Susan J. McCarthy, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Lois Thompson, My Religion is LOVE

Rev. Janice A. Puliti, senior pastor, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Ivyland, PA

Rev. Julie Bergdahl, ELCA

Rev. Rebecca Ajer, Pastor, Saint John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Littlestown, PA.

Rev. Viking Dietrich, Pastor at St John Lutheran Church, Montgomery, Pa

The Rev. Canon Laura Thomas Howell, Obl.S.B., Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Bethlehem, PA

Pastor D. Evan Houck, Grace Lutheran Church, Camp Hill, PA

Rev. Shawn J. Clerkin, AOJN, Vicar/St. Mary’s Lawrence Park, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Linda Kozlowski, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dane K. Skilbred, Trinity Lutheran Church, Lansdale, PA

Rev. Kerri L. Clark, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Ray Crivello, Abbot, Deep Spring Zen Temple, Zen Center of Pittsburgh

The Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia

Timothy W. Cravens, Presiding Bishop, Independent Catholic Christian Church

The Reverend Randy P. Orso, Founder and Moderator, Universal Life Church Monastery LGBTI Clergy Association

Rev. Merv R Stoltzfus Executive Conference Minister Atlantic Coast Conference MC USA

Rev. Mary W. Gade

Rev. Liddy Barlow, Executive Minister, Christian Associates of Southwest Pennsylvania

D. Clair Davis, minister of Presbyterian Church of America

Bishop Jeremiah J. Park, The United Methodist Church, Harrisburg Episcopal Area

Rev. Dr. Rebecca New-Edson, Director, Western Pennsylvania Ministries of the Church of God

Rev. Nate Preisinger, Director of Admissions, The Lutheran Theological Seminary at Philadelphia

Rev. Patricia Dai-En Bennage, abbess Mt. Equity Zendo, Jiho-An Zen Buddhist Temple Muncy, Pennsylvania

Dr. Greg Carey, Professor of New Testament, Lancaster Theological Seminary,

The Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia, PA

Rev. Eric H. Reimer, Pastor St. John Lutheran Church, Hatboro

Rev. Robert P. Doll, rostered minister of Word and Sacrament, Evangelical Lutheran Church In America

Rev. Joel A. Kime, Pastor, Faith Evangelical Congregational Church, Lancaster PA

The Rev. Lauren Schoeck, Episcopal Church

Rev. Brian T. Riddle, Pastor, St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Lake Lutheran Church, Crawford County PA (ELCA)

The Rev. Virginia Cover, Senior Pastor, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Mark F. Reisinger, Pastor, Beaver Memorial United Methodist Church, Lewisburg, PA

The Rev. Jason N. Shank. Resurrection Church-An Episcopal Congregation. Hermitage, PA

The Rev. Erin Betz Shank, Priest, Trinity Episcopal Church, New Castle, PA

Rev. Kristen Papson, ELCA, NWPA synod

Rev. J. Andrew McCaffery, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church (ELCA)-Altoona,PA

The Rev. Christopher Andrew Frye, Pastor, St. Luke Evangelical Lutheran Church, Chambersburg

Rev. Stephanie Seigh, ACE, PCC

The Rev. Catherine A. Ziel, Ph. D., pastor, ELCA, Bethlehem Pa

Rev. Carolyn K. Hetrick

Rev. R. Don Wright, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, serving in Philadelphia

Rev. Gretchen Ierien, the Lutheran Church of the Holy Trinity. Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Rev. Twana Malone, The Center of Peace – Center for Spiritual Living.

Rev. Russell F. Haab, St. John’s Lutheran Church

Rev. J. Matthew Deal, Pastor, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Somerset, PA.

Rabbi Lawrence Troster, Kesher Israel Congregation, West Chester, PA

Rev. Luana Cook Scott

Pastor D. Marie Tribble, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Lemoyne, PA

Carol R. Cool, evangelical speaker and writer

Bishop (retired) B. Penrose Hoover, Lower Susquehanna Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Carol R. Cool, evangelical speaker and writer

Rev. Dr. Jennifer Bannerman, The United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Susan A. Minasian, Franklin & Marshall College Chaplain and Pastor Elect of Sojourners United Church of Christ, Charlottesville, Va.

Rev. Jennifer Gonsalves

Rev. Dr. Sharon M. Goodwin

Rhode Island

The Rev. Eugene T. Dyszlewski, Pastor Lime Rock Baptist Church

Rev. Barbara J. Libby, Interim Conference Minister Rhode Island Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Donald Anderson, Executive Minister, Rhode Island State Council of Churches

Rev. Kurt A. Walker, Pastor, Chapel Street Congregational Church, UCC

The Reverend Michael Coburn, Church of the Ascension, Cranston, RI

The Reverend Deacon Leroy S. Close, St. John the Evangelist, Newport, Rhode Island

The Rev. Marsue Harris, Episcopal priest

The Rev. Dr. Michele L. Matott, Priest in Charge of the Church of the Transfiguration, Cranston, Rhode Island

Rev. Anne B. Burke, Episcopal Diocese 0f Rhode Island

The Rev. Gillian R. Barr, Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Pawtucket RI

The Rev. Dr. Peter Michaelson

The Rev. Susan L. Wrathall, The Episcopal Church

The. Rev. Becky Anderson, Episcopal Church, Retired

Rev. Susan Stiles, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Chapel at the University of Rhode Island

The Rev. Patrick J. Greene, Rector, Saints Matthew & Mark Episcopal Church

The Reverend Dr. Judith N. Mitchell, Vicar of St. James,  N. Providence, R.I.

Rabbi Jonathan Brumberg-Kraus, Professor of Religion, Wheaton College (MA)

Rev. Dr. Tom Wiles, Executive Minister, American Baptist Churches of Rhode Island

The Rev. Mitchell Lindeman, Trinity Church, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island

The Right Rev. W. Nicholas Knisely, Episcopal Bishop of Rhode Island

The Rev. Canon Linda L. Grenz, Canon to the Ordinary, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island

Bishop James E. Hazelwood, New England Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Fr. William Locke, Interim Rector, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island

The Rev. Sandra Demmler D’Amico, ELCA

Rabbi Sarah Mack, Temple Beth-El, President Board of Rabbis of Greater Rhode Island

Reverend Kirstin C. Boswell-Ford, Associate University Chaplain, Brown University

The Rev. Dr. Anita Louise Schell, Rector, Emmanuel Church, Newport, RI

South Carolina

Bishop (Retired) Kenneth L. Carder, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Wendy Hudson-Jacoby, pastor of North Charleston United Methodist Church

Bishop Herman Yoos , South Carolina Synod, ELCA

Rev. Wendy Hudson-Jacoby, pastor, North Charleston United Methodist Church

Rev. Emily Scales Sutton, Pastor of Bethel and Philadelphia UMC

Rev. Jennie Barrington, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Association

Reverend Alonza A. Washington, Presbyterian Disaster NRT member.

The Rev. Dr. Philip C. Linder, Priest in charge, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Charleston, SC

The Rt. Rev. Gladstone B. Adams III, Bishop of The Episcopal Church in South Carolina

The Reverend Susan Heath, Episcopal Diocese of Upper SC .Coordinator of Bishops’ Public Education Initiative

Rev. Blake Hart, Missions Coordinator, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship South Carolina

Linda A. McLeod, Social Action Chair, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia, SC

Dr. Philip Turner, President of the Board of Trustees, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia, South Carolina

Seminarian Adam Carnell, ELCA

Rev. We stone Pendergrass, Elder, United Methodist Church

Stephanie Vesey, Director of Religious Education, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia, SC

Rev. David R. Bauser, Associate Pastor Ebenezer Lutheran Church, Columbia, SC

Bishop Herman Yoos, SC Synod of the ELCA

Rev. Virginia S. Aebischer, Assistant to the Bishop South Carolina Synod-ELCA

Rev. Eric G. Wolf, Assistant to the Bishop for Youth & Young Adult Ministry South Carolina Synod of the ELCA

South Dakota

Rev. Carissa Lick, Deacon at Parker United Methodist Church and ELL Teacher at Parker School District

Rev. Lionel Muthiah (Retired)

Rev. Mary Nelson Keithahn, retired United Church of Christ pastor and hymnwriter, Rapid City, South

Dakota

LeShea Avery, ELCA TEEM Minister

Christine Hallenbeck Ask, M.Div.

Rev. Christina Matson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Sioux Falls

Rev. Lisa Heffernan,Trinity Lutheran Church, Chamberlain,SD

The Rev’d Dr. Christopher J. Montgomery, OSL, Pastor, Sermon on the Mount Mennonite Church, Sioux Falls, SD

Rev. Benjamin Eisele, Co-Pastor, Gayville-Bergen Lutheran Churches, University of South Dakota Luther Center

Rev. Kristen Eisele, Co-Pastor, Gayville-Bergen Lutheran Churches, USD Luther Center

Rev Paige Besse-Rankin, pastor of Sinai and Lake Campbell Lutheran Churches

Rev. Erin Heidelberger

Rev. Stephen L. Palo

Rev. Philip J. Long, Reverb

Rev. Herb Wounded Head III, Campus Pastor, The University Lutheran Center, South Dakota State University, ELCA

Rev. Ramona Hayes, Langford Lutheran Parish, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

Tennessee

Mrs. Beverly E. Job, member of Belmont United Methodist Church, Nashville, Tennessee.

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Moore, The United Methodist Church, Retired, Greater New Jersey Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Merrill M. Hawkins Jr., Pastor, Mt. Pleasant United Methodist Church, Morristown District,

Holston Conference, Professor of Religion, Carson-Newman University

Rev. Matthew L. Kelley, Chair, Conference Committee on Church and Society, Tennessee Conference of

the United Methodist Church

Rev. Ingrid McIntyre, Executive Director, Open Table Nashville

Rev. Charles L. White Jr., Senior Pastor, Gordon Memorial UMC

Rev. Frits D Haverkamp, Northside Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Thomas A. Momberg, Vicar, Episcopal Church of the Annunciation, Cordova, Tennessee

Rev. Merrilee Wineinger, The United Methodist Church, Tennessee Annual Conference

Rev. Ayanna Watkins, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Julian Gordy, Bishop, ELCA Southeastern Synod

Rev. James E. Cole, Pastor, Antioch United Methodist Church

The Rev. RJ Powell, Curate, St. James Episcopal Church, Knoxville, TN

Rev. Wendy D. Neff, Presbyterian Church (USA), TN

Rev. Laura Becker, Presbyterian Church (USA), Chattanooga, TN

The Rev Jerome King Del Pino, PhD, Retired, New England Conference, The United Methodist Church

Rev. April Baker, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Sarah Slack

Rev. Deborah Lynn, Glendale Baptist Church

The Rev. RJ Powell, Curate, St. James Episcopal Church, Knoxville, TN

Rev. Dee Moore Wells, minister First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Jane Boram, Chair – Reconciliation Committee/ Christ Church Cathedral, Nashville, TN

Rev. Matthew L. Kelley, Chair, Committee on Church and Society, Tennessee Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church

Cynthia Hastings- Sakaan, JD, Director of Religious Education, First Unitarian Church of  Memphis, Tennessee

Rev. Melissa Brussa, Community Pastor of Inglewood Church of the Nazarene, Nashville, TN

Dr. Cormac O’Duffy, Catholic Composer, Knoxville, Tennessee

Rev. Hope Hodnett, Vine Street Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Elizabeth Crowe, M.D.Family Practice Physician, Board member, Nashville International Center for Empowerment

Rev. Joe-d Dowling, Soka, Pastor, Saint Elmo United Methodist Church, Chattanooga, TN

The Rev. Thomas A. Momberg, Vicar, Episcopal Church of the Annunciation

Reverend Adam Kelchner, Kingston Springs United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul Slentz, Nashville District, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Todd Edmondson, Senior Pastor, First Christian Church, Erwin TN

Pastor Marvin L. Morgan

Rev. Erin Racine, West End United Methodist Church

Rev Monica Weber, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Collierville TN

Rev. Harriet Bryan, United Methodist

Rev. Erin Racine, West End United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeffrey Radcliff, Spiritual Director, GIATI Ministries

Rev. John Gill, Sr. Pastor, Church of the Savior, UCC, Knoxville, TN

Dr. Cynthia Stewart, Affiliated Assistant Professor of Church History, Chicago Theological Seminary

Bruce E. Oldham, ordained elder Church of the Nazarene Mid, South district, specialized assignment missionary serving as president of Asia-Pacific Nazarene Theological Seminary in Manila, Philippines

Rev. John M. McLean, Senior Minister, Unity of Nashville, TN

Rev. Deborah W. Douglas

Rev. Dr. Karen L. Langford

Rev. Becky Yates, Pastor, Dodson Chapel United Methodist Church,

Rev. Joseph R. Woodfin, Priest-in-Charge, Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, Gallatin, TN

Rev. Donna Michael, Ordained Focus Minister, Center for Spiritual Living Nashville

Rev Ray Wiggins, LUT, Spiritual Leader, UNITY

Rev. Earle J. Fisher, Senior Pastor of Abyssinian Baptist Church (Memphis) & Religious Affairs Chairmen of Memphis Branch NAACP

The Rev. Dr. Robert MacSwain, Associate Professor of Theology, University of the South

The Rev. Dr. Robert MacSwain, Associate Professor of Theology, University of the South

Rev. Michael Beach, Hospice/Community/Military Chaplain

Acharya Passatininna of the Embracing Simplicity Contemplative Order, teacher of the NABRS Meditation Group in Nashville TN

Rev. Denise Yeargin, Unity of Music City, Old Hickory, TN

Pastor Eric L. Murray, Messiah Lutheran Church (ELCA), Knoxville, TN

Dr. Peter R. Gathje, Co-Director, Manna House Catholic Worker

Rev. Pauline Farrington-Pezzino, Messiah Lutheran Church (ELCA), Knoxville, TN

Rev Jon Scott – founder of get a grip ministries, co-founder of Communion of Christ consciousness, co-host of “Holy Heretics” podcast and Nashville singer/songwrite

Texas

Rev. Allen Noah

Rev. Tracey Beadle, Associate Pastor, Manchaca UMC, Manchaca, TX

Rev. Gordon Johnson, Minister of Pastoral Care, New World United Methodist Church, Arlington, TX

Rev. Rusty Teeter, Director, Wesley Foundation of Austin United Methodist Campus Ministry

Pastor Preston W. Weaver, Senior Pastor, Kirkwood United Methodist Church, Irving, Texas

Rev. J. D. Allen, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Boyd

Cynthia B. Astle, O.S.L., Certified Spiritual Director, Dallas, TX

Rev. Dr. Paul L. Escamilla, Senior Pastor, Saint John’s United Methodist Church, Austin, TX

Pastor Hiram “Doc” Jones, The United Methodist Church, Montgomery, TX

Rev. Dr. Carolyn L. Stapleton, Sr. Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Sabinal

Rev. Glenda Whitehead, Journey of Faith United Methodist Church

Rev. Dale Weise, First United Methodist Church, San Angelo, Texas

Dana Lobaugh, Minister of Music and Worship, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Arlington, TX

Kay W. Van Dorn, Vice-Chair, First Christian Church, Lexington, Texas

Jan Flavin, Azle Christian Church, Board Chair, Azle, Texas

Matthew Hudman, Missions Minister, Azle Christian Church (DOC)

Nancy Robbins, Vice Chair, Azle Christian Church

Sister Margaret Bulmer, Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word, Houston Office of Social Concerns

Bishop Kevin S. Kanouse, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana Synod, ELCA

Bishop Michael Rinehart, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Janice Riggle Huie, The United Methodist Church, Houston Episcopal area

Rev. Kelly S. Allen, Pastor, University Presbyterian Church and chair, Interfaith Welcome Coalition, San                       Antonio

The Rev. Richard T. Speer

Rev. Dr. John R. Elford, Senior Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Austin, Texas

Rev. Monte Marshall, Senior Pastor, Travis Park United Methodist Church, San Antonio, TX

Rev. Dr. Daniel F. Flores, Life Together Ministries

The Rev. Dr. Alan N. Baroody

Rev. Megan Peglar, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Fort Worth

Rev LaJunta Rios

Rev. Elizabeth Grasham, Clergy in the Christian Church Disciples of Christ

The Rev. Jordan Ware, the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth

Katherine Cook, OEF

Rev. Karen Schmeltekopf, The Gathering United Church of Christ, San Angelo, Texas

The Rev. Madeline Shelton Hawley, St. James’ Episcopal Church Austin Texas

The Rev. Paul Klitzke, Rector of Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Dallas

Rev. Cheryl Kimble

Rev. Deborah Clugy-Soto, Chair of InterFaith Alliance of El Paso & Southern New Mexico

Pastor at Revolution Church UCC, El Paso, Texas

Rev. Billie Watts, Travis Park United Methodist Church, San Antonio, TX

Jo Pendleton

The Rev. Hannah E. Atkins, Rector,Trinity Episcopal Church, Houston

The Rev. Dru Ferguson, Priest in Charge, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Amarillo, Texas

Rev. Amy Haynie

Reverend Glenda Whitehead, Journey of Faith United Methodist Church Round Rock

Dr. Arturo Chavez, Mexican American Catholic College, President & CEO

The Rev. Michael W. Rinehart, Bishop Houston, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Evan Moilan, Vice-President TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod ELCA

Rev. Milton S. Jordan, Coordinator, Central Texas Methodist Federation for Social Action Georgetown, Texas

Sister Rose M. Quilter rscj, immigrant advocate, South Texas

Right Reverend Andrew Doyle, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Texas

The Rt. Rev. C. Andrew Doyle, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Texas

The Rev. Hannah E. Atkins, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Houston

Rev. Teresa G. Welborn, The United Methodist Church, Rio Texas Conference

The Rev. J Dean Lawrence

Pastor Matthew Palmer, The Gathering at Mourning Dove, Waco Texas Area

Rev. Erin Sloan Jackson, Pastor of Missions, New World United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. John Elford, Senior Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Austin, Texas

Rev. Jennifer Chapman, Pastor of Nexus Community Church of the Nazarene

The Rev. Sherry V, Williams, Deacon, Diocese of Texas, Austin Area Liaison for Refugee Resettlement

Kimberly Silva, Child of God

Pr. Bradley S Fuerst, Lutheran Campus Ministry – Austin (ELCA)

Pastor Jason W. Ivie, Sunset Canyon Baptist Church, Austin, Texas

Sid Davis, Director of Music and Fine Arts, St. Luke’s United Methodist Church, Houston, TX

Rev Candis O’Meara, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, ELCA

Rev. Nancy Kellond, the United Methodist Church, Houston area

Rev. Dr. Kurt M. Friederich, Ascension Lutheran Church, Garland TX

Lisa Gill, Director of Student Ministries, First United Methodist Church, Lufkin, Texas

Susan Aguilar, MFSA, San Antonio Chapter

Rev. Estee Valendy, Co-Pastor, Saginaw United Methodist Church

Rev. Anna Shouse, PhD, Senior Minister Unity of Austin, Austin TX

Rev. Nicholas Billardello, Abiding Grace Lutheran Church, Southlake, TX

Rozella Haydée White, Houston City Director – Mission Year

Rev. Joan A. Iker, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Kevin Sinclair

Rev. Carlton Seth Humble

Rev. Daniel Haas

Rev. Jeanmarie Eck, Unity Church of Houston

Rev Karen Fry, Co-Spiritual Director, CSLDallas, A Center for Spiritual Living, Dallas, TX

Rev. Charles A.Fredrickson

Rev Dr Petra Weldes, co-Spiritual Director, CSLDallas, a Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Don Seiler, Minister and Spiritual Leader, Unity of North Houston

Rev. Garrett L. Vickrey, Pastor, Woodland Baptist Church of San Antonio, TX

Paul Pfeifer, President Gulf Coast Conference, Southwestern Texas Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

Rev. Veronica Valles, Sacred Living – A Focus Ministry of Centers for Spiritual Living

Rev. Katrina Ornelas BA, MA, BCCC, BCPC, HOSPICE CHAPLAIN, President & CEO, Center for Practical Spirituality Church of Today-Divine Science, San Antonio Texas Area

Rev. Leslie Moses Price, Senior Pastor, Christ Lutheran, San Antonio

Rev. Dr. James Reinarz

Rev. Jon Moore, Senior Pastor, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, El Paso, TX

Rev. Dr. Katherine Godby, Fort Worth, Texas

Rev. Alex Raabe, Founding Pastor, Table of Mercy Lutheran Church, Austin, TX

Rev. Anne Tabor, Senior Minister, Unity of Arlington

Rev. Janet Ellis, Minister, Unity Spiritual Living Center, Abilene, Texas

Rev. Bonnie Lee How

Rev. Rebecca Rickey, Interfaith Minister

Rev. Stephanie Warfield, Interfaith Minister, Educator

Rev. Margaret Kōan Syverson, Senior Resident Teacher and Director, Appamada. Zen Buddhist

Rev. John Patrick Feagins, La Trinidad United Methodist Church, San Antonio, Texas

Rev. Dr. Javier Alanis, Executive Director of the Lutheran Seminary Program in the Southwest, Austin, Texas

Rev. Chuck Freeman, Executive Director, Texas Unitarian Universalist Justice Ministry

Bishop Erik K.J. Gronberg, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Brent A. Barry, NorthPark Presbyterian Church

Rev. Paul Mussachio, ELCA, McKinney, TX

Rev. Dr. Susan Schnelle, Gethsemane Lutheran Church,  ELCA,  Austin, TX

Utah

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United

Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Rev. Dr. Lee Montgomery, Vicar, St. Jude’s Episcopal Church, Cedar City, Utah

Sue Geary, President, Board of Trustees, First Unitarian Church of Salt Lake City, Utah

Rev. Steven A. Klemz, Pastor, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Rev. Robert J. von Trebra, Holladay United Church of Christ, Holladay, Utah

Michael A. Vazquez, Incarnation Ministiries at the University of Utah

Vermont

Rev. Leslie D. Tawnamaia

Pastor Sean Delmore, Miller Memorial United Methodist Church

Rev. William C. Muller Jr., Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Rutland, VT

The Rev. Dr. Earl Kooperkamp, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd, Episcopal, Barre, VT

Rev. Lucy C.B. Pellegrini

The Right Reverend Thomas C. Ely, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Vermont

Rev. Dr. Lynn L. Bujnak, Conference Minister, Vermont Conference United Church of Christ

Gendo Allyn Field, Upper Valley Zen Center, White River Junction, VT, Rinzai Zen Buddhist tradition

The Rev. Canon Dr. David G. Hamilton

Rev. Andrew Nagy-Benson, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Rev. Megan Stowe, Saint Paul’s United Methodist Church, Saint Albans, VT

The Rev. Todd McKee, priest, The Episcopal Church in Vermont

Roshi Sunyana Graef, Abbot, Vermont Zen Center

Virginia

Rev. Norma Aguilar, Ramsey Memorial United Methodist Church

Rev. Haley dos Santos, The United Methodist Church, Pleasant View Charge

Rev. Elizabeth Buxton, Pastor, Batesville UMC

Rev. Craig Muffley, Eastland United Methodist Church

Syed Moktadir, Adams Center

Rev. M. Garey Eakes, Silverbrook United Methodist Church, Lorton, VA

Rev. Pete Geoffrion, Glosbrenner United Methodist Church

Rev. Lauren Lobenhofer, Pastor of Gum Spring United Methodist Church

Rev. Andy Brock, Winchester District Churches United Methodist Church

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, communications specialist, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Dr. Jonathan Kruschwitz, Gayton Road Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Richmond

Rev. Allie Rosner Bass, Arlington Temple United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. John D. Copenhaver, Prof. Emeritus of Religion and Philosophy, Shenandoah University

Bishop James F. Mauney, Virginia Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Deacon Katharine B. Chase, Ascension Episcopal Church, Amherst VA

Rev. Kelly Moughty, The Episcopal Church

The Rev. Christine Payden-Travers, retired Episcopal priest in the Diocese of Southwestern Virginia

The Rev. Claire M Hunkins, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Jenkins Bridge, Diocese of Southern

Virginia; Board President, Accomack Interfaith Crisis Council

The Rev. Claudia W. Merritt, priest, St. James the Less, Ashland VA

The Rev. David Keill, Rector, Christ Ascension Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia

The Rev. Gary D. Jones, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia

The Rev. Leslie J. Hague, Episcopal priest, Arlington, Virginia

The Rev. Susan MacDonald, rector, St. Paul’s on the Hill Episcopal Church, Winchester, Va.

The Reverend Hilary T. West, Priest, Epiphany Episcopal Church, Oak Hill, Virginia

Rev. Haley dos Santos, The United Methodist Church, Virginia Episcopal Area

Rev Fanny Belanger, Episcopal Church

Rev. Stephanie Sorge Wing, Presbyterian Church (USA), Harrisonburg, VA

The Rev. Abbott Bailey, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, VA

The Rev. Fran Gardner-Smith, Interim Rector, Grace Episcopal Church & St. Mary’s Memorial Church, Berryville, VA

The Rev. Rock Higgins The Episcopal Diocese of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Rev. Linda Harding, Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Virginia

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

Rev. Dr. David M. Hindman, retired clergy, The United Methodist  Church

Rev. Melissa Scott, Associate Pastor, Colonial Avenue Baptist Church

The Rev. Deacon Theresa Lewallen, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Annandale, VA

Rev. B. Cayce Ramey – Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church Sharon Chapel, Alexandria, VA

Rev. Elizabeth Rees, St. Aidan’s Episcopal Church, Alexandria, Virginia

Rev. Bridget Coffey, Assistant Rector, Christ Episcopal Church Winchester, VA

Rev. Mandy North, Pastor of Faith Formation, Manassas Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Gene R. Anderson,St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Martinsville, VA

The Rev. Daniel Vélez-Rivera, Vicar St. Gabriel´s Episcopal Church, Leesburg, VA

Rev. Joshua T. Andrzejewski

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

The Rev. Dr. Anna P. Brawley, Rector, Episcopal Church of St. James the Less, Ashland, VA

Rev. Dr. Mary Boyd Click, Retired Pastor, Presbyterian Church USA

The Rev. Elaine Ellis Thomas

Rev. Jeanie Martinez-Jantz, Interim Rector, Olivet Episcopal Church

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

Rev. Theresa M. Brion, Episcopal

The Rev. Vinnie Van Lainson, Trinity Episcopal Church, Manassas, VA

Rev. Mandy North, Pastor of Faith Formatio, Manassas Church of the Brethren

Dr. John L. Whitley, Co-Chairperson, Unitarian Universalist Legislative Ministry of Virginia and Board

Development Chairperson, Virginia Interfaith Center for Public Policy

Rev Dr Jonathan Barton, General Minister  Virginia Council of Churches

Rev. Dr. Joy Sylvester-Johnson, CEO emeritus, The Roanoke Rescue Mission

The Rev. Dr. John D Copenhaver, Prof. Emeritus of Religion and Philosophy, Shenandoah University

Rev. Colleen Hallagan Preuninger, Director of the Shenandoah University Youth Theology Institute

Jane Anne C. Gleason MTS, retired Lay Chaplain, current Sunday School Teacher St. Paul’s Episcopal

Church, Alexandria, VA

Rabbi Jeffrey Saxe, Temple Rodef Shalom, Falls Church, VA

The Rev. Deacon Katharine B. Chase, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Virginia

The Rev Vickie L. Houk,Christ Episcopal Curch,Pulaski VA

The Rev. Marion E. Kanour

Rev. Jennifer Foust, Assistant Pastor, Lynchburg Church of the Brethren, Lynchburg Va

Rev. Dr. Gay Lee Einstein, pastor, Scottsville Presbyterian Church

The Rev. Robin Razzino, Priest-in-Charge, The Episcopal Church of St. Clement, Alexandria, VA

Rev. Dr. David B. Lindsey, Senior Pastor, Little River United Church of Christ, Annandale, Virginia

Rev. Dr. David N. Young, Senior Pastor, Bethel Evangelical Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Judith Eckerson, Leader Emerita, No Virginia Ethical Soc

The Rev. Martha Miller Sims, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Winchester, VA

Rev. Kristin Adkins Whitesides

Melissa Partain Moore, M Div, Pastor at Peace Hill Christian Fellowship, Charles City, VA

Daniel K. Ivey, retired clergy, Virginia Conference, The United Methodist Church

Eric C. Anspaugh, Ordained Church of the Brethren Minister, retired, Rocky Mount, VA.

Rev. Jeffery W. Carr, Sr. Pastor, Bridgewater Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Gay M Rahn, Associate Rector, St. Georges Episcopal Church, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

The Rev. Susan J. Buchanan, St Thomas Episcopal Church, Richmond, VA

Rev. Dr. Amy Fetterman, PC(USA)

Rev. Jennifer Gillyard, African Methodist Episcopal Church

Randall Best, Leader – Northern Virginia Ethical Society, Vienna, Virginia

Rev. Annabelle P. Markey, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Metro Washington, D.C. Synod

Rev. Thomas G. James, The United Methodist Church, Alexandria, VA

Rev. Phoebe Roaf, Rector, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church Richmond

The Rev. Dr. Judith E. Thomson

Rev. Laura Stratton, Page United Methodist Church

The Rev. Martha Miller Sims, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Winchester, Virginia

Rev. Glen A. Sea, Retired Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Hilary Streever, St. James’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia

Rev. Tina Melusky, ELCA

Rev. Lauren Ramseur, Presbyterian USA, RIchmond, VA

The Rev. Lillian Russell-Nicolai, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

S. Dean McBride, Jr.  Emeritus Professor of Biblical Studies, Union Presbyterian Seminary, Richmond, Virginia

Rev. Robert L. Lewis, Jr., Pastor of Messiah Lutheran Church, Alexandria, VA and Chaplain – Mid-Atlantic Region SAMS.

Reverend Amanda Miller Garber. Pastor of RISE United Methodist Faith Community

Rev. Russell Heiland, Sr. Minister, Unity of Fairfax

Rev. Sarah Carper Morris, Christ Episcopal Church, Pearisburg, VA

Washington

Pastor Elizabeth Ullery Swenson, WildWood Gathering Church of the Brethren

Rev. Dr. Mary Petrina Boyd, Pastor, Langley United Methodist Church, Langley, Washington

Pastor Elizabeth Ullery Swenson, WildWood Gathering Church of the Brethren

Rev. Christopher Gudger-Raines

Rev. Thomas Quigley, Retired Ecumenical Executive

Rev. Dr. Kathryn A. Morse, Pastor, Vashon United Methodist Church

Rev. Meredith Manning Brown, Lead Pastor, Evergreen United Methodist Church, Lacey, WA

Rev. Richenda Fairhurst, Camas United Methodist Church

The Rev. Kirby Unti, Bishop Northwest Washington Synod of Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Wendy J. Taylor, Spiritual Director

Rev. Michael Denton, Conference Minister of The Pacific Northwest Conference of The United Church of Christ

Bishop Kirby Unti, Northwest Washington Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Richard E. Jaech, Bishop, Southwestern Washington Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Martin Wells, Eastern Washington-Idaho Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Bill Osborne, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Spokane WA

Rev. Chip Laird, Community Congregational United Church of Christ

Rev. Jessica Stokes, Director of the Common Ministry at Washington State University

Robert Eddy, Board of Trustees Pullman Islamic Center

The Rev. Christina Jillard, Rector of St. Margaret’s Episcopal Church, Bellevue, WA

The Rev. Mary Elizabeth Rivetti, Rector, St. James’ Episcopal Church, Pullman WA

Rev. Wendy Taylor, United Church of Christ, Olympia WA

Rev. Stina Pope, Episcopal priest

The Rev. Nicholas S. Mather, Curate, Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist

Rev. Kelly Ryan, Pastor, Bethel Congregational Church, White Salmon, WA

Pastor Anne Hall, retired, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Elder Leanne Sowers, Pastor, Community of Christ, University Place, Washington

The Rev. Linda M Young, Rector, St. James Episcopal Church, Pullman WA

Jordan Gutierrez – Ramirez

Rev. John Helmiere, Lead Minister, Valley & Mountain Fellowship  (UMC)

Rev. Dr. John R. Van Eenwyk, Clinical Director, The International Trauma Treatment Program

The Rev. Jane Schmoetzer, Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Richland, WA

Pastor Rebecca Shjerven, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

Rev. Ann Adkinson, First United Methodist Church of Tacoma

The Reverend Angela Ying, Pastor, Bethany United Church of Christ, Seattle, Washington

The Rev. Catharine Reid, St. Dunstan’s Episcopal Church, Shoreline WA

The Rev. Joshua L. Hosler, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Bellingham, WA

Rev. Robert Smith (Retired) Moravian Church in America

Rev. Jeannine Daggett, ELCA, Shelton, WA

Rev. Jarad Bivins, Associate Pastor, Shoreline Free Methodist Church

Rev. Stephanie McCarthy, Parish Pastor

Rev. Rachel Wangen-Hoch, Co-Pastor Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Sedro-Woolley WA

The Rev. Frances Twiggs, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Wenatchee, WA

Rev. Megan Filer, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church, Longview

Dawn Sample, MA, P.A.F.F.,  St. Theresa Parish

Rev. Paul Corner, First Covenant Church, Seattle

Rev. Julie M. Blum, Pastor of Maple Leaf Lutheran Church, Seattle WA

Rev. Kathy Leonard Raines, pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, East Wenatchee, WA”

Lowell Chilton, Intern Pastor, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church, Concrete, WA

Rev. Kim Fields, Senior Pastor, Central United Protestant Church, Richland

Rev. Peter K. Perry, First United Methodist Church of Olympia, WA

Rev. Dr. Bonnie Chandler-Warren, retired Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Joel A. Aosved (United Methodist), Winds of Grace

Rev. Ann Adkinson, Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Tacoma

Rev. Scott R.A. Starbuck, Pastor, Manito Presbyterian Church, Spokane, WA

Rev. Ruth M. Brandon, United Church of Christ, Everett, WA

Rev. Bethany Hull Somers, pastor, Burlington lutheran church, Burlington, wa

Pastor Jen Stuart, First United Methodist Church Ellensburg, WA

The Rev. Robert J. Lewis, Faith Lutheran Church and School, Redmond, WA

Rev. Elizabeth Rawlings, The Sanctuary at the University of Washington, Seattle, WA

Reverend Katie Klosterman, Browns Point United Methodist Church, Tacoma Wa

Rev. Karen Yokota Love, Puyallup United Methodist Church

Rev. Cody Natland, Central UMC, Sedro-Woolley, WA; Bay View UMC, Mt Vernon, WA

Rev. Dr. Scott Kinder-Pyle, Origin Church

Rev. Leta Mullen, Senior Minister, South Sound Center for Spiritual Living Teaching Chapter

Reverend Anja Helmon, Northlake Lutheran Church, Kenmore, WA

Dr. Steve Watts, Pastor, Head of Staff, Hamblen Park Presbyterian Church, Spokane, WA

Rev. Amy Marie Epp, Seattle Mennonite Church

Rev Mark Wheeler, Pastor at Lidgerwood Presbyterian Church,  Spokane

Rev. Chelsea Globe, Christ Lutheran Church, Federal Way, WA

Rev. Randy G. Bennett, LMHCA

Rev. Seth Novak, pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Leah Atkinson Bilinski, Fauntleroy United Church of Christ; Seattle, Washington

Reverend Sharon L Moe, Senior Minister, Seattle First United Methodist Church, Seattle, WA

John C. Yoder, Professor Emeritus, Peace Studies and Political Science, Whitworth University

Rev G. Wooden Garvin – Presbyterian Church USA – retired

Prof. Kevin B. McCruden

Ronald R.P. Myers, Lead Pastor, Puyallup United Methodist Church

Rev. Janine Goodrich

Reverend Denise Westfall-Neuschwander, Clergy, The United Methodist Church

Youth & Family Pastor Drew Frisbie, The United Methodist Church of Anacortes

Rev. Joanna D. Robinson,The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southwestern Washington Synod

Rev. Ryushin Andrea Thach, Whatcom Zen

Rev. Eido Frances Carney, Olympia Zen Center

Ethan A Bergman, PhD, RDN, MDiv Student Luther Seminary

Rev. Valyn Metropoulos, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, Southwestern WA Synod of the ELCA

Rev Juli Reinholz, District Superintendent, Seven Rivers District PNWUMC

David D. Anderson, Church Administrator, University Congregational United Church of Christ, Seattle, Washington

Rev. Paul Benz & Elise DeGooyer, Co-Directors, Faith Action Network

Rev. Aaron D. Stewart, Senior Pastor, University Place Presbyterian Church, PCUSA

Rev. Dr. William D. Gibson, Director of Strategic Faith Community Development, The United Methodist Church, Greater Northwest Episcopal Area

Rev. Sheryl Kinder-Pyle, Executive Presbyter, Presbytery of the Inland Northwest

Rev. Jenny Phillips, Minister for Environmental Stewardship and Advocacy, The United Methodist Church, Pacific Northwest Conference

Rev. David Nieda, Superintendent, Vancouver District

The Rev. Jonathan Weldon, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Bellingham, Washington

Rev. Dr. Bobbi Dykema, Church of the Brethren, Seattle

Wayne H. Beebe, M.Div, LMHC, CDP, retired, Pullman, WA

Chaplain Jaci Cress, Director of Spiritual Care, Walla Walla General Hospital, Seventh-day Adventist Church, Walla Walla, WA

Rev. Neal S.Sharpe, Pastor Capitol Hill UMC Church Plant Seattle, WA

Pastor Jan Shannon

Pastor Vonda McFadden

Rev. Patric A. Creelman, One Spirit Interfaith and Center for Spiritual Living Seattle.

Chaplain Jaci Cress, Director of Spiritual Care, Walla Walla General Hospital, Seventh-day Adventist Church, Walla Walla, WA

Rev. Heather Tadlock, Presbyterian Church (USA), Spokane, WA

Rev. Clint Collins, Pastor, First Christian Church of Bremerton, WA

The Rev. Canon Alissabeth Newton, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia

Rev. Gregg Sealey, Inland District Superintendent in the Pacific Northwest Conference of The United Methodist Church

LeeAnne Beres, Executive Director, Earth Ministry/Washington Interfaith Power & Light

Washington, D.C.

Rev. Dr. Stephen Gentle, Senior Minister, National City Christian Church (Disciples of Christ),

Washington, D.C.

Rabbi Shira Stutman, Sixth & I Historic Synagogue

Rabbi Elizabeth Richman, Jews United for Justice

Rev. Dr. Aaron Graham, Lead Pastor, The District Church, Washington, DC

The Rev. Dr. Kate Heichler, Associate Rector, St. Columba’s Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

Rabbi Gerald Serotta, Executive Director, InterFaith Conference of Metropolitan Washington

The Rev. Peter Jarrett-Schell, Pastor, Calvary Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

The Rev. R. Justice Schunior, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Capitol Hill

The Rev. Dr. Gayle Fisher-Stewart, Calvary Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Rev. James Semmelroth Darnell, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Jacques Hadler Jr., Episcopal Priest

Bishop Mariann Edgar Budde, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

The Rev. Becky Zartman, Episcopal Chaplain to Georgetown University

Rev. Ben Roberts, Director of Social Justice Ministries, Foundry UMC

Rev. Mark A. Schaefer, University Chaplain, American University

Rev. Marion Wright, retired The United Methodist Church, Chaplain Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center

The Rev. Paula E. Clark, Canon for Clergy Development, Multicultural Ministries and Justice, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Rev. Scott Wells

Rev. Dr. Dan Turner, Northwest Community Church of God (Anderson)

Amanda Poppei

Rev. Barry Reed Meiners, One Spirit Interfaith Alliance

Rev. Susan Hayward, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. J. Michael McMahon, National City Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Tim Mulroy, SSC, Director, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

The Rev. Alex Dyer, Priest in Charge, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

Rev. Cara Rockhill, Transitional Deacon, Episcopal Church

Vicar Katie Osweiler, Lutheran Church of the Reformation, Washington D.C.

Rev. Dr. Mary Kay Totty, Pastor, Dumbarton United Methodist Church

Kevin W. Bryant, Pastor, Washington DC Community of Christ

Rev. Dr. Raymont Anderson, Board President of the Center for Spiritual Living DC

Rev. Mara Forster-Smith, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), Seattle Presbytery

Rev. Donald M. Meekhof

Rev. Dr. Lyda Pierce, Coordinator for Hispanic Latino Ministries, Pacific Northwest Conference, United Methodist Church

Jennifer Hosler, Pastor, Washington City Church of the Brethren

Rev. James Semmelroth Darnell, United Church of Christ

The Reverend Dr. Waltrina N. Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel, Howard University

West Virginia

Reverend Robin K. White, Presbyterian Church (USA), Honorably Retired

Rev. Jessica L. Felici

Rev. Julie Halstead, West Virginia Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Cindy Briggs-Biondi, United Methodist Clergy

Rev. Tim W. Halloran, Lead Pastor, Suncrest UMC, Morgantown, WV

Rev. Amanda Gayle Reed, The United Methodist Church, Rivesville-Highlawns Charge, West Virginia Conference

The Rev. Dr. Joseph M. Shreve, Retired United Methodist Pastor, Weston, WV

Rev. G. Alan Williams Johnson Memorial United Methodist Church

Nancy A. Dunst. a lay leader, Asbury United Methodist Church, Charleston, WV

Rev. Dorcas L. Conrad

Pastor Paula Napier, Canaan United Methodist Church, Charleston, WV

Rabbi Victor Urecki, Congregation B’nai Jacob

Sister Ibtesam Barazi, Vice President, WV Islamic Association

Rev. David L. Johnston, Pastor, Concord United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Wesley Bergen, Pastor, Morgantown Church of the Brethren, Morgantown, WV, and lecturer at Waynesburg University, Waynesburg, PA

Rev. Jenny Williams, United Methodist pastor

Rev. Christopher Scott, Chaplain/Director of Religious and Spiritual Life, West Virginia Wesleyan College

Pastor Jarrod L. Caltrider

Dr Randall Flanagan, pastor, Wesley United Methodist Church, Morgantown WV

Rev. Matthew G Johnson, The United Methodist Church, Morgantown, WV

Rev. Julie Sterling, First Presbyterian Church, Buckhannon, WV

Rev Dr Jay Parkins, pastor United Methodist Church

William Scott Ingleton

Rev. Dr. Randall Tremba, Shepherdstown Presbyterian Church

Rev. Darick J. Biondi, United Methodist Clergy

Rev. John W. (Jack) Lipphardt, retired, West Virginia Conference, The United Methodist Church”

Rev. Deborah Coble

Rev. Krysta Rexrode Wolfe, The United Methodist Church, West Virginia Annual Conference.

Rev. Mary Nichols, Church of God Reformation Movement (Anderson, IN), Charleston, WV

Bishop Mark Van Koevering, Assistant Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of West Virginia

Wisconsin

Rev. Vance Elzinga, Faith Reformed Church

Very Reverend Philip D. Reifenberg, J.C.L., Pastor, St. Dominic Catholic Church, Sheboygan, WI and

Member, Muslim-Catholic Dialogue in Milwaukee

Rev. Tonen O’Connor, Resident Priest Emerita, Milwaukee Zen Center

Rev. Deacon Nancy Lanman, Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Wisconsin Annual Conference

Pardeep Kaleka, Sikh Temple of Wisconsin

Rev. Pyung Ahn Kim, Lead Pastor of Elroy/Wonewoc United Methodist Church, Wisconsin

Rev. Tom Countryman, Portage United Methodist Church, Portage, WI

Sr. Jeanine Retzer, Sisters of the Sorrowful Mother United States/Caribbean Province

Rev. Dr. Dan R. Dick, Assistant to the Bishop, Sun Prairie

Bishop Gerald L Mansholt, East Central Synod of Wisconsin, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Jorge Luis Mayorga, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Jim Arends, La Crosse Area Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary Stumme Froiland, Bishop, South-Central Synod of Wisconsin, ELCA

Dr. Waleed S. Najeeb, President SAMS-WI (Syrian American Medical Society- WI chapter)

Sister Jeanne Conzemius, Vice President of the Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis,                       Stevens Point, WI

Rev. Mike Bober, Pastor of Emmaus Catholic Community, Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Waleed S Najeeb, President, Syrian American Medical Society-Wisconsin Chapter.

Deacon Jean Maas-Pike, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Fr. James Murphy, Pastor Ss. Anthony and Philip Parish, Highland, WI

Rev. Katie R. Van Der Linden, pastor of Glenwood Moravian Community Church, Madison WI

Rev. Tina S. Lang, First United Methodist Church, Madison, WI

The Rev. Dr. Miranda K. Hassett, St. Dunstan’s Episcopal Church, Madison, WI

Christopher T. Guy, Director of Youth and Community Outreach

The Rev. Matthew van Maastricht, Pastor, Calvary Reformed Church (Reformed Church in America), New Berlin, Wisconsin

Donna Veatch, Chair, Immigration Task Force, United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Annual Conference

Bishop Paul Erickson, Greater Milwaukee Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Scott Anderson, Executive Director, Wisconsin Council of Churches

Rev. Winton Boyd, Senior Pastor, Orchard Ridge UCC, Madison, WI

Rev. Kevin Kessler, District Executive, IL/WI District Church of the Brethren

Pastor Maren Hooper, New Berlin, WI

The Rev. Jane Johnson, priest of Intercession Episcopal, Stevens Point, WI

Rev. Ron Adams, Madison Mennonite Church

Rev. Glenn A. Danz, Pastor of St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Colgate, Wisconsin

Deacon Susan Giese, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Benjamin A. Morris, Campus Pastor, La Crosse Area Synod of the ELCA

Rev. Diane M. Olson Incarnation Lutheran Church, Milwaukee, WI ELCA

Rev. Kevan D. Penvose, Pastor, Unity Lutheran Church in Milwaukee, ELCA

Rev. Jonathan W. Barker, Pastor Grace Lutheran Church, Kenosha WI

Rev. Alexis Twito, Lake Park Lutheran Church (ELCA), Milwaukee

Pastor Andrew Oren, Bay View United Methodist Church

Rev. A John Bischoff Jr., Pastor St. Paul’s and Zion Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Michael Mueller, Executive Director, Racine Interfaith Coalition

Rev. Scot Ruffatto, ELCA, Greater Milwaukee Synod

Rev. John A. Worzala Dumke, Luther Memorial Church,ELCA

The Revs. William and Laura Hoglund, retired

Thomas Nicla, Youth Minister Sheboygan, WI

Rev. Douglas R. Holtz, Lead Pastor, Church the King Lutheran Church (ELCA), Sherwood, Wisconsin, USA

Rev. Benjamin A. Morris, Campus Pastor, La Crosse Area Synod of the ELCA

Rev. Jeremy T. Nausin, Pastor ELCA

Rev. Dr. Anne M. Hokenstad, ELCA, La Crosse Area Synod Pastor

Rev. Nicole A. Blanks

The Rev. Elizabeth Ann Jaeger, pastor, Greater Milwaukee Synod, ELCA

Rev. Jacob M. Gawlik, Dean Oshkosh Area Conference East Central Synod of Wisconsin ELCA

Reverend Cynthia Wunder PC(USA) Lodi, Wisconsin

Rev. Peter J Clark, Associate Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church, DeForest, WI

Pastor J. David Whelan

Pastor David J. Teig, Rush River Lutheran Church, River Falls WI  54022

Rev. Kimberly Kolstad Jordan, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Greater Milwaukee Synod

Rev. Lori Powell

The Revs. William and Laura Hoglund, retired

Rev. Rebecka J. Fetters, pastor, Christ the Victor Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Lisa Bates-Froiland, PhD, Redeemer Lutheran Church-Milwaukee

Rev. Bryan Schmidt Ordained Minister of Word and Sacrament, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Joanne Richmond, Interim Minister, ELCA. MDiv., MPP.

Rev. Joshua R. Toufar, Pastor, New Hope Lutheran Church- Sand Creek and Pine Creek, WI

Rev. Julie M Goranson – Grace United Church of Christ, Wausau, WI

Rev Stacy M Seger, Pastor, Lord of Life Lutheran Church, ELCA Kenosha, WI

Pastor Daniel Wollman, Westby, WI

Pastor Barb Girod

Rev. Justin Elliott Lowe, First United Methodist Church, Kenosha, WI

Nancy Raabe, Pastor, Atonememt Lutheran Church, Beloit, WI

The Rev. Paul Oppedahl, pastor, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls, WI

Rev. Anne S. White Ladnier, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Spring Valley, WI

The Rev. Jeanne L. Warner, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin

Rev. Margaret S Johnson (retired), Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Emily Klock Tveite, Pastor, Lutheran Campus Ministry of Madison, WI

Pastor Rick Reiten, Bristol Lutheran Church, Sun Prairie, WI

Rev. Rebecca Ninke, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Blake Rohrer, pastor, Midvale Community Lutheran Church ELCA, Madison, WI

Rev. Rich McLeer, Pastor to Hope Lutheran Church, Mineral Point, WI & Lutheran Campus Ministry at UW-Platteville, WI.

Rev. Christian Ricker, American Baptist Churches – USA, Wisconsin Region

Pastor Brian Robert Campbell, ONE in Christ Lutheran Parish, ELCA, Greenwood, WI

Rev. Lisa L Nelson

Rev. Jeff Tengesdal, Senior Pastor, First English Lutheran Church, Appleton, Wisconsin

Rev. Dione P. Miller, Trinity Lutheran Church (ELCA), Waupaca, WI

The Rev. Jim Lynch, pastor, Holy Nativity and St. John’s Lutheran Churches, Kenosha, WI

Liz Rossing, ELCA Pastor, Hartland , WI

Rev. Allie Scott, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Myoyu Andersen, Great Plains Zen Center, Monroe

The Reverend Lisa K. Watson-Hill, pastor of Norden-Rock-Shepherd TriParish; writer & actor

Rev. Tonen O’Connor, Resident Priest Emerita, Milwaukee Zen Center

Mother Clare Watts, Director, the Order of Christ Sophia and The Centers of Light

Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, President of General Board of Global Ministries.

Rev. Carol Wickersham, the Presbyterian Church USA, Beloit College faculty

Bishop Rick Hoyme, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Sue C D’Alessio, District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church, North East District, Wisconsin Annual Conference

Rev. Ellen Rasmussen, Chair, Board of Church & Society, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Annual Conference

Rev. Jessica Short, ELCA Campus Pastor at Marquette University

Pastor Heidi Borkenhagen, Grace Lutheran ELCA

Rev. Gloria Stubitsch, CT.  Spiritual and Grief Counselor, Madison, Wisconsin

Mary Gorges, Youth Minister, First United Lutheran Church ELCA, Sheboygan Wisconsin

The Rev. Matthew Schlake-Kruse

Rev. Andrew Nyren, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Pastor Todd W. Smith

Pastor Heidi Borkenhagen, Grace Lutheran ELCA

Rev. Mara Ahles-Iverson, ELCA

Pastor Heidi Borkenhagen, Grace Lutheran ELCA

Rev. Robert Neubert

Rev Susan Phillips, Pastor, Presbyterian Church USA, Shawano

Rev. Jamie Brieske

Sister Susan M. Seeby, General Councilor ,Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Rev. Jean DeVoll-Donaldson, Director of Evangelical Mission, East Central Synod of Wisconsin, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. James M. Bickel, Exec. Director, Outreach for Hope, ELCA Greater Milwaukee Synod

Rev. Brian Bankert, Trinity Lutheran Church, Appleton, Wisconsin

Rev. Jen Barnet, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, Augusta/Pleasant Valley

Wyoming

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Rev. Marquita L Hutchens, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Charleston WY

The Rev. Dr. Margaret A. Babcock, Director of Companion Way

Rev. Kenneth Ingram, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Laramie, WY

Rev. Laura Easter Rainwater, pastor, Grace United Methodist Church, Cheyenne, Wyoming

 Leftist Groups Against Trump’s Executive Order

African American Lawyers Association of Hawaiʻi; American Civil Liberties Union of Hawaiʻi; American Immigration Lawyers Association, Hawaiʻi Chapter; Amnesty International, Hawaiʻi Chapter; Filipino American Advocacy Network; Filipino American Citizens League; First Unitarian Church of Honolulu; Harris United Methodist Church; Hawaiʻi Coalition for Immigrant rights; Hawaiʻi State Commission on the Status of Women; Hawaiʻi Filipino Lawyers Association; Hawaiʻi Forgiveness Project; Hawaiʻi Friends of Civil Rights; Hawaiʻi J20; Hawaiʻi Women Lawyers; Honolulu Hawaiʻi NAACP; Japanese American Citizens League, Honolulu Chapter; Muslim Association of Hawaiʻi; National Asian pacific American Bar Association, Hawaiʻi Chapter, National Federation of Filipino American Associations, Region 12; Pacific Gateway Center; The Interfaith Alliance Hawaiʻi; United Nations Association Hawaiʻi Chapter; and Young Progressives Demanding Action.

Source:  http://mauinow.com/2017/02/01/aclu-hawaii-voices-opposition-to-trumps-immigration-order/

More Group Against Trump’s Executive Order

American Association for the Advancement of Science
AACC International
Academy for Eating Disorders
Academy for Radiology & Biomedical Imaging Research
Acoustical Society of America
Academy of Criminal Justice Sciences
American Academy of Forensic Sciences
American Anthropological Association
American Association for Clinical Chemistry
American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy
American Association for Dental Research
American Association of Geographers
American Association of Immunologists
American Association of Pharmaceutical Scientists
American Association of Physicists in Medicine
American Association of Physics Teachers
American Association for Public Opinion Research
American Association for the Study of Liver Diseases
American Astronomical Society
American Brain Coalition
American Chemical Society
American College of Neuropsychopharmacology
American Dental Education Association
American Educational Research Association
American Federation for Medical Research
American Geophysical Union
American Geosciences Institute
American Institute of Biological Sciences
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
American Institute of Physics
American Mathematical Society
American Meteorological Society
American Ornithological Society
American Physical Society
American Physiological Society
American Phytopathological Society
American Political Science Association
American Psychological Association
American Public Health Association
American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers
American Society of Agronomy
American Society of Animal Science
American Society of Association Executives
American Society for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
American Society for Cell Biology
American Society for Clinical Pharmacology & Therapeutics
American Society of Clinical Psychopharmacology
American Society for Horticultural Science
American Society for Microbiology
American Society of Naturalists
American Society for Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics
American Society of Plant Biologists
American Society of Plant Taxonomists
American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene
American Sociological Association
American Statistical Association
Archeological Institute of America
Associated Universities, Inc.
Association for Behavior Analysis International
Association of Research Libraries
Association of American Medical Colleges
Association of American Universities
Association of Independent Research Institutes
Association for Psychological Science
Association for Research in Vision and Ophthalmology
Association of Schools and Colleges of Optometry
Association for the Sciences of Limnology and Oceanography
Association of Southeastern Biologists
Association for Women in Mathematics
Behavior Genetics Association
Biophysical Society
Boston University
Botanical Society of America
Brown University
California Institute of Technology
Cognitive Science Society
Columbia University in the City of New York
Computing Research Association
Consortium for Ocean Leadership
Consortium of Social Science Associations
Controlled Release Society
Council of Graduate Schools
Council on Social Work Education
Crop Science Society of America
Duke University
Earthquake Engineering Research Institute
Eating Disorders Research Society
Ecological Society of America
Entomological Society of America
Executive Committee of the American Society of Criminology
Federation of Associations in Behavioral and Brain Sciences
Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology
Forensic Specialties Accreditation Board
Foundation for Science and Disability
Geological Society of America
Genetics Society of America
Harvard University
Human Factors and Ergonomics Society
Institute of Food Technologists
International Association for Dental Research
International Society for Computational Biology
International Society for Stem Cell Research
Johns Hopkins University
Law and Society Association
Linguistic Society of America
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Materials Research Society
Mathematical Association of America
Michigan State University
Microscopy Society of America
Midwest Political Science Association
National Association of Biology Teachers
National Communication Association
National Organization of Gay & Lesbian Scientists & Technical Professionals (NOGLSTP)
National Postdoctoral Association
Natural Science Collections Alliance
National Science Teachers Association
New York University
Northeastern University
Oklahoma Academy of Science
Organization for the Study of Sex Differences
Ornithological Council
Paleontological Society
Population Association of America
Princeton University
Research!America
Rice University
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Seismological Society of America
Society for American Archaeology
Society for Behavioral Neuroendocrinology
Society for Computers in Psychology
Society for Conservation Biology North America
Society for Developmental Biology
Society for Economic Botany
Society of Experimental Social Psychology
Society of General Internal Medicine
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
Society for Mathematical Psychology
Society of Multivariate Experimental Psychology
Society for the Neural Control of Movement
Society for Neuroscience
Society for Personality and Social Psychology
Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues
Society for Social Studies of Science
Society for Social Work and Research
Society for the Study of Evolution
Society for the Study of Reproduction
Society of Systematic Biologists
Society for Text and Discourse
Society of Toxicology
Soil Science Society of America
Stanford University
Stony Brook University
The American Phytopathological Society
The Gerontological Society of America
The Endocrine Society
The Michael J. Fox Foundation
The Optical Society
The Psychonomic Society
United States Pharmacopeial Convention
University of California System
University of Cincinnati
University of Iowa
University of Michigan
University of Pennsylvania
Vanderbilt University
Vision Sciences Society
Washington University in St. Louis
Yale University

Source:  https://mcmprodaaas.s3.amazonaws.com/s3fs-public/Multisociety%20Letter%20on%20Immigration%201-31-2017.pdf

Companies Signing Brief Against Trump’s Executive Order

AdRoll
Aeris Communications
AltSchool
Ancestry.com
Appboy
AppNexus
Asana
Atlassian
Autodesk
Automattic
Box
Brightcove
Brit + Co
CareZone
Castlight Health
Checkr
Chobani
Citrix Systems
Cloudera
Cloudflare
Copia Institute
DocuSign
DoorDash
Dropbox
Dynatrace
eBay
Engine Advocacy
Etsy
Facebook
Fastly
Flipboard
Foursquare
Fuze
General Assembly
GitHub
Glassdoor
Google
GoPro
Harmonic
Hipmunk
Indigogo
Intel
JAND d/b/a Warby Parker
Kargo
Kickstarter
KIND
Knotel
Levi Strauss & Co.
LinkedIn
Lithium Technologies
Lyft
Mapbox
Maplebear d/b/a Instacart
Marin Software
Medallia
Medium
Meetup
Microsoft
Motivate International
Mozilla
Netflix
Netgear
NewsCred
Patreon
PayPal
Pinterest
Quora
Reddit
Rocket Fuel
SaaStr
Salesforce
Scopely
Shutterstock
Snap
Spokeo
Spotify
Square
Squarespace
Strava
Stripe
SurveyMonkey
TaskRabbit
Tech:NYC
Thumbtack
Turn
Twilio
Twitter
Turn
Uber
Via
Wikimedia Foundation
Workday
Y Combinator
Yelp
Zynga

Source:  https://2ndvote.com/tech-companies-file-amicus-brief-immigration-order-cover-super-bowl-sunday/

Southwestern Guys Against the Executive Order

  • Hon. Veronica Escobar – County Judge, El Paso, Texas
  • Hon. Oscar Leeser – Mayor, El Paso, Texas
  • Hon. Jose Rodriguez – Texas State Senator, District 29
  • Hon. Joe C. Pickett – Texas State Representative, District 79
  • Hon. Joe Moody – Texas State Representative, District 78
  • Hon. Mary Gonzalez – Texas State Representative, District 75
  • Hon. Cesar Blanco – Texas State Representative, District 76
  • Hon. Lina Ortega – Texas State Representative, District 77
  • Hon. Ramon Garcia – County Judge, Hidalgo County, Texas
  • Hon. Efrain Valdez – County Judge, Val Verde County, Texas
  • Hon. Sharon Bronson – Chair, Board of Supervisors, Pima County, Arizona
  • Hon. Ann English – Chair, Board of Supervisors, Cochise County, Arizona
  • Hon. David R. Saucedo – County Judge, Maverick County, Texas
  • Hon. Maya Sanchez – Mayor, City of San Elizario, Texas
  • Hon. Manuel Leos, Sr. – Mayor, Village of Vinton, Texas
  • Hon. Javier Perea – Mayor, City of Sunland Park, New Mexico
  • Hon. Martin Lerma – Mayor, Town of Anthony, Texas
  • Hon. Ken Miyagishima – Mayor, City of Las Cruces, New Mexico
  • Hon. Ramsey English Cantu – Mayor, Eagle Pass, Texas
  • Hon. Joel Villareal – Mayor, Rio Grande City, Texas
  • Hon. Jonathan Rothschild – Mayor, Tucson, Arizona
  • Hon. Richard H. Garcia – Mayor, City of Edinburg, Texas
  • Hon. Antonio “Tony” Martinez – Mayor, Brownsville, Texas
  • Hon. Arthur Clark Smith – Mayor, City of Lordsburg, New Mexico
  • Hon. John F. Doyle – Mayor, City of Nogales, Arizona
  • Hon. Benny L. Jasso – Mayor, City of Deming, New Mexico
  • Richard Dayoub – President/CEO, Greater El Paso Chamber of Commerce
  • Jon Barela – CEO, Borderplex Alliance, El Paso, Texas
  • Cindy Ramos Davidson – Chief Operating Officer – El Paso Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Source:  http://kfoxtv.com/news/local/elected-and-business-leaders-sent-letter-to-president-denouncing-executive-orders

Biotech Companies Against Trump’s Executive Order

Jeremy M Levin1 , Steven H Holtzman2 , John Maraganore3 , Paul J Hastings4 , Ron Cohen5 , Bassil I Dahiyat6 , Julian Adams7 , Chris Adams8 , Brett Ahrens9 , Jeff Albers10, Mara G Aspinall11, James Audia12, Martin Babler13, Peter Barrett14, Zoe Barry15, Nessan Bermingham16, Stephen Bloch17, Robert I Blum18, Paul B Bolono19, Michael W Bonney20, Bruce Booth21, Daniel M Bradbury22, Steven K Brauer23, Brook Byers24, Pablo J Cagnoni25, Brian M Cali26, Isaac Ciechanover27, Chip Clark28, Michael D Clayman29, Jeff L Cleland30, Paula Cobb31, Ron Cooper32, Mark G Currie33, John Diekman34, Eric l Dobmeier35, Doug Doerfler36, Deborah Dunsire37, Matthew During38, Jens W Eckstein39, Eric Elenko40, Neil A Exter41, Jonathan J Fleming42, Gregory J Flesher43, JeanFrancois Formela44, Robert Forrester45, Cedric Francois46, Heather Franklin47, Mason W Freeman48, Leonard Patrick Gage49, Nicolas Galakatos50, James A Geraghty51, Simba Gill52, David V Goeddel53, Mark A Goldsmith54, Maxine Gowen55, Tom Graney56, David Grayzel57, Barry Greene58, Paul Grint59, J C Gutierrez-Ramos60, Tuan Ha-Ngoc61, Bill Haney62, Faheem Hasnain63, Yujiro Steve Hata64, Peter Hecht65, Rich Heyman66, Herve Hoppenot67, H Robert Horvitz68, Thomas E Hughes69, Wende S Hutton70, Annalisa Jenkins71, Rachel King72, Vanessa King73, Nina Kjellson74, Gerhard Koenig75, Scott Koenig76, Peter Kolchinsky77, Paul Laikind78, Robert (Bob) Langer79, John J Lee80, Jonathan S Leff81, Nick Leschly82, Mark Levin83, Arnold Levine84, Alan Levy85, David Liu86, Harvey F Lodish87, Uri Lopatin88, Ted W Love89, Guy Macdonald90, Gail J Maderis91, Ankit Mahadevia92, Nagesh K Mahanthappa93, Joel F Martin94, W Eddie Martucci95, James McArthur96, Corey M McCann97, Sean A McCarthy98, C Geoffrey McDonough99, John Mendlein100, Diego Miralles101, Kenneth I Moch102, Bob Moore103, Andrew G Myers104, Michael A Narachi105, Amir Nashat106, William J Newell107, Bernat Olle108, John E Osborn109, Julia C Owens110, Atul Pande111, H Stewart Parker112, Kush M Parmar113, Matthew R Patterson114, Steve M Paul115, Rob Perez116, Matthew Perry117, Cary G Pfeffer118, Mike Powell119, Dennis J Purcell120, Amit Rakhit121, Kartick Ramamoorthi122, William Rastetter123, Adrian (Ad) Rawcliffe124, Laurence E Reid125, Jason P Rhodes126, William J Rieflin127, Chad Robins128, Scott M Rocklage129, Michael Rosenblatt130, Jonathan G Rosin131, William J Rutter132, Saurabh Saha133, Camille Samuels134, Vicki L Sato135, George Scangos136, John A Scarlett137, Stuart L Schreiber138, Andrew Schwab139, Paul Sekhri140, Thomas Shenk141, Clay B Siegall142, Nick J Simon143, Nancy Simonian144, Jeff Stein145, Michael Su146, Mary T Szela147, Henri Termeer148, Nancy A Thornberry149, Martin Tolar150, Richard Ulevitch151, Akshay K Vaishnaw152, Anne VanLent153, George P Vlasuk154, Michel Vounatsos155, Samuel G Waksal156, Neil Warma157, Ryan J Watts158, Yaron Werber159, Christoph Westphal160, Wendell Wierenga161, Doug E Williams162, Lewis (Rusty) Williams163, Kleanthis G Xanthopoulos164, Daphne Zohar165 & Sandford (Sandy) Zweifach166

1 Ovid Therapeutics Inc., New York, New York, USA. 2 Decibel Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 3 Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 4 OncoMed Pharmaceuticals, Redwood City, California, USA. 5 Acorda Therapeutics Inc., Ardsley, New York, USA. 6 Xencor, Monrovia, California, USA. 7 Clal Biotechnology Industries, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 8 Cydan Development Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 9 Caanan Partners, Menlo Park, California,USA.10Blueprint Medicines, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.11Health Catalysts, Tuscon, Arizona, USA. 12Constellation Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts,

USA. 13Principia Biopharma, South San Francisco, California, USA. 14Atlas Venture, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 15ZappRx, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 16Intellia Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 17Caanan Partners, Westport, Connecticut, USA. 18Cytokinetics, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 19Wave Life Sciences, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 20Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 21Atlas Venture, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 22Amylin Pharmaceuticals, San Diego, California, USA. 23Salus Discovery LLC, San Diego, California, USA. 24Investor, Menlo Park, California, USA. 25Tizona Therapeutics, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 26Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 27Atara Bio, South San Francisco, California, USA. 28Genocea Biosciences, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 29Flexion Therapeutics, Burlington, Massachusetts, USA. 30Graybug Vision, Redwood City, California, USA. 31Decibel Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 32Albireo Pharma Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 33Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 345AM Ventures, San Francisco, California, USA. 35Seattle Genetics, Bothell, Washington, USA. 36MaxCyte, Inc., Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA. 37Southern Cross Biotech Consulting, Waltham, Massachusetts, USA. 38Ovid Therapeutics Inc., New York, New York, USA. 39 SR One, Conshohocken, Pennsylvania, USA. 40PureTech Health, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 41Third Rock Ventures, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 42Q-State Biosciences, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 43OticPharma Inc., Irvine, California, USA. 44Atlas Venture, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 45Verastem Inc., Needham, Massachusetts, USA. 46Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Crestwood, Kentucky, USA. 47Blaze Bioscience Inc., Seattle, Washington, USA. 485AM Ventures, Boston, Massachusetts, USA.49Tetraphase, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA. 50Clarus, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 51Juniper Pharmaceuticals, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 52Evelo Biosciences, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 53The Column Group, San Francisco, California, USA. 54Revolution Medicines, Inc., Redwood City, California, USA. 55Trevena Inc., King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, USA.56 Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 57Atlas Venture, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 58Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 59Regulus Therapeutics, San Diego, California, USA. 60Synlogic, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 61KEW, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 62Dragonfly Therapeutics, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 63FSG Biotech, San Diego, California, USA. 64IDEAYA Biosciences, South San Francisco, California, USA. 65Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 66Metacrine, Inc., San Diego, California, USA. 67Incyte, Wilmington, Delaware, USA. 68Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 69 Zafgen, Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 70Caanan Partners, Menlo Park, California, USA. 71Dimension Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 72GlycoMimetics, Inc., Rockville, Maryland, USA. 73Luc Therapeutics, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 74Caanan Partners, Menlo Park, California, USA. 75Quartet Medicine, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 76MacroGenics, Inc., Rockville, Maryland, USA. 77RA Capital Management, LLC, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 78ViaCyte, Inc., San Diego, California, USA. 79Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 80Decibel Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 81Deerfield Management, New York, New York, USA. 82Bluebird Bio, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 83Third Rock Ventures, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 84Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, New Jersey, USA. 85Chrono Therapeutics, Hayward, California, USA. 86Editas Medicine, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 87Whitehead Institute MIT, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 88Assembly Biosciences, Carmel, Indiana, USA. 89Global Blood

Therapeutics, South San Francisco, California, USA. 90Tetraphase, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA. 91Antiva Biosciences, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 92Spero Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 93Scholar Rock, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 94Dauntless Pharmaceuticals, Inc., San Diego, California, USA. 95Akili Interactive, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 96Imara, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 97Pear Therapeutics, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 98 CytomX, South San Francisco, California, USA. 99Sobi, Waltham, Massachusetts, USA.100aTyr Pharma, San Diego, California, USA. 101Adaptive Biotechnologies, Seattle, Washington, USA. 102Cognition Therapeutics, Inc., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. 103Alta Partners, San Francisco, California, USA. 104Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 105Orexigen Therapeutics, La Jolla, California, USA. 106Polaris Partners, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 107Sutro Biopharma, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 108Vedanta Biosciences, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 109Egalet, Wayne, Pannsylvania, USA. 110Millendo Therapeutics, Inc., Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA. 111Verity BioConsulting, San Diego, California, USA. 112Parker BioConsulting, Seattle, Washington, USA. 1135AM Ventures, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 114Audentes Therapeutics, Inc., San Francisco, California, USA. 115Voyager Therapeutics, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 116Life Science Cares, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 117BVF Partners, LP, San Francisco, California, USA. 118Third Rock Ventures, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 119Sofinnova Ventures, Menlo Park, California, USA. 120Aisling Capital LLC, New York, New York, USA. 121Ovid Therapeutics Inc., New York, New York, USA. 122Encoded Genomics, South San Francisco, California, USA. 123Neurocrine Biosciences Inc., San Diego, California, USA. 124Adaptimmune, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. 125Warp Drive Bio, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 126Atlas Venture, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 127NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 128Adaptive Biotechnologies, Seattle, Washington, USA. 1295AM Ventures, San Francisco, California, USA. 130Flagship Pioneering, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 131Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 132Synergenics, LLC, San Francisco, California, USA. 133Delinia, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 134Venrock, Palo Alto, California, USA. 135Harvard Business School, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 136Vir Bio, San Francisco, California, USA. 137Geron Corporation, Menlo Park, California, USA. 138Broad Institute, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 1395AM Ventures, San Francisco, California, USA. 140Lycera Corporation, New York, New York, USA. 141Lewis Thomas Laboratory, Princeton University, Princeton, New Jersey, USA. 142Seattle Genetics, Inc., Bothell, Washington, USA. 143Clarus Ventures LLC, South San Francisco, California, USA. 144Syros Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 145Cidara Therapeutics, San Diego, California, USA. 146Decibel Therapeutics, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 147Novelion Therapeutics, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. 148Formerly of Genzyme, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.149Kallyope, New York, New York, USA. 150Alzheon, Framingham, Massachusetts, USA. 1515AM Ventures, La Jolla, California, USA. 152Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 153AMV Advisors, Princeton, New Jersey, USA. 154Navitor Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 155Biogen, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.156MeiraGTx, New York, New York, USA.157Opexa Therapeutics, Inc., The Woodlands, Texas, USA. 158Denali Therapeutics, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 159Ovid Therapeutics, Inc., New York, New York, USA. 160Flex Pharma, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 161Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, San Diego, California, USA. 162Codiak BioSciences, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. 163Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA. 164Cerus, La Jolla, California, USA.

165PureTech Health, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. 166Nuvelution Pharmaceuticals, Inc., South San Francisco, California, USA

Source:  http://blogs.nature.com/tradesecrets/files/2017/02/US-immigration-order-strikes-against-biotech3.pdf

 Opponents of the Protect and Grow American Jobs Act

IFPTE

DPE

Source:  http://www.ifpte.org/news/details/IFPTE-Opposes-HR-107,-the-So-called-Protect-and-Grow-American-Jobs-Act

Neil Gorsuch Opponents

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
9to5, National Association of Working Women
A. Philip Randolph Institute
Advocates for Youth
African American Ministers In Action
The African American Policy Forum
Alliance for Citizenship
Alliance for Justice
American Association of People with Disabilities
American Atheists
American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee
Americans for Democratic Action (ADA)
Americans United for Separation of Church and State
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC
Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance, AFL-CIO (APALA)
Battle Born Progress
Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law
Bend the Arc Jewish Action
Bill of Rights Defense Committee/Defending Dissent Foundation
Black Women’s Roundtable
Catholics for Choice
Center for Health and Gender Equity (CHANGE)
Center for Law and Social Policy (CLASP)
Center for Responsible Lending
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Coalition of Labor Union Women
Coalition on Human Needs
Communications Workers of America
Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Democracy Initiative
Demos
Earthjustice
EMILY’s List
Equal Justice Society
Equal Rights Advocates
Every Voice
Family Equality Council
Farmworker Justice
Feminist Majority
Four Freedoms Forum
Friends of the Earth
GLMA: Health Professionals Advancing LGBT Equality
Global Justice Institute
GLSEN
Hispanic Federation
Housing Choice Partners
Human Rights Campaign
Immigrant Legal Resource Center
Institute for Science and Human Values
Labor Council for Latin American Advancement (LCLAA)
Lambda Legal
LatinoJustice PRLDEF
League of Conservation Voters
League of United Latin American Citizens
Legal Aid at Work
Main Street Alliance
Mi Familia Vota
MomsRising
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Abortion Federation
National Action Network
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum
National Asian American Pacific Islander Mental Health Association
National Association of Human Rights Workers
National Association of Social Workers
National Bar Association
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Law and Economic Justice
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Coalition for Asian Pacific American Community Development
National Coalition on Black Civic Participation
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans (NCAPA)
National Council of Jewish Women
National Council on Independent Living
National Education Association
National Employment Law Project
National Fair Housing Alliance
National Health Law Program
National Hispanic Media Coalition
National Immigration Law Center
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National LGBTQ Task Force Action Fund
National Organization for Women
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Women’s Law Center
OCA – Asian Pacific American Advocates
Partnership for Working Families
People For the American Way
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Policy Link
Population Connection Action Fund
Pride at Work
Pride Fund to End Gun Violence
ProgressNow
Religious Institute
Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
Sierra Club
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)
Southern Poverty Law Center
Transgender Law Center
The Trevor Project
URGE: Unite for Reproductive & Gender Equity
US Women and Cuba Collaboration
Voices for Progress
Voting Rights Forward
Women Employed
Women’s Voices Women Vote Action Fund
Woodhull Freedom Foundation

Source:  http://civilrightsdocs.info/pdf/policy/letters/2017/OpposeGorsuchconfirmationNational021517.pdf

9to5 California
9to5 Colorado
9to5 Georgia
9to5 Wisconsin
9to5, National Association of Working Women
A Better Balance
Abortion Care Network
African American Ministers In Action (AAMIA)
AFSCME Retirees
Alliance for Citizenship
American Association of University Women (AAUW)
American Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO
American Medical Student Association
Association of Reproductive Health Professionals
Atlanta Women’s Center
Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law
Black Women’s Health Imperative
Cadwell Media/AIDS Ride South Africa, Ltd.
California NOW
California Women’s Law Center
Cambodian Women’s Networking Association
Capital Area Missouri NOW
Catholics for Choice
Center for American Progress Action Fund
Central Arizona National Lawyers Guild
Central Oregon Coast NOW
Central Phoenix/Inez Casino NOW Chapter
Charlottesville Chapter of the National Organization for Women
Cherry Hill Women’s Center
Coalition of Labor Union Women
Communications Workers of America
Contra Costa NOW
Daily Kos
Delaware County Women’s Center
EMILY’s List
Equal Rights Advocates
Every Voice
Family Values @ Work
Feminist Majority Foundation
Feminist Women’s Health Center
Fergus Falls Area NOW
Florida Interfaith Coalition for Reproductive Health
Florida NOW
Girls for Gender Equity
Hartford GYN Center
Human Rights Campaign
In Our Own Voice: National Black Women’s Reproductive Justice Agenda
Institute for Science and Human Values
Ipas
Jewish Women International (JWI)
League of United Latin American Citizens
Lean On and Lead, Mothering and Work in the 21st Century Economy
Legal Aid at Work
Legal Voice
LULAC
Maine Women’s Lobby
Make it Work
Maryland National Organization for Women
Mi Familia Vota
MomsRising.org
Monmouth County Democratic Women’s Caucus
Montana chapter of the National Organization for Women
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Abortion Federation
National Advocates for Pregnant Women
National Association of Social Workers (NASW)
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Coalition Against Domestic Violence
National Council of Jewish Women
National Domestic Workers Alliance
National Employment Law Project
National Employment Lawyers Association
National Immigration Law Center
National Institute for Reproductive Health
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National LGBTQ Task Force
National Organization for Women
National Organization for Women – Bucks County PA
National Organization for Women – Central Oregon Coast Chapter
National Organization for Women – North Carolina
National Organization for Women Alaska
National Organization for Women Arizona
National Organization for Women of Mississippi
National Organization for Women of New Jersey
National Organization for Women, Louisiana Chapter
National Organization for Women, Missouri
National Organization for Women, Montgomery County, MD Chapter
National Organization for Women, Washington, DC Chapter
National Organization for Women, Westchester Chapter
National Organization for Women: Chester County Chapter
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Women’s Health Network
National Women’s Law Center
New Jersey Tenants Organization
New York Paid Leave Coalition
Newport Oregon NOW
NFBPWC-NYC
NM Religious Coalition for Reproductive Choice
North Carolina Women United
North Dakota Women’s Network
Northern New Jersey Chapter, National Organization for Women
NOW San Gabriel Valley/Whittier, CA
NOW/ Pinellas County Florida
Oregon Chapter of the National Organization for Women
Pennsylvania National Organization for Women
Philadelphia Women’s Center
Physicians for Reproductive Health
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Ohio
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Population Connection Action Fund
Progress Virginia
ProgressOhio
Public Justice Center
RiseUp Coastal
Rockbridge Valley N.O.W.
Santa Fe NOW
Seattle National Organization for Women
Small Wonder Communications
Southwest Women’s Law Center
Spokane Area National Organization for Women (NOW)
SUNY Downstate Medical Center Midwifery Student Association.
Texas State National Organization for Women
The Pink House Defenders
The Voter Participation Center
Tucson NOW Chapter
UltraViolet
United For Equality, LLC
V.I. Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault Council (DVSAC)
Vice-Chair of Central Oregon Coast NOW
Voices for Vermont’s Children, Inc.
Voto Latino
Washington State National Organization for Women
Westchester National Organization for Women
Women and Girls Foundation PA
Women Employed
Women’s Action for New Directions
Women’s Caucus of the California Democratic Party
Women’s Information Network NYC (WIN.NYC)
Women’s Law Project
Women’s Production Network, Inc.
Women’s Voices. Women Vote Action Fund
Young Feminists and Allies: National Organization for Women’s (NOW) Inaugural Virtual
Chapter
YWCA Kauai
YWCA Madison
YWCA Mohawk Valley
YWCA of the University of Illinois
YWCA San Francisco & Marin
YWCA Seattle|King|Snohomish
YWCA USA
YWCA Warren

Source:  http://www.nationalpartnership.org/research-library/judges-supreme-court/judicial-nominations/womens-community-letter-to-congress-on-gorsuch.pdf

Opponents of Arizona SB 1070

• Amherst (Mass.)

• Austin City Council • Berkeley, Calif. • Bloomington, Ind.

• Boston. • Burlington, Vt.

• Columbus, Ohio.

• Cook County, Ill.

• El Paso (city and county).

• Gallup, N.M.

• Hartford, Conn.

• Los Angeles (city and county).

• Oakland.

• Richmond, Calif. • Sacramento

• San Pablo, Calif.

• St. Paul, Minn.

• Santa Monica, Calif.

• San Francisco (non-binding resolution).

• Seattle.
The San Francisco Unified School District board

Los Angeles Unified School District Board of Education

Milwaukee Area Technical College Board

Presbyterian Church

• American Educational Research Assn.

• Asian American Justice Center.

• Center for Community Change.

• L.A. Gay & Lesbian Center.

• Law and Society Association.

• Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights.

• League of United Latin American Citizens.

• NAFSA: Association of International Educators (formerly National Assn. of Foreign Student Advisers).

• National Alliance of Black Educators

• National Association of Legal Professionals • National Council of La Raza.

• National Puerto Rican Coalition.

Service Employees International Union.

• Society for Applied Anthropology

• Sociologists Without Borders.

• United Food and Commercial Workers International Union.

• World Boxing Council

American Immigration Lawyers Association

National Urban League

California Endowment

American Anthropological Association

AFL-CIO

American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee

Major League Baseball Players Association

Source:  http://archive.azcentral.com/business/articles/2010/05/13/20100513immigration-boycotts-list.html

First Amendment Defense Act Opponents

National Organizations
Advocates for Youth
American Civil Liberties Union
American Humanist Association
Americans United for Separation of Church and State
Anti-Defamation League
Association of Reproductive Health Professionals (ARHP)
Athlete Ally
Bend the Arc Jewish Action
BiNet USA
Catholics for Choice
Center for Inquiry
CenterLink: The Community of LGBT Centers
Equality Federation
Family Equality Council
Feminist Majority Foundation
Freedom for All Americans
GLBTQ Legal Advocates & Defenders (GLAD)
GLSEN
Hadassah, The Women’s Zionist Organization of America, Inc.
Human Rights Campaign
Institute for Science and Human Values
Jewish Women International (JWI)
Keshet
Lambda Legal
The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
Marriage Equality USA
NAACP
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Abortion Federation
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Council of Jewish Women
National LGBTQ Task Force Action Fund
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National Organization for Women
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Women’s Health Network
National Women’s Law Center
PFLAG National
People For the American Way
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Population Connection Action Fund
Pride at Work
Religious Institute
Secular Coalition for America
Secular Policy Institute
Sexuality Information and Education Council of the U.S. (SIECUS)
Union for Reform Judaism
Unitarian Universalist Women’s Federation
State/Local Organizations
AIDS Alabama
Equality Alabama
Equality California
Equality Florida
Equality Illinois
EqualityMaine
Equality Michigan
Equality New Mexico
Equality North Carolina
Equality Ohio
Equality South Dakota
Equality Texas
Fair Wisconsin
Fairness Campaign
Georgia Equality
One Colorado
OutFront Minnesota
PROMO
The Los Angeles LGBT Center
Whitman-Walker Health

Source:  https://patriotmongoose.files.wordpress.com/2017/01/74c0f-07-06-16sign-ontochairmanchaffetzrefadahearing.pdf

Faith Leader Opponents

Source:  http://www.au.org/files/2015-7-21%20Bend%20the%20Arc%20Coalition%20Letter%20to%20Jason%20Chaffetz.pdf

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s